Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

2013 DreamHack Open: Summer Group Stage #3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Group 1[edit]

Group 1
June 16, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. Netherlands Protoss Harstem 2-1 5-3
2. Germany Zerg TLO 2-1 4-3
3. Sweden Protoss Bischu 1-2 4-4
4. Germany Terran GoOdy 1-2 2-5
Group 1 matches
Bischu
2
0
TLO
Harstem
2
0
GoOdy
Bischu
1
2
Harstem

Group 2[edit]

Group 2
June 16, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg HyuN 3-0 6-1
2. France Zerg Stephano 2-1 4-3
3. Russia Zerg sLivko 1-2 2-5
4. South Korea Terran TheStC 0-3 3-6
Group 2 matches
HyuN
2
0
sLivko
Stephano
2
1
TheStC
HyuN
2
1
TheStC
sLivko
0
2
Stephano
HyuN
2
0
Stephano

Group 3[edit]

Group 3
June 16, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. South Korea Terran TaeJa 2-1 5-2
2. Poland Zerg Tefel 2-1 4-2
3. Finland Protoss elfi 2-1 4-4
4. Sweden Terran ThorZaIN 0-3 1-6
Group 3 matches
Tefel
2
0
ThorZaIN
ThorZaIN
1
2
elfi
Tefel
2
0
elfi
TaeJa
2
0
ThorZaIN

Group 4[edit]

Group 4
June 16, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. South Korea Protoss Squirtle 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden Terran SjoW 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden Protoss viPro 1-2 2-4
4. Sweden Zerg SortOf 0-3 0-6
Group 4 matches
SjoW
2
0
viPro
Squirtle
2
0
SortOf
SjoW
2
0
SortOf
viPro
0
2
Squirtle
SjoW
0
2
Squirtle
SortOf
L
W
viPro

Group 5[edit]

Group 5
June 16, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg viOLet 3-0 6-1
2. France Terran Dayshi 2-1 4-4
3. Poland Protoss MaNa 1-2 3-4
4. United States Zerg Suppy 0-3 2-6
Group 5 matches
viOLet
2
0
Dayshi
MaNa
2
0
Suppy
viOLet
2
0
MaNa
Suppy
1
2
Dayshi

Group 6[edit]

Group 6
June 16, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg Jaedong 2-1 5-2
2. South Korea Terran GuMiho 2-1 4-3
3. South Korea Terran Sting 1-2 4-5
4. South Africa Protoss PandaTank 1-2 2-5
Group 6 matches
Jaedong
2
0
PandaTank
Jaedong
1
2
Sting
GuMiho
2
0
PandaTank
Jaedong
2
0
GuMiho
PandaTank
2
1
Sting

Group 7[edit]

Group 7
June 16, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg Life 3-0 6-1
2. France Protoss ToD 2-1 4-3
3. Australia Zerg PiG 1-2 4-4
4. Sweden Protoss StarNaN 0-3 0-6
Group 7 matches
PiG
2
0
StarNaN
StarNaN
0
2
Life
ToD
2
0
StarNaN

Group 8[edit]

Group 8
June 16, 2013 - 22:00 CEST
1. Spain Terran LucifroN 2-1 5-2
2. South Korea Protoss StarDust 2-1 4-2
3. Denmark Zerg Sonder 1-2 2-4
4. Norway Zerg Snute 1-2 2-5
Group 8 matches
StarDust
2
0
Sonder
StarDust
Sonder
Snute
2
1
LucifroN
StarDust
0
2
LucifroN
Sonder
2
0
Snute
StarDust
2
0
Snute
StarDust
Snute
LucifroN
2
0
Sonder

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Akilon Wastes2043175.0%63350.0%5050.0%131
Bel'Shir Vestige2872528.6%86275.0%74357.1%141
Planet S1231233.3%52340.0%220100.0%-11
Star Station2073442.9%31233.3%220100.0%233
Unknown631233.3%----32166.7%---
Whirlwind2584450.0%63350.0%62433.3%131
Total Sum (Σ)10529131644.8%28151353.6%22101245.5%5147