2014 MLG Anaheim/Open Winners' Bracket

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


 

The top 4 players advance to the Pool Play. Losers are placed into the Open Losers' Bracket.

Bracket 1[edit]

Round 1
 South Korea HyuN
W
  BYE
-
 USA Siphonn
W
 USA creamyturtle
-
 USA DarehMeyod
W
  BYE
-
  FlashbackArbiter
W
  BYE
-
 USA State
W
  BYE
-
 Mexico Cham
W
  KcNight
-
  _Chimera_
-
 USA Kreos
W
 Canada SaroVati
W
  BYE
-
 Netherlands Harstem
W
  BYE
-
 USA filthyrake
0
 USA Kolgarr
2
 Canada Bones
2
 USA Jowj
0
  LovE-z33k
W
  BYE
-
 USA Bop
W
  BYE
-
  Hurricane
0
 USA Sasquatch
2
 USA WhatAmI
0
 South Korea Balloon
2
 South Korea Apocalypse
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Revival
W
  BYE
-
 USA TheoRy
1
 USA Serenity
2
 USA WarreN
2
 USA tgironeagle
0
 USA Zackor
W
  BYE
-
 Canada Poo
W
  BYE
-
 Switzerland PengWin
2
 USA Winks
1
 USA HyjiNx
2
  SaveLaci
0
 USA Bails
W
  BYE
-
 USA Guitarcheese
W
  BYE
-
 USA AslanVondran
0
  macInfinity
2
 USA philln12
2
  MKYamaguchi
0
  Nick7594
W
  BYE
-
 USA Schnitzel
  BYE
 USA AuRora
2
 USA DarkKal
0
  tiki77747
2
  Manbearpig_87
0
 South Korea Alicia
W
  BYE
-
Round 2
 South Korea HyuN
2
 USA Siphonn
0
 USA DarehMeyod
-
  FlashbackArbiter
W
 USA State
W
 Mexico Cham
-
 USA Kreos
1
 Canada SaroVati
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 USA Kolgarr
0
 Canada Bones
2
  LovE-z33k
1
 USA Bop
1
 USA Sasquatch
2
 South Korea Balloon
2
 South Korea Apocalypse
1
 South Korea Revival
2
 USA Serenity
0
 USA WarreN
W
 USA Zackor
-
 Canada Poo
2
 Switzerland PengWin
0
 USA HyjiNx
-
 USA Bails
W
 USA Guitarcheese
2
  macInfinity
0
 USA philln12
2
  Nick7954
0
 USA Schnitzel
2
 USA AuRora
1
  tiki77747
-
 South Korea Alicia
W
Round 3
 South Korea HyuN
2
  FlashbackArbiter
0
 USA State
0
 Canada SaroVati
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Canada Bones
0
 USA Sasquatch
1
 South Korea Balloon
2
 South Korea Revival
2
 USA WarreN
0
 Canada Poo
0
 USA Bails
2
 USA Guitarcheese
2
 USA philln12
0
 USA Schnitzel
0
 South Korea Alicia
2
Round 4
 South Korea HyuN
2
 Canada SaroVati
0
 Netherlands Harstem
1
 South Korea Balloon
2
 South Korea Revival
2
 USA Bails
0
 USA Guitarcheese
0
 South Korea Alicia
2
Round 5
 South Korea HyuN
2
 South Korea Balloon
0
 South Korea Revival
0
 South Korea Alicia
2
Round 6
 South Korea HyuN
2
 South Korea Alicia
1

Bracket 2[edit]

Round 1
 South Korea HerO
W
  BYE
-
  DNA61289
1
 USA -KayEmX-
2
  thewayman
W
  BYE
-
 USA falconfan
W
  BYE
-
 USA sWs
W
  BYE
-
 USA DeadSaint
1
 United Kingdom Fenner
2
 USA vsritual
-
 USA SCMothership
W
 USA NonY
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea SeleCT
W
  BYE
-
  LostSoulzz
0
  kaleb_broome
2
  usrebmot
1
 New Zealand Tilea
2
 Canada kaitlyn
W
  BYE
-
 USA cma1681
W
  BYE
-
 USA Spectral
0
 USA ZergZingZing
2
 Mexico JimRising
2
  nivek7
0
 South Korea Leenock
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea NesTea
W
  BYE
-
 USA intense
2
 USA Silky
1
 USA ThisIsJimmy
0
 USA Destiny
2
 USA prokiller97
W
  BYE
-
 USA Silent
W
  BYE
-
  godricx
-
 USA KawaiiRice
W
  guywithabat
0
 USA sidstah
2
 Canada desRow
W
  BYE
-
 Australia iaguz
W
  BYE
-
 USA Cosmoscm
0
 USA iNcontroL
2
 Canada IamMagic
2
  ghost_car99
1
 USA Arium
W
  BYE
-
 USA Gemini
W
  BYE
-
 USA Elldee
W
  BYE
-
 Canada ElhayM
2
  SafeHouseGaming
0
 South Korea StarDust
W
  BYE
-
Round 2
 South Korea HerO
2
 USA -KayEmX-
0
  thewayman
2
 USA falconfan
1
 USA sWs
2
 United Kingdom Fenner
1
 USA SCMothership
0
 USA NonY
2
 South Korea SeleCT
2
  kaleb_broome
0
 New Zealand Tilea
2
 Canada kaitlyn
0
 USA cma1681
0
 USA ZergZingZing
2
 Mexico JimRising
0
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea NesTea
2
 USA intense
0
 USA Destiny
2
 USA prokiller97
1
 USA Silent
0
 USA KawaiiRice
2
 USA sidstah
0
 Canada desRow
2
 Australia iaguz
2
 USA iNcontroL
0
 Canada IamMagic
0
 USA Arium
2
 USA Gemini
2
 USA Elldee
0
 Canada ElhayM
0
 South Korea StarDust
2
Round 3
 South Korea HerO
2
  thewayman
0
 USA sWs
1
 USA NonY
2
 South Korea SeleCT
2
 New Zealand Tilea
0
 USA ZergZingZing
0
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea NesTea
2
 USA Destiny
1
 USA KawaiiRice
1
 Canada desRow
2
 Australia iaguz
1
 USA Arium
2
 USA Gemini
0
 South Korea StarDust
2
Round 4
 South Korea HerO
2
 USA NonY
0
 South Korea SeleCT
1
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea NesTea
2
 Canada desRow
0
 USA Arium
0
 South Korea StarDust
2
Round 5
 South Korea HerO
0
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea NesTea
0
 South Korea StarDust
2
Round 6
 South Korea Leenock
1
 South Korea StarDust
2

Bracket 3[edit]

Round 1
 South Korea Jaedong
W
  BYE
-
 USA zansc
2
  TBDgwop
0
 USA SiegeMode
W
  BYE
-
 USA theWalrus
W
  BYE
-
 USA ViBE
W
  BYE
-
  FadedObsession
-
 USA Valor
W
 USA OptimusPrime
0
 USA xDRxThief
2
 Peru CatZ
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Seed
W
  BYE
-
 Australia Livibee
W
  performersc2
-
 USA Paperboat
-
 USA Rhinomeister
W
 USA GeneralSC2
W
  BYE
-
 USA Caliber
W
  BYE
-
 USA DarkenedLite
2
 USA Rehio
0
 USA EliGE
2
  mnmdayal
0
 USA qxc
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Heart
W
  BYE
-
 Chile MudKip
0
 USA grufzar
2
 USA Silentrare
0
  Battlefiend
2
 USA Padre
W
  BYE
-
 USA brent
W
  BYE
-
  billywkham
-
 USA AiuR
W
 South Korea Gamja
1
 Canada Midday
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea KeeN
W
  BYE
-
  opfrank
0
 USA Phraxa
2
 USA a9arnn
0
 USA Draven
2
 Indonesia rebOrn
W
  BYE
-
 USA RuFF
W
  BYE
-
 USA shlood
W
  BYE
-
 USA WinterStarcraft
W
  Seythsz
-
 South Korea Bomber
W
  BYE
-
Round 2
 South Korea Jaedong
2
 USA zansc
0
 USA SiegeMode
2
 USA theWalrus
1
 USA ViBE
2
 USA Valor
0
 USA xDRxThief
0
 Peru CatZ
2
 South Korea Seed
2
 Australia Livibee
0
 USA Rhinomeister
W
 USA GeneralSC2
-
 USA Caliber
2
 USA DarkenedLite
0
 USA EliGE
1
 USA qxc
2
 South Korea Heart
2
 USA grufzar
0
  Battlefiend
0
 USA Padre
2
 USA brent
0
 USA AiuR
2
 Canada Midday
0
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
 South Korea KeeN
W
 USA Phraxa
-
 USA Draven
0
 Indonesia rebOrn
2
 USA RuFF
2
 USA shlood
0
 USA WinterStarcraft
0
 South Korea Bomber
2
Round 3
 South Korea Jaedong
2
 USA SiegeMode
0
 USA ViBE
0
 Peru CatZ
2
 South Korea Seed
2
 USA Rhinomeister
0
 USA Caliber
0
 USA qxc
2
 South Korea Heart
2
 USA Padre
0
 USA AiuR
1
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
 South Korea KeeN
2
 Indonesia rebOrn
0
 USA RuFF
0
 South Korea Bomber
2
Round 4
 South Korea Jaedong
2
 Peru CatZ
0
 South Korea Seed
2
 USA qxc
0
 South Korea Heart
0
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
 South Korea KeeN
1
 South Korea Bomber
2
Round 5
 South Korea Jaedong
1
 South Korea Seed
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
2
 South Korea Bomber
1
Round 6
 South Korea Seed
1
 South Korea RagnaroK
2

Bracket 4[edit]

Round 1
 South Korea Oz
W
  BYE
-
  ricecake1
-
 USA Wugi
W
  Crotchhammer
2
  CavLikesSC2
0
 USA Temp0
W
  BYE
-
 USA Schneider
W
  BYE
-
  Rhiot
1
 Mexico Maker
2
  Panda
-
 USA Exceed
W
 South Korea Choya
W
  BYE
-
 USA binski
W
  BYE
-
  ChemicalFondu
0
 USA Shew
2
  MapleLeef
-
 USA ZergAssassin
W
 USA SLeet
W
  BYE
-
  Firnafth
W
  BYE
-
 USA Tyranus
2
  BROOME66
0
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
W
  Sully
-
 China TooDming
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea DongRaeGu
W
  BYE
-
 Canada Niteshade
0
 USA Pseudorandom
2
 USA Ero-Sennin
-
  ddx0017
W
  WardNTheGiantNome
W
  BYE
-
  Rob
W
  BYE
-
  DeathMachine42
0
  skatekid1
2
  ShnibbShnobb
-
 Canada Ostojiy
W
 USA Suppy
W
  BYE
-
 USA Xenocider
W
  BYE
-
 USA SaraNghae
0
 Sweden ThorZaIN
2
 USA Ninkazi
1
 USA Kamker
2
 USA Phog
W
  BYE
-
 USA EternitysEnd
W
  BYE
-
 USA Nathanias
W
  BYE
-
  ckdarby
-
 USA hcry4
W
 South Korea Life
W
  BYE
-
Round 2
 South Korea Oz
2
 USA Wugi
0
  Crotchhammer
2
 USA Temp0
0
 USA Schneider
0
 Mexico Maker
2
 USA Exceed
-
 South Korea Choya
W
 USA binski
2
 USA Shew
1
 USA ZergAssassin
0
 USA SLeet
2
  Firnafth
0
 USA Tyranus
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
0
 China TooDming
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 USA Pseudorandom
0
  ddx0017
0
  WardNTheGiantNome
2
  Rob
1
  skatekid1
2
 Canada Ostojiy
-
 USA Suppy
W
 USA Xenocider
0
 Sweden ThorZaIN
2
 USA Kamker
0
 USA Phog
2
 USA EternitysEnd
-
 USA Nathanias
W
 USA hcry4
0
 South Korea Life
2
Round 3
 South Korea Oz
2
  Crotchhammer
0
 Mexico Maker
1
 South Korea Choya
2
 USA binski
2
 USA SLeet
0
 USA Tyranus
0
 China TooDming
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
  WardNTheGiantNome
0
  skatekid1
1
 USA Suppy
2
 Sweden ThorZaIN
2
 USA Phog
0
 USA Nathanias
-
 South Korea Life
W
Round 4
 South Korea Oz
0
 South Korea Choya
2
 USA binski
0
 China TooDming
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 USA Suppy
0
 Sweden ThorZaIN
1
 South Korea Life
2
Round 5
 South Korea Choya
0
 China TooDming
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Life
1
Round 6
 China TooDming
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2

External Links[edit]