Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

2014 DreamHack Open: Moscow Group Stage #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

This page is part of the 2014 DreamHack Open: Moscow tournament article.



Group A[edit]

lrthread Group A
September 13, 2014 - 19:00 MSK
1. Russia Terran Happy 2-0 4-1
2. Israel Protoss Adonminus 2-1 4-2
3. South Korea Zerg Golden 1-2 3-4
4. Russia Terran Ludasha 0-2 0-4
Group A Matches
Happy
2
0
Ludasha
Golden
2
0
Adonminus
Golden
Adonminus
Happy
2
1
Golden
Ludasha
0
2
Adonminus
Ludasha
Adonminus
Golden
0
2
Adonminus
Golden
Adonminus

Group B[edit]

lrthread Group B
September 13, 2014 - 19:00 MSK
1. South Korea Terran YoDa 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea Protoss First 2-1 4-2
3. Finland Protoss elfi 1-2 2-5
4. Finland Zerg ZhuGeLiang 0-2 1-4
Group B Matches
YoDa
2
0
ZhuGeLiang
YoDa
ZhuGeLiang
First
2
0
elfi
YoDa
2
0
First
ZhuGeLiang
1
2
elfi

Group C[edit]

lrthread Group C
September 13, 2014 - 19:00 MSK
1. Norway Zerg TargA 2-0 4-0
2. Finland Protoss Welmu 2-1 4-2
3. Ukraine Terran Kas 1-2 2-4
4. Ukraine Zerg Bly 0-2 0-4
Group C Matches
Welmu
2
0
Kas
Bly
0
2
TargA
Welmu
0
2
TargA
Welmu
2
0
Kas

Group D[edit]

lrthread Group D
September 13, 2014 - 19:00 MSK
1. South Korea Terran jjakji 2-0 4-1
2. South Korea Terran MMA 2-1 5-2
3. Russia Zerg sLivko 1-2 2-5
4. Russia Zerg Revolver 0-2 1-4
Group D Matches
MMA
2
0
sLivko
jjakji
2
0
Revolver
sLivko
2
1
Revolver
MMA
2
0
sLivko

Group E[edit]

lrthread Group E
September 13, 2014 - 19:00 MSK
1. South Korea Zerg BBoongBBoong 2-0 4-1
2. Russia Zerg LiveZerg 2-1 5-2
3. South Korea Protoss Oz 1-2 2-4
4. Russia Protoss KpeHgeJlb 0-2 0-4
Group E Matches
BBoongBBoong
2
1
LiveZerg
Oz
2
0
KpeHgeJlb
BBoongBBoong
2
0
Oz
LiveZerg
2
0
KpeHgeJlb
LiveZerg
KpeHgeJlb
Oz
0
2
LiveZerg

Group F[edit]

lrthread Group F
September 13, 2014 - 19:00 MSK
1. South Korea Protoss Patience 2-0 4-0
2. Ukraine Protoss fraer 2-1 4-2
3. Russia Protoss DMC 1-2 2-5
4. Russia Protoss KingCobra 0-2 1-4
Group F Matches
DMC
0
2
fraer
Patience
2
0
KingCobra
Patience
KingCobra
fraer
0
2
Patience
DMC
2
1
KingCobra
fraer
2
0
DMC

Group G[edit]

lrthread Group G
September 13, 2014 - 19:00 MSK
1. South Korea Zerg TRUE 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea Protoss Daisy 2-1 5-3
3. Finland Zerg Serral 1-2 2-5
4. Russia Protoss Couguar 0-2 1-4
Group G Matches
TRUE
2
0
Couguar
Serral
0
2
TRUE
Daisy
2
1
Couguar
Serral
0
2
Daisy

Group H[edit]

lrthread Group H
September 13, 2014 - 19:00 MSK
1. Norway Zerg Snute 2-0 4-1
2. South Korea Zerg HyuN 2-1 5-2
3. Russia Terran Creed 1-2 2-5
4. Russia Protoss MindelVK 0-2 1-4
Group H Matches
Snute
2
0
MindelVK
HyuN
2
0
Creed
Snute
2
1
HyuN
MindelVK
1
2
Creed
HyuN
2
0
Creed