2014 WCS Season 2 Europe: European Qualifier




[e][h]2014 WCS Season 2 Europe: European Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Start Date:
2014-04-21
End Date:
2014-04-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Three qualifiers
  • Qualifier 1: April 21
  • Qualifier 2: April 22
  • Qualifier 3: April 23
  • Single elimination, best of 3.
  • Top 4 of each qualifier advances to Challenger Leaguehallenger League.

Map pool[edit]

Qualified players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (7) Terran Terran (3) Zerg Zerg (2)
Poland MaNa
Netherlands uThermal
South Korea Golden
Russia Verdi
South Korea YoDa
France Stephano
South Korea Patience
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Lithuania Krr
South Korea First
Finland elfi
France ToD

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Israel Adonminus
Serbia Beastyqt
Spain AlaStOr
Ireland AbomB
Poland DieStar
United Kingdom JonnyREcco
South Korea First
Sweden ThorZaIN
Ukraine DIMAGA
South Korea Patience
South Korea YoDa
South Korea Golden
Poland MaNa
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Ukraine HappyZerg
Finland elfi
South Korea Revenge
Poland ParanOid
Netherlands Harstem
France MarineLorD
Sweden SortOf
France ToD
Germany GoOdy
Netherlands Ret
Germany Socke
Russia Noname
Finland Serral
Sweden MorroW
Poland Tefel
Netherlands uThermal
Sweden hOpe
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Poland DaNa
France Stephano

Results[edit]

Top 32 Bracket (Complete bracket)

Bracket A
Round of 32
 Poland Tefel
2
 Sweden Mekar
0
 Poland uzer
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 France GenjiTakiya
2
 Germany CPU
0
 Spain AlaStOr
1
 Poland MaNa
2
Round of 16
 Poland Tefel
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 France GenjiTakiya
1
 Poland MaNa
2
Round of 8
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Poland MaNa
2
Bracket B
Round of 32
 France ToD
0
 Russia Verdi
2
 Israel Adonminus
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 South Korea Golden
2
 Sweden Envious
0
 France Downfall
0
 South Korea YoDa
2
Round of 16
 Russia Verdi
2
 Israel Adonminus
1
 South Korea Golden
2
 South Korea YoDa
1
Round of 8
 Russia Verdi
2
 South Korea Golden
1
Bracket C
Round of 32
 South Korea First
2
 France MarineLorD
0
 Germany Socke
0
 Finland Serral
2
 Denmark Pink
1
 Sweden MorroW
2
 Sweden StarNaN
0
 South Korea Patience
2
Round of 16
 South Korea First
2
 Finland Serral
1
 Sweden MorroW
1
 South Korea Patience
2
Round of 8
 South Korea First
0
 South Korea Patience
2
Bracket D
Round of 32
 Netherlands Harstem
1
 United Kingdom Ourk
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 Finland elfi
1
 Germany SaltTheWound
1
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Sweden hOpe
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
Round of 16
 United Kingdom Ourk
1
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
0
Round of 8
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
1
 Lithuania Krr
2

Top 32 Bracket (Complete bracket)

Bracket A
Round of 32
 South Korea Golden
2
 Sweden RunA
0
 Sweden StarNaN
0
 Spain AlaStOr
2
 Poland Tefel
2
 France GenjiTakiya
0
 Sweden Snuffe
0
 South Korea YoDa
2
Round of 16
 South Korea Golden
2
 Spain AlaStOr
0
 Poland Tefel
2
 South Korea YoDa
0
Round of 8
 South Korea Golden
2
 Poland Tefel
0
Bracket B
Round of 32
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 France Adelscott
0
 Poland Basior
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 South Korea Revenge
2
 Sweden ThorZaIN
0
 Italy StarEagle
0
 South Korea First
2
Round of 16
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 South Korea Revenge
0
 South Korea First
2
Round of 8
 Sweden SortOf
0
 South Korea First
2
Bracket C
Round of 32
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 Sweden hOpe
1
 Poland sLh
0
 Finland elfi
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Ukraine Minato
0
 Netherlands uThermal
0
 Croatia CheeseKing
2
Round of 16
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
1
 Finland elfi
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Croatia CheeseKing
1
Round of 8
 Finland elfi
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
Bracket D
Round of 32
 Poland souL
2
 Israel Adonminus
1
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Netherlands Ret
0
 Poland uzer
0
 France Stephano
2
 France MarineLorD
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
Round of 16
 Poland souL
1
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 France Stephano
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
Round of 8
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
1
 France Stephano
2

Top 32 Bracket (Complete bracket)

Bracket A
Round of 32
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
2
 Finland Fuzer
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 South Korea Revenge
0
 Russia KingCobra
1
 Switzerland Elroye
2
 France MiNiMaTh
0
 France ToD
2
Round of 16
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Switzerland Elroye
0
 France ToD
2
Round of 8
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
 France ToD
2
Bracket B
Round of 32
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Poland DieStar
1
 Germany Socke
2
 Spain AlaStOr
0
 Netherlands RainMan
2
 Ireland ABomB
0
 France MarineLorD
1
 South Korea YoDa
2
Round of 16
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Germany Socke
0
 Netherlands RainMan
0
 South Korea YoDa
2
Round of 8
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
0
 South Korea YoDa
2
Bracket C
Round of 32
 Poland Tefel
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Poland DaNa
2
 Russia Couguar
1
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Norway Snitchables
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Netherlands Harstem
0
Round of 16
 Poland Tefel
1
 Poland DaNa
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Germany Lambo
1
Round of 8
 Poland DaNa
0
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
Bracket D
Round of 32
 Czech Republic StorM
1
 France PsiOniC
2
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Sweden MorroW
0
 Poland souL
2
 Germany PrimeLoT
1
 Sweden hOpe
2
 Spain Majestic
0
Round of 16
 France PsiOniC
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Poland souL
1
 Sweden hOpe
2
Round of 8
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Sweden hOpe
0