Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

2013 DreamHack Open: Valencia Group Stage #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

This page is part of the 2013 DreamHack Open: Valencia tournament article.


Group A[edit]

Group A
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. Spain Terran LucifroN 3-0 6-0
2. Denmark Zerg Sonder 2-1 4-4
3. France Zerg Denver 1-2 3-5
4. Sweden Zerg Winter 0-3 2-6
Group A matches
TerranLucifroN
2
0
ZergWinter
ZergDenver
0
2
TerranLucifroN
ZergSonder
0
2
TerranLucifroN
ZergWinter
1
2
ZergDenver

Group B[edit]

Group B
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg Jaedong 3-0 6-1
2. France Protoss NeOAnGeL 2-1 4-2
3. Poland Zerg DaNa 1-2 3-4
4. Austria Protoss monchi 0-3 0-6
Group B matches
Protossmonchi
0
2
ZergDaNa
ProtossNeOAnGeL
0
2
ZergJaedong
Protossmonchi
0
2
ZergJaedong
ZergDaNa
0
2
ProtossNeOAnGeL
Protossmonchi
0
2
ProtossNeOAnGeL

Group C[edit]

Group C
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. Netherlands Zerg Ret 3-0 6-1
2. Netherlands Protoss Harstem 2-1 5-3
3. Spain Protoss Majestic 1-2 3-4
4. Spain Zerg LoLvsxD 0-3 0-6
Group C matches
ZergRet
2
0
ZergLoLvsxD
ProtossHarstem
2
1
ProtossMajestic
ZergRet
2
0
ProtossMajestic
ZergLoLvsxD
0
2
ProtossHarstem
ProtossMajestic
2
0
ZergLoLvsxD

Group D[edit]

Group D
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. South Korea Terran TheStC 3-0 6-1
2. Poland Terran DieStar 2-1 4-2
3. Portugal Zerg ScReaM 1-2 3-4
4. Spain Zerg WaKa 0-3 0-6
Group D matches
TerranTheStC
2
1
ZergScReaM
ZergScReaM
0
2
TerranDieStar
TerranTheStC
2
0
TerranDieStar
ZergWaKa
0
2
ZergScReaM

Group E[edit]

Group E
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. South Korea Protoss StarDust 3-0 6-0
2. Sweden Terran MorroW 2-1 4-2
3. Netherlands Protoss Darkomicron 1-2 2-4
4. Czechia Protoss BabyToss 0-3 0-6
Group E matches
ProtossStarDust
2
0
TerranMorroW
ProtossDarkomicron
2
0
ProtossBabyToss
ProtossStarDust
2
0
ProtossBabyToss
ProtossStarDust
ProtossBabyToss
TerranMorroW
2
0
ProtossDarkomicron
TerranMorroW
ProtossDarkomicron
ProtossStarDust
2
0
ProtossDarkomicron
ProtossStarDust
ProtossDarkomicron
ProtossBabyToss
0
2
TerranMorroW

Group F[edit]

Group F
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg HyuN 3-0 6-1
2. France Terran MarineLorD 2-1 5-3
3. Denmark Terran Bunny 1-2 2-4
4. Belarus Zerg Hotspur 0-3 1-6
Group F matches
ZergHyuN
2
0
ZergHotspur
TerranMarineLorD
2
0
TerranBunny
ZergHotspur
1
2
TerranMarineLorD
ZergHotspur
TerranMarineLorD
ZergHyuN
2
1
TerranMarineLorD
TerranBunny
2
0
ZergHotspur

Group G[edit]

Group G
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. Finland Protoss elfi 3-0 6-0
2. Canada Protoss HuK 2-1 4-3
3. Russia Terran Noname 1-2 3-4
4. Spain Protoss Protosito 0-3 0-6
Group G matches
Protosselfi
2
0
ProtossProtosito
TerranNoname
1
2
ProtossHuK
ProtossProtosito
0
2
TerranNoname
Protosselfi
2
0
TerranNoname
ProtossHuK
2
0
ProtossProtosito

Group H[edit]

Group H
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. Spain Zerg VortiX 3-0 6-1
2. Norway Zerg TargA 2-1 5-2
3. United Kingdom Terran RazerBlader 1-2 2-5
4. Spain Terran Trehor 0-3 1-6
Group H matches
ZergVortiX
2
0
TerranTrehor
TerranRazerBlader
0
2
ZergTargA
ZergVortiX
2
1
ZergTargA
TerranTrehor
1
2
TerranRazerBlader
ZergVortiX
2
0
TerranRazerBlader
ZergTargA
2
0
TerranTrehor

Group I[edit]

Group I
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. United Kingdom Protoss BlinG 2-1 5-2
2. France Terran Dayshi 2-1 4-2
3. South Korea Protoss NaRa 2-1 4-3
4. Spain Protoss Torru 0-3 0-6
Group I matches
TerranDayshi
0
2
ProtossBlinG
TerranDayshi
2
0
ProtossTorru

Group J[edit]

Group J
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. Russia Protoss Verdi 3-0 6-1
2. Ukraine Protoss White-Ra 2-1 5-2
3. Russia Protoss dvt 1-2 2-4
4. Switzerland Zerg PengWin 0-3 0-6
Group J matches
ProtossWhite-Ra
1
2
ProtossVerdi
ZergPengWin
0
2
Protossdvt
ProtossWhite-Ra
2
0
Protossdvt
ProtossVerdi
2
0
ZergPengWin
ProtossWhite-Ra
2
0
ZergPengWin

Group K[edit]

Group K
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg YugiOh 3-0 6-0
2. France Zerg MiNiMaTh 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden Protoss StarNaN 1-2 2-4
4. Spain Zerg AlaStOr 0-3 0-6
Group K matches
ProtossStarNaN
2
0
ZergAlaStOr
ZergYugiOh
2
0
ZergMiNiMaTh
ProtossStarNaN
0
2
ZergMiNiMaTh
ZergAlaStOr
0
2
ZergYugiOh
ProtossStarNaN
0
2
ZergYugiOh
ZergMiNiMaTh
2
0
ZergAlaStOr

Group L[edit]

Group L
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. United States Zerg Goswser 3-0 6-1
2. France Zerg Stephano 2-1 5-3
3. Switzerland Protoss LionS 1-2 3-4
4. Spain Zerg Lysander 0-3 0-6
Group L matches
ZergGoswser
2
0
ZergLysander
ZergStephano
2
1
ProtossLionS
ZergGoswser
2
0
ProtossLionS
ZergLysander
0
2
ZergStephano
ZergGoswser
2
1
ZergStephano
ProtossLionS
2
0
ZergLysander

Group M[edit]

Group M
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. Poland Zerg Tefel 3-0 6-1
2. France Protoss PsiOniC 2-1 5-3
3. Portugal Zerg Mitsuray 1-2 3-4
. BYE * 0-3 0-6
Group M matches
L
W
ProtossPsiOniC
ZergMitsuray
0
2
ZergTefel
L
W
ZergTefel
ProtossPsiOniC
2
1
ZergMitsuray
L
W
ZergMitsuray
ZergTefel
2
1
ProtossPsiOniC

* Grubby never confirmed his participation.

Group N[edit]

Group N
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. South Korea Terran Center 3-0 6-0
2. South Africa Protoss PandaTank 2-1 4-2
3. Ireland Protoss ABomB 1-2 2-4
4. Portugal Zerg HyDrA 0-3 0-6
Group N matches
TerranCenter
2
0
ProtossABomB
ProtossPandaTank
2
0
ZergHyDrA
TerranCenter
2
0
ZergHyDrA
ProtossABomB
0
2
ProtossPandaTank
TerranCenter
2
0
ProtossPandaTank
ZergHyDrA
0
2
ProtossABomB

Group O[edit]

Group O
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. Romania Protoss NightEnD 3-0 6-1
2. Sweden Zerg SortOf 2-1 5-2
3. Netherlands Protoss Sihoe 1-2 2-5
4. Iceland Zerg Kaldi 0-3 2-6
Group O matches
ZergSortOf
2
0
ZergKaldi
ProtossSihoe
0
2
ProtossNightEnD
ZergSortOf
1
2
ProtossNightEnD
ZergKaldi
1
2
ProtossSihoe
ZergSortOf
2
0
ProtossSihoe
ProtossNightEnD
2
1
ZergKaldi

Group P[edit]

Group P
July 19, 2013 - 16:30 CEST
1. South Korea Protoss JYP 3-0 6-0
2. Germany Zerg SaltTheWound 2-1 4-3
3. Spain Zerg Mzrk 1-2 2-4
4. Netherlands Terran PoYo 0-3 1-6
Group P matches
ProtossJYP
2
0
TerranPoYo
ZergSaltTheWound
2
0
ZergMzrk
TerranPoYo
1
2
ZergSaltTheWound
ProtossJYP
2
0
ZergSaltTheWound