Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

2015 DreamHack Open: Tours Group Stage 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Group A[edit]

lrthread Group A
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg Hydra 2-0 4-0
2. France Zerg FireCake 2-1 5-2
3. France Protoss Chubz 1-2 2-5
4. France Zerg Kirwa 0-2 0-4
Group A Matches
Hydra
2
0
Kirwa
FireCake
1
2
Chubz
Hydra
2
0
Chubz
Kirwa
0
2
FireCake
Chubz
0
2
FireCake

Group B[edit]

lrthread Group B
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. France Protoss Lilbow 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea Zerg HyuN 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden Zerg Miniraser 1-2 2-4
4. France Terran Kenjo 0-2 0-4
Group B Matches
HyuN
2
0
Kenjo
Lilbow
2
0
Miniraser
Lilbow
Miniraser
HyuN
0
2
Lilbow
Kenjo
0
2
Miniraser
HyuN
2
0
Miniraser

Group C[edit]

lrthread Group C
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. South Korea Protoss MC 2-0 4-1
2. France Terran MarineLorD 2-1 4-3
3. Sweden Protoss StarNaN 1-2 3-4
4. France Zerg hinO 0-2 1-4
Group C Matches
MarineLorD
2
1
StarNaN
MC
2
0
MarineLorD
hinO
0
2
StarNaN
MarineLorD
2
0
StarNaN
MarineLorD
StarNaN

Group D[edit]

lrthread Group D
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg Sacsri 2-0 4-1
2. France Terran Dayshi 2-1 5-3
3. Canada Protoss HuK 1-2 4-5
4. Italy Zerg Mark 0-2 0-4
Group D Matches
Sacsri
2
0
Mark
HuK
2
1
Dayshi
HuK
Dayshi
Mark
0
2
Dayshi

Group E[edit]

lrthread Group E
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. South Korea Terran GuMiho 2-0 4-0
2. Netherlands Protoss Harstem 2-1 4-3
3. Finland Zerg Serral 1-2 3-4
4. France Zerg oros 0-2 0-4
Group E Matches
GuMiho
2
0
oros
Serral
1
2
Harstem
GuMiho
2
0
Harstem
oros
0
2
Serral
Harstem
2
0
Serral

Group F[edit]

lrthread Group F
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. Poland Protoss MaNa 2-0 4-0
2. Canada Zerg Scarlett 2-1 4-2
3. Russia Zerg Revolver 1-2 2-5
4. South Korea Terran MMA 0-2 1-4
Group F Matches
MMA
1
2
Revolver
MaNa
2
0
Scarlett
MaNa
Scarlett
Revolver
0
2
MaNa
MMA
0
2
Scarlett
Revolver
0
2
Scarlett

Group G[edit]

lrthread Group G
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. South Korea Terran ForGG 2-0 4-1
2. Norway Zerg Snute 2-1 5-3
3. France Protoss PtitDrogo 1-2 4-5
4. Netherlands Terran Gannicus 0-2 0-4
Group G Matches
ForGG
2
0
Gannicus
Snute
1
2
PtitDrogo
ForGG
2
1
PtitDrogo
ForGG
PtitDrogo
Gannicus
0
2
Snute
PtitDrogo
1
2
Snute

Group H[edit]

lrthread Group H
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. South Korea Protoss Ruin 2-0 4-1
2. South Korea Protoss Patience 2-1 5-2
3. France Terran Jack 1-2 2-4
4. France Protoss DnS 0-2 0-4
Group H Matches
Patience
2
0
Jack
Ruin
2
0
DnS
Patience
1
2
Ruin
Jack
2
0
DnS
Patience
2
0
Jack

Group I[edit]

lrthread Group I
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. Norway Zerg TargA 2-0 4-1
2. South Korea Zerg Leenock 2-1 5-2
3. Netherlands Zerg Jona 1-2 2-5
4. France Terran Imre 0-2 1-4
Group I Matches
Leenock
2
0
Imre
TargA
2
0
Jona
Leenock
1
2
TargA
Leenock
2
0
Jona

Group J[edit]

lrthread Group J
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. South Korea Terran FanTaSy 2-0 4-0
2. Germany Zerg TLO 2-1 4-2
3. France Protoss PsiOniC 1-2 2-4
4. France Zerg SbR 0-2 0-4
Group J Matches
FanTaSy
2
0
SbR
TLO
0
2
PsiOniC
FanTaSy
2
0
PsiOniC
FanTaSy
PsiOniC
PsiOniC
0
2
TLO

Group K[edit]

lrthread Group K
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. South Korea Terran MarineKing 2-0 4-0
2. Denmark Terran Bunny 2-1 4-2
3. France Zerg Stephano 1-2 2-5
4. Italy Terran Diord 0-2 1-4
Group K Matches
MarineKing
2
0
Diord
MarineKing
Diord
Bunny
2
0
Stephano
MarineKing
2
0
Bunny
Diord
1
2
Stephano
Bunny
2
0
Stephano

Group L[edit]

lrthread Group L
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. Russia Protoss Verdi 2-0 4-2
2. South Korea Terran Heart 2-1 5-2
3. New Zealand Zerg Petraeus 1-2 3-4
4. Switzerland Protoss FunK 0-2 0-4
Group L Matches
Heart
2
0
FunK
Petraeus
1
2
Verdi
Heart
1
2
Verdi
FunK
0
2
Petraeus
Heart
2
0
Petraeus
Heart
Petraeus

Group M[edit]

lrthread Group M
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. South Korea Protoss PartinG 2-0 4-1
2. Netherlands Terran uThermal 2-1 5-2
3. Ukraine Protoss WhiteRa 1-2 2-4
4. Switzerland Zerg PengWin 0-2 0-4
Group M Matches
PartinG
2
0
WhiteRa
uThermal
2
0
PengWin
uThermal
PengWin
PartinG
2
1
uThermal
WhiteRa
2
0
PengWin
uThermal
2
0
WhiteRa
uThermal
WhiteRa

Group N[edit]

lrthread Group N
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. South Korea Protoss Rain 2-0 4-1
2. Finland Protoss Welmu 2-1 5-4
3. Sweden Protoss Mekar 1-2 4-4
4. Italy Zerg VeniVidiVins 0-2 0-4
Group N Matches
Rain
2
0
VeniVidiVins
Rain
VeniVidiVins
Welmu
2
1
Mekar
VeniVidiVins
0
2
Mekar
VeniVidiVins
Mekar
Welmu
2
1
Mekar

Group O[edit]

lrthread Group O
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. Ukraine Zerg Bly 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea Protoss San 2-1 4-3
3. United States Terran Xenocider 1-2 3-4
4. Finland Zerg Soyhi 0-2 0-4
Group O Matches
San
2
0
Soyhi
Xenocider
0
2
Bly
Soyhi
0
2
Xenocider
San
2
1
Xenocider

Group P[edit]

lrthread Group P
May 8, 2015 - 15:30 CEST
1. South Korea Zerg TRUE 2-0 4-0
2. Sweden Zerg Zanster 2-1 4-3
3. France Protoss jeysen 1-2 3-4
4. France Zerg Dylayn 0-2 0-4
Group P Matches
TRUE
2
0
Dylayn
Zanster
2
1
jeysen
TRUE
2
0
Zanster
Dylayn
0
2
jeysen
Zanster
2
0
jeysen

External links[edit]