2013 Norwegian Clan League Season 1 - Group Stage

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki




League Standing[edit]

League Play
1. Team GamersLeague 9-1 35-10 +25
2. Aposis Gaming 8-3 36-14 +22
3. Team BX3 8-3 34-22 +12
4. MULEs Over Hoes 8-3 33-29 +4
5. Digital Brilliance 7-4 31-22 +9
6. Team F3 6-4 25-24 +1
7. Expert Gaming 5-6 28-27 +1
9. Gods of StarCraft Universe 4-6 18-30 -12
8. LongHouse Ghetto 4-7 19-33 -14
10. Vinger 3-7 12-30 -18
11. Team HappyPeople 2-9 4-28 -30
DNF. Team LezZz 1 0-15 0-0 -

1 Team LezZz withdrew from the tournament, all of their results were reset to 0-0 and the remaining teams have been awarded a free victory each.


Matches (By Round)[edit]

Round 1[edit]

First map: Cloud Kingdom

Round 1 - Match 2[edit]

LongHouse Ghetto 00 Team LezZz

Round 1 - Match 4[edit]

Team GamersLeague  40 Digital Brilliance


Round 2[edit]

First map: Daybreak

Round 2 - Match 1[edit]

Aposis Gaming 00 Team LezZz

Round 2 - Match 3[edit]

Team GamersLeague  40 LongHouse Ghetto


Round 3[edit]

First map: Newkirk Precinct

Round 3 - Match 2[edit]

Team LezZz 00 Team GamersLeague

Round 3 - Match 5[edit]

MULEs Over Hoes 43 Gods of StarCraft Universe


Round 4[edit]

First map: Neo Planet S

Round 4 - Match 3[edit]

Vinger 00 Team LezZz


Round 5[edit]

First map: Ohana

Round 5 - Match 4[edit]

Team LezZz 00 Team HappyPeople


Round 6[edit]

First map: Star Station

Round 6 - Match 5[edit]

MULEs Over Hoes 00 Team LezZz

Round 6 - Match 6[edit]

LongHouse Ghetto 24 Team BX3


Round 7[edit]

First map: Whirlwind

Round 7 - Match 1[edit]

Aposis Gaming 40 Gods of StarCraft Universe

Round 7 - Match 6[edit]

Team LezZz 00 Team BX3


Round 8[edit]

First map: Akilon Wastes

Round 8 - Match 6[edit]

Team LezZz 00 Expert Gaming


Round 9[edit]

First map: Bel'Shir Vestige

Round 9 - Match 1[edit]

Aposis Gaming 42 Digital Brilliance

Round 9 - Match 4[edit]

Vinger 04 Team BX3

Round 9 - Match 5[edit]

Team F3 00 Team LezZz

Round 9 - Match 6[edit]

Team GamersLeague  42 Expert Gaming


Round 10[edit]

First map: Cloud Kingdom

Round 10 - Match 2[edit]

LongHouse Ghetto 04 Digital Brilliance

Round 10 - Match 3[edit]

Team BX3 34 Team HappyPeople

Round 10 - Match 4[edit]

Team LezZz 00 Gods of StarCraft Universe

Round 10 - Match 5[edit]

Expert Gaming 41 Vinger

Round 10 - Match 6[edit]

Team GamersLeague  41 Team F3


Round 11[edit]

First map: Daybreak

Round 11 - Match 1[edit]

Aposis Gaming 40 LongHouse Ghetto

Round 11 - Match 2[edit]

MULEs Over Hoes 14 Team BX3

Round 11 - Match 3[edit]

Digital Brilliance 00 Team LezZz

Round 11 - Match 4[edit]

Team Happypeople 14 Expert Gaming

Round 11 - Match 5[edit]

Gods of StarCraft Universe 00 Team GamersLeague

Round 11 - Match 6[edit]

Vinger 00 Team F3