Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

2015 DreamHack Open: Tours Group Stage 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Group A[edit]

lrthread Group A
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. Sweden Zerg Miniraser 2-0 4-0
2. Finland Zerg Soyhi 2-1 4-3
3. France Protoss Nepou 1-2 3-4
4. France Zerg Invictus 0-2 0-4
Group A Matches
Miniraser
2
0
Soyhi
Nepou
2
0
Invictus
Miniraser
2
0
Nepou
Soyhi
2
0
Invictus
Nepou
1
2
Soyhi

Group B[edit]

lrthread Group B
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. Switzerland Zerg PengWin 2-0 4-1
2. Italy Zerg Mark 2-1 5-2
3. France Protoss SiLeNt 1-2 2-4
4. France Zerg Crunchy 0-2 0-4
Group B Matches
PengWin
2
0
SiLeNt
Mark
2
0
Crunchy
PengWin
2
1
Mark
SiLeNt
2
0
Crunchy
Mark
2
0
SiLeNt

Group C[edit]

lrthread Group C
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. Sweden Protoss StarNaN 2-0 4-0
2. Italy Zerg VeniVidiVins 2-1 4-2
3. Italy Terran Narcotic 1-2 2-4
4. France Zerg Grumpy 0-2 0-4
Group C Matches
StarNaN
2
0
VeniVidiVins
StarNaN
VeniVidiVins
Grumpy
0
2
Narcotic
StarNaN
2
0
Narcotic
StarNaN
Narcotic
VeniVidiVins
2
0
Grumpy
VeniVidiVins
Grumpy
Narcotic
0
2
VeniVidiVins
Narcotic
VeniVidiVins

Group D[edit]

lrthread Group D
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. France Protoss Jeysen 2-0 4-0
2. France Zerg Kirwa 2-1 4-3
3. France Terran Spearline 1-2 2-4
4. France Zerg zMk 0-2 1-4
Group D Matches
jeysen
2
0
Kirwa
Spearline
2
0
zMk
jeysen
2
0
Spearline
jeysen
Spearline
Spearline
0
2
Kirwa

Group E[edit]

lrthread Group E
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. France Zerg Stephano 2-0 4-0
2. Russia Zerg Revolver 2-1 4-2
3. France Terran KoNeKoSaN 1-2 2-4
4. France Terran Totoro 0-2 0-4
Group E Matches
Revolver
0
2
Stephano
KoNeKoSaN
2
0
Totoro
KoNeKoSaN
Totoro
Stephano
2
0
KoNeKoSaN
Revolver
2
0
Totoro
KoNeKoSaN
0
2
Revolver
KoNeKoSaN
Revolver

Group F[edit]

lrthread Group F
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. Sweden Protoss Mekar 2-0 4-1
2. France Zerg hinO 2-1 5-3
3. France Zerg Rotab 1-2 3-4
4. Peru Terran Smile 0-2 0-4
Group F Matches
Mekar
2
0
Rotab
Smile
0
2
hinO
Mekar
2
1
hinO
Rotab
2
0
Smile
hinO
2
1
Rotab

Group G[edit]

lrthread Group G
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. France Protoss Chubz 2-0 4-2
2. France Zerg Dylayn 2-1 5-2
3. Italy Terran RuinBlaster 1-2 3-4
4. France Terran AureS 0-2 0-4
Group G Matches
RuinBlaster
2
0
AureS
RuinBlaster
AureS
Chubz
2
1
Dylayn
RuinBlaster
1
2
Chubz
AureS
0
2
Dylayn
RuinBlaster
0
2
Dylayn
RuinBlaster
Dylayn

Group H[edit]

lrthread Group H
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. Netherlands Protoss Harstem 2-0 4-0
2. Switzerland Protoss FunK 2-1 4-2
3. France Zerg LittlePanda 1-2 2-4
4. France Terran Muyfresh 0-2 0-4
Group H Matches
Harstem
2
0
Muyfresh
Harstem
Muyfresh
LittlePanda
2
0
FunK
LittlePanda
FunK
Harstem
2
0
LittlePanda
Harstem
LittlePanda
Muyfresh
0
2
FunK
LittlePanda
0
2
FunK
LittlePanda
FunK

Group I[edit]

lrthread Group I
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. France Protoss PsiOniC 2-0 4-0
2. Netherlands Terran Gannicus 2-1 4-2
3. France Protoss Behemoth 1-2 2-4
4. France Zerg Davdou 0-2 0-4
Group I Matches
PsiOniC
2
0
Gannicus
PsiOniC
Gannicus
Davdou
0
2
Behemoth
PsiOniC
2
0
Behemoth
PsiOniC
Behemoth
Gannicus
2
0
Davdou
Behemoth
0
2
Gannicus
Behemoth
Gannicus

Group J[edit]

lrthread Group J
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. Ukraine Zerg Bly 2-0 4-0
2. France Terran Kenjo 2-1 4-2
3. France Protoss Mraptor 1-2 2-4
4. France Terran Odelay 0-2 0-4
Group J Matches
Bly
2
0
Odelay
Kenjo
0
2
Mraptor
Bly
2
0
Mraptor
Odelay
0
2
Kenjo
Mraptor
0
2
Kenjo

Group K[edit]

lrthread Group K
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. Netherlands Zerg Jona 2-0 4-0
2. France Terran Jack 2-1 4-2
3. Switzerland Zerg BreakYa 1-2 2-4
4. France Zerg WidowMaker 0-2 0-4
Group K Matches
Jona
2
0
Jack
BreakYa
2
0
WidowMaker
BreakYa
WidowMaker
Jona
2
0
BreakYa
Jack
2
0
WidowMaker
BreakYa
0
2
Jack

Group L[edit]

lrthread Group L
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. Canada Zerg Scarlett 2-0 4-0
2. Italy Terran Diord 2-1 4-2
3. France Zerg GoGoGadgeto 1-2 2-4
4. Italy Zerg SuperHofmann 0-2 0-4
Group L Matches
Scarlett
2
0
Diord
SuperHofmann
0
2
GoGoGadgeto
SuperHofmann
GoGoGadgeto
Scarlett
2
0
GoGoGadgeto
Scarlett
GoGoGadgeto
Diord
2
0
SuperHofmann
Diord
SuperHofmann
GoGoGadgeto
0
2
Diord
GoGoGadgeto
Diord

Group M[edit]

lrthread Group M
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. France Protoss DnS 2-0 4-0
2. France Zerg SbR 2-1 4-3
3. France Protoss Balrog 1-2 3-4
4. France Zerg MacZerguey 0-2 0-4
Group M Matches
Balrog
0
2
SbR
DnS
2
0
MacZerguey
Balrog
2
0
MacZerguey
Balrog
MacZerguey

Group N[edit]

lrthread Group N
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. Russia Protoss Verdi 2-0 4-0
2. France Zerg oros 2-1 4-2
3. France Zerg Srilo 1-2 2-4
4. France Zerg Godu 0-2 0-4
Group N Matches
Verdi
2
0
oros
Srilo
2
0
Godu
Verdi
2
0
Srilo
oros
2
0
Godu
Srilo
0
2
oros

Group O[edit]

lrthread Group O
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. France Terran Dayshi 2-0 4-1
2. Ukraine Protoss WhiteRa 2-1 5-2
3. France Terran Sapty 1-2 2-4
4. Spain Zerg Deborah 0-2 0-4
Group O Matches
Dayshi
2
1
WhiteRa
Deborah
0
2
Sapty
Dayshi
2
0
Sapty
Deborah
0
2
WhiteRa
Sapty
0
2
WhiteRa

Group P[edit]

lrthread Group P
May 8, 2015 - 11:30 CEST
1. France Protoss PtitDrogo 2-0 4-1
2. France Terran Imre 2-1 5-4
3. France Protoss Quent 1-2 4-4
4. France Zerg Poucky 0-2 0-4
Group P Matches
PtitDrogo
2
0
Poucky
PtitDrogo
2
1
Imre
Poucky
0
2
Quent

External links[edit]