2014 DreamHack Open: Bucharest Group Stage #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

This page is part of the 2014 DreamHack Open: Bucharest tournament article.


Group A[edit]

lrthread Group A
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  Jaedong 2-0 4-0
2. Switzerland  Niroxs 2-1 4-4
3. Poland  MaNa 1-2 3-4
4. France  jeysen 0-2 1-4

Group B[edit]

lrthread Group B
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  StarDust 2-0 4-0
2. Finland  Welmu 2-1 4-2
3. Spain  AlaStOr 1-2 2-4
4. Romania  Destructicon 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

lrthread Group C
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  MC 2-0 4-0
2. Germany  KrasS 2-1 4-3
3. Russia  sLivko 1-2 3-4
4. Italy  Reynor 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

lrthread Group D
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  HyuN 2-0 4-1
2. Romania  NightEnD 2-1 5-3
3. Ireland  ABomB 1-2 3-4
4. Romania  sSak 0-2 0-4

Group E[edit]

lrthread Group E
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  First 2-0 4-1
2. Netherlands  uThermal 2-1 5-2
3. Romania  SpiriT 1-2 2-5
4. Finland  ZhuGeLiang 0-2 1-4

Group F[edit]

lrthread Group F
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  Impact 2-0 4-1
2. Germany  roof 2-1 4-3
3. Russia  Verdi 1-2 4-4
4. Italy  MMY 0-2 0-4

Group G[edit]

lrthread Group G
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. Norway  Snute 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea  HerO 2-1 4-2
3. Italy  Narcotic 1-2 2-4
4. Romania  Darkthorn 0-2 0-4

Group H[edit]

lrthread Group H
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  RorO 2-0 4-0
2. France  FireCake 2-1 4-3
3. Italy  StarEagle 1-2 3-4
4. Romania  Tish 0-2 0-4

Group I[edit]

lrthread Group I
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  jjakji 2-0 4-0
2. Sweden  Zanster 2-1 4-4
3. Germany  TLO 1-2 3-4
4. Romania  DaZe 0-2 1-4

Group J[edit]

lrthread Group J
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  Patience 2-0 4-0
2. Finland  Serral 2-1 4-2
3. Germany  SaltTheWound 1-1 2-5
4. Italy  Nogard 0-2 1-4

Group K[edit]

lrthread Group K
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  INnoVation 2-0 4-0
2. Sweden  MorroW 2-1 4-4
3. Norway  TargA 1-2 4-4
4. Romania  Ancestor 0-2 0-4

Group L[edit]

lrthread Group L
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  Ryung 2-0 4-1
2. France  ToD 2-1 5-2
3. Germany  Socke 1-2 3-5
4. Romania SarahKerigan 0-2 0-4

Group M[edit]

lrthread Group M
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  Life 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea  Golden 2-1 4-2
3. Netherlands  Harstem 1-2 2-4
4. Romania  MoonBeam 0-2 0-4

Group N[edit]

lrthread Group N
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  YoDa 2-0 4-1
2. France  Lilbow 2-1 5-3
3. Russia  Revolver 1-2 3-5
4. Romania  Warbsky 0-2 1-4

Group O[edit]

lrthread Group O
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  Leenock 2-0 4-0
2. Canada  HuK 2-1 4-2
3. Bulgaria  stakimaN 1-2 2-4
4. Spain  HoBBiT 0-2 0-4

Group P[edit]

lrthread Group P
April 26, 2014 - 14:30 EEST
1. South Korea  TY 2-0 4-0
2. Denmark  Bunny 2-1 4-2
3. Spain  Botvinnik 1-2 2-4
4. Romania  okhydra 0-2 0-4