2014 MLG Anaheim/Open Losers' Bracket

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


 

The top 4 players advance to the Championship Losers' Bracket. Losers are eliminated from the tournament.

Rounds 1-8[edit]

Bracket 1[edit]

Round 1
 USA Jowj
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 USA filthyrake
W
 USA WhatAmI
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  Hurricane
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 USA creamyturtle
W
  _Chimera_
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  KcNight
W
Round 2
 Canada kaitlyn
1
 USA Jowj
2
  kaleb_broome
1
 USA filthyrake
2
 Mexico JimRising
2
 USA WhatAmI
1
 USA cma1681
0
  Hurricane
2
 USA falconfan
W
  BYE
-
 USA -KayEmX-
2
 USA creamyturtle
0
 USA SCMothership
W
  -Chimera_
-
 United Kingdom Fenner
W
  KcNight
-
Round 3
 USA Jowj
2
 USA filthyrake
0
 Mexico JimRising
2
  Hurricane
0
 USA falconfan
2
 USA KayEmX
0
 USA SCMothership
0
 United Kingdom Fenner
2
Round 4
 USA SLeet
2
 USA Jowj
0
 USA Tyranus
0
 Mexico JimRising
2
  Crotchhammer
1
 USA falconfan
2
 Mexico Maker
0
 United Kingdom Fenner
2
Round 5
 USA SLeet
0
 Mexico JimRising
2
 USA falconfan
0
 United Kingdom Fenner
2
Round 6
 USA Bails
2
 Mexico JimRising
1
 USA Guitarcheese
2
 United Kingdom Fenner
0
Round 7
 USA Bails
0
 USA Guitarcheese
2
Round 8
 South Korea Bomber
2
 USA Guitarcheese
0

Bracket 2[edit]

Round 1
  MKYamaguchi
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 USA AslanVondran
W
  Manbearpig_807
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 USA DarkKal
W
 USA tgironeagle
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 USA TheoRy
W
  SaveLaci
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 USA Winks
W
Round 2
 Canada IamMagic
W
  MKYamaguchi
-
 USA iNcontroL
2
 USA AslanVondran
0
 Canada ElhayM
W
  Manbearpig_807
-
 USA Elldee
-
 USA DarkKal
W
 USA prokiller97
2
 USA tgironeagle
0
 USA intense
2
 USA TheoRy
0
 USA sidstah
W
  SaveLaci
-
 USA Silent
-
 USA Winks
W
Round 3
 Canada IamMagic
0
 USA iNcontroL
2
 Canada ElhayM
2
 USA DarkKal
0
 USA prokiller97
0
 USA intense
2
 USA sidstah
0
 USA Winks
2
Round 4
 USA Phog
2
 USA iNcontroL
1
 USA Nathanias
0
 Canada ElhayM
2
  WardNTheGiantNome
0
 USA intense
2
  skatekid1
2
 USA Winks
1
Round 5
 USA Phog
2
 Canada ElhayM
1
 USA intense
2
  skatekid1
0
Round 6
 Canada SaroVati
2
 USA Phog
1
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 USA intense
0
Round 7
 Canada SaroVati
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Round 8
 South Korea Jaedong
2
 Netherlands Harstem
1

Bracket 3[edit]

Round 1
  usrebmot
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  LostSoulzz
W
  nivek7
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 USA Spectral
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  DNA61289
W
 USA vsritual
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 USA DeadSaint
W
Round 2
  LovE-z33k
0
  usrebmot
2
 USA Kolgarr
2
  LostSoulzz
0
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
  nivek7
0
 USA Bop
2
 USA Spectral
0
 USA DarehMeyod
W
  BYE
-
 USA Siphonn
2
  DNA61289
0
 USA Kreos
2
 USA vsritual
0
 Mexico Cham
-
 USA DeadSaint
W
Round 3
  usrebmot
1
 USA Kolgarr
2
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 USA Bop
0
 USA DarehMeyod
0
 USA Siphonn
2
 USA Kreos
2
 USA DeadSaint
0
Round 4
 USA Rhinomeister
0
 USA Kolgarr
2
 USA Caliber
0
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 USA SiegeMode
0
 USA Siphonn
2
 USA ViBE
2
 USA Kreos
0
Round 5
 USA Kolgarr
0
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 USA Siphonn
0
 USA ViBE
2
Round 6
 Canada desRow
0
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 USA Arium
2
 USA ViBE
0
Round 7
 South Korea Apocalypse
2
 USA Arium
0
Round 8
 South Korea Life
2
 South Korea Apocalypse
0

Bracket 4[edit]

Round 1
  ghost_car99
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 USA Cosmoscm
W
  SafeHouseGaming
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 USA ThisIsJimmy
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 USA Silky
W
  guywithabat
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  godricx
W
Round 2
  Nick7594
0
  ghost_car99
2
  MacInfinity
0
 USA Cosmoscm
2
  tiki77747
0
  SafeHouseGaming
2
 USA AuRora
  BYE
 USA Zackor
1
 USA ThisIsJimmy
2
 USA Serenity
1
 USA Silky
2
 USA HyjiNx
2
  guywithabat
0
 Switzerland PengWin
W
  godricx
-
Round 3
  ghost_car99
2
 USA Cosmoscm
0
  SafeHouseGaming
0
 USA AuRora
2
 USA ThisIsJimmy
0
 USA Silky
2
 USA HyjiNx
0
 Switzerland PengWin
2
Round 4
 Indonesia rebOrn
2
  ghost_car99
0
 USA RuFF
2
 USA AuRora
0
 USA Padre
0
 USA Silky
2
 USA AiuR
2
 Switzerland PengWin
0
Round 5
 Indonesia rebOrn
2
 USA RuFF
0
 USA Silky
1
 USA AiuR
2
Round 6
 USA NonY
0
 Indonesia rebOrn
2
 South Korea SeleCT
0
 USA AiuR
2
Round 7
 Indonesia rebOrn
2
 USA AiuR
0
Round 8
 South Korea Choya
2
 Indonesia rebOrn
0

Bracket 5[edit]

Round 1
 USA Paperboat
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  performersc2
W
  mnmdayal
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 USA Rehio
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  TBDgwop
W
 USA OptimusPrime
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  FadedObsession
W
Round 2
 USA ZergAssassin
W
 USA Paperboat
-
 USA Shew
W
  performersc2
-
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
  mnmdayal
0
  Firnafth
1
 USA Rehio
2
 USA Temp0
W
  BYE
-
 USA Wugi
W
  TBDgwop
-
 USA Exceed
1
 USA OptimusPrime
2
 USA Schneider
W
  FadedObsession
-
Round 3
 USA ZergAssassin
0
 USA Shew
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 USA Rehio
0
 USA Temp0
0
 USA Wugi
2
 USA OptimusPrime
0
 USA Schneider
2
Round 4
 New Zealand Tilea
-
 USA Shew
W
 USA ZergZingZing
0
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
  thewayman
2
 USA Wugi
1
 USA sWs
2
 USA Schneider
1
Round 5
 USA Shew
1
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
  thewayman
0
 USA sWs
2
Round 6
 South Korea Heart
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
0
 South Korea KeeN
2
 USA sWs
0
Round 7
 South Korea Heart
1
 South Korea KeeN
2
Round 8
 South Korea Revival
1
 South Korea KeeN
2

Bracket 6[edit]

Round 1
 USA a9arnn
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  opfrank
W
  Seythsz
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 USA Silentrare
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 Chile MudKip
W
 South Korea Gamja
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  billywkham
W
Round 2
 USA Kamker
2
 USA a9arnn
0
 USA Xenocider
2
  opfrank
0
 USA hcry4
W
  Seythsz
-
 USA EternitysEnd
W
  BYE
-
  ddx0017
2
 USA Silentrare
0
 USA PseudoRandom
0
 Chile MudKip
2
 Canada Ostojiy
2
 South Korea Gamja
0
  Rob
W
  billywkham
-
Round 3
 USA Kamker
1
 USA Xenocider
2
 USA hcry4
2
 USA EternitysEnd
0
  ddx0017
0
 Chile MudKip
2
 Canada Ostojiy
2
  Rob
1
Round 4
 Australia iaguz
0
 USA Xenocider
2
 USA Gemini
2
 USA hcry4
1
 USA Destiny
2
 Chile MudKip
1
 USA KawaiiRice
0
 Canada Ostojiy
2
Round 5
 USA Xenocider
2
 USA Gemini
0
 USA Destiny
0
 Canada Ostojiy
2
Round 6
 Peru CatZ
2
 USA Xenocider
0
 USA qxc
2
 Canada Ostojiy
0
Round 7
 Peru CatZ
0
 USA qxc
2
Round 8
 South Korea Balloon
2
 USA qxc
1

Bracket 7[edit]

Round 1
  MapleLeef
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  ChemicalFondu
W
  Sully
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  BROOME66
W
  CavLikesSC2
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  ricecake1
W
  Panda
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  Rhiot
W
Round 2
 USA GeneralSC2
W
  MapleLeef
-
 Australia Livibee
2
  ChemicalFondu
0
 USA EliGE
W
  Sully
-
 USA DarkenedLite
2
  BROOME66
0
 USA theWalrus
W
  CavLikesSC2
-
 USA zansc
W
  ricecake1
-
 USA xDRxThief
W
  Panda
-
 USA Valor
2
  Rhiot
1
Round 3
 USA GeneralSC2
-
 Australia Livibee
W
 USA EliGE
2
 USA DarkenedLite
0
 USA theWalrus
0
 USA zansc
2
 USA xDRxThief
1
 USA Valor
2
Round 4
 Canada Bones
2
 Australia Livibee
0
 USA Sasquatch
-
 USA EliGE
W
  FlashbackArbiter
-
 USA zansc
W
 USA State
2
 USA Valor
0
Round 5
 Canada Bones
2
 USA EliGE
1
 USA zansc
0
 USA State
2
Round 6
 USA Suppy
2
 Canada Bones
1
 Sweden ThorZaIN
1
 USA State
2
Round 7
 USA Suppy
2
 USA State
0
Round 8
 South Korea NesTea
2
 USA Suppy
1

Bracket 8[edit]

Round 1
 USA Ninkazi
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 USA SaraNghae
W
  ckdarby
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 USA Ero-sennin
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 Canada Niteshade
W
  ShnibbShnobb
W
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
  DeathMachine42
W
Round 2
 USA Draven
0
 USA Ninkazi
2
 USA Phraxa
2
 USA SaraNghae
0
 USA WinterStarcraft
W
  ckdarby
-
 USA shlood
W
  BYE
-
  Battlefiend
-
 USA Ero-sennin
W
 USA grufzar
-
 Canada Niteshade
W
 Canada Midday
W
  ShnibbShnobb
-
 USA brent
2
  DeathMachine42
1
Round 3
 USA Ninkazi
0
 USA Phraxa
2
 USA WinterStarcraft
2
 USA shlood
0
 USA Ero-sennin
-
 Canada Niteshade
W
 Canada Midday
2
 USA brent
0
Round 4
 USA philln12
2
 USA Phraxa
0
 USA Schnitzel
0
 USA WinterStarcraft
2
 USA WarreN
2
 Canada Niteshade
0
 Canada Poo
2
 Canada Midday
0
Round 5
 USA philln12
1
 USA WinterStarcraft
2
 USA WarreN
1
 Canada Poo
2
Round 6
 South Korea Oz
2
 USA WinterStarcraft
0
 USA binski
2
 Canada Poo
1
Round 7
 South Korea Oz
2
 USA binski
0
Round 8
 South Korea HerO
2
 South Korea Oz
0

Rounds 9-10[edit]

Bracket 1-2[edit]

Round 9
 South Korea Bomber
2
 South Korea Jaedong
1
Round 10
 South Korea Leenock
1
Leenock 
 Bomber
  • Property "Match Leenock vs Bomber" (as page type) with input value ""to-anchor" style="margin-top:0px; float:right;">_at_TBD_in_Match_TBD" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
  • Property "Has player right page" (as page type) with input value "Bomber " contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
Property "Map Leenock vs Bomber" (as page type) with input value ""to-anchor" style="margin-top:0px; float:right;">_on_Frost_at_TBD_in_Match_TBD_Map_1" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
Property "Map Leenock vs Bomber" (as page type) with input value ""to-anchor" style="margin-top:0px; float:right;">_on_Overgrowth_at_TBD_in_Match_TBD_Map_2" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
Property "Map Leenock vs Bomber" (as page type) with input value ""to-anchor" style="margin-top:0px; float:right;">_on_Merry Go Round_at_TBD_in_Match_TBD_Map_3" contains invalid characters or is incomplete and therefore can cause unexpected results during a query or annotation process.
 South Korea Bomber
2

Bracket 3-4[edit]

Round 9
 South Korea Life
2
 South Korea Choya
1
Round 10
 South Korea Alicia
0
 South Korea Life
2

Bracket 5-6[edit]

Round 9
 South Korea KeeN
2
 South Korea Balloon
0
Round 10
 China TooDming
0
 South Korea KeeN
2

Bracket 7-8[edit]

Round 9
 South Korea NesTea
0
 South Korea HerO
2
Round 10
 South Korea Seed
2
 South Korea HerO
0

External Links[edit]