Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

2014 DreamHack Open: Stockholm Group Stage #3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

This page is part of the 2014 DreamHack Open: Stockholm tournament article.


Group A[edit]

lrthread Group A
September 26, 2014 - 20:00 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg soO 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea Protoss Classic 2-1 4-3
3. South Korea Zerg Leenock 1-2 2-4
4. Canada Protoss HuK 0-2 1-4
Group A Matches
soO
2
0
Leenock
Classic
2
1
HuK
soO
2
0
Classic
Leenock
2
0
HuK
Classic
2
0
Leenock

Group B[edit]

lrthread Group B
September 26, 2014 - 20:00 CEST
1. South Korea Terran Polt 2-0 4-1
2. South Korea Zerg TRUE 2-1 5-3
3. South Korea Protoss First 1-2 3-5
4. Germany Zerg TLO 0-2 1-4
Group B Matches
Polt
2
0
First
TLO
0
2
TRUE

Group C[edit]

lrthread Group C
September 26, 2014 - 20:00 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg Sacsri 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea Terran ForGG 2-1 4-3
3. Sweden Terran MorroW 1-2 3-4
4. South Korea Zerg Golden 0-2 0-4
Group C Matches
ForGG
2
0
MorroW
Golden
0
2
Sacsri
ForGG
0
2
Sacsri
MorroW
2
0
Golden
ForGG
2
1
MorroW

Group D[edit]

lrthread Group D
September 26, 2014 - 20:00 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg Jaedong 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea Terran Ryung 2-1 4-2
3. Finland Protoss Welmu 1-2 2-5
4. Netherlands Protoss Grubby 0-2 1-4
Group D Matches
Jaedong
2
0
Welmu
Ryung
2
0
Grubby
Jaedong
2
0
Ryung
Welmu
2
1
Grubby
Ryung
2
0
Welmu

Group E[edit]

lrthread Group E
September 26, 2014 - 20:00 CEST
1. South Korea Protoss herO 2-0 4-0
2. Poland Protoss MaNa 2-1 4-3
3. Netherlands Zerg Ret 1-2 2-4
4. South Korea Zerg HyuN 0-2 1-4
Group E Matches
Ret
2
0
MaNa
herO
2
0
Ret
Ret
0
2
MaNa

Group F[edit]

lrthread Group F
September 26, 2014 - 20:00 CEST
1. South Korea Terran MMA 2-0 4-1
2. South Korea Zerg Life 2-1 5-2
3. South Korea Protoss Oz 1-2 2-5
4. France Terran Dayshi 0-2 1-4
Group F Matches
MMA
2
0
Dayshi

Group G[edit]

lrthread Group G
September 26, 2014 - 20:00 CEST
1. Denmark Terran Bunny 2-0 4-1
2. South Korea Protoss Patience 2-1 5-2
3. France Protoss Lilbow 1-2 2-5
4. South Korea Terran YoDa 0-2 1-4
Group G Matches
Patience
2
0
YoDa
Bunny
2
0
Lilbow
Patience
1
2
Bunny
YoDa
1
2
Lilbow
Patience
2
0
Lilbow

Group H[edit]

lrthread Group H
September 26, 2014 - 20:00 CEST
1. South Korea Terran jjakji 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea Zerg Solar 2-1 4-2
3. Norway Zerg Snute 1-2 2-4
4. Denmark Protoss SpaceMarine 0-2 0-4
Group H Matches
jjakji
2
0
SpaceMarine
jjakji
SpaceMarine
Snute
2
0
Solar
jjakji
2
0
Snute
jjakji
Snute
SpaceMarine
0
2
Solar
SpaceMarine
Solar
Snute
0
2
Solar