Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

2015 KeSPA Cup Season 1 - Korean & Taiwan Server Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


The Korean & Taiwan Qualifier allow 3 players to qualify for the 2015 KeSPA Cup Season 1.

[e][h]2015 KeSPA Cup Season 1 - Korean & Taiwan Server Qualifier
League Information
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Date:
2015-04-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Information[edit]

  • This qualifier is not region locked, so anyone can participate.
  • Players must be at least 11 years of age by April 10th 2015.

Format[edit]

  • Players are divided in three groups, each played in a single-eliminination bracket format.
  • All matches are played on the KR/TW server.
  • All matches are best of 3.
  • Top player of each group is qualified for the 2015 KeSPA Cup Season 1.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (0) Terran (0) Zerg (3)
CJ EntusCJ Entus
South Korea ByuL
TCM-GamingTCM-Gaming
South Korea Soulkey
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
South Korea Dark

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
South Korea Classic
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
South Korea TaeJa
AxiomAxiom
South Korea Impact
Dead PixelsDead Pixels
South Korea Patience
PrimePrime
South Korea YoDa
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
South Korea Dark
MVPMVP
South Korea Panic
Jin Air Green WingsJin Air Green Wings
South Korea Cure
CJ EntusCJ Entus
South Korea ByuL
PrimePrime
South Korea Creator
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
South Korea INnoVation
CM StormCM Storm
South Korea Revival
mYinsanitymYinsanity
South Korea Rain
Invasion eSportInvasion eSport
South Korea GuMiho
Samsung GalaxySamsung Galaxy
South Korea Solar
MVPMVP
South Korea YongHwa
CJ EntusCJ Entus
South Korea Bbyong
MVPMVP
South Korea Losira
Jin Air Green WingsJin Air Green Wings
South Korea Trap
KT RolsterKT Rolster
South Korea TY
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
South Korea soO
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
South Korea HerO
KT RolsterKT Rolster
South Korea Flash
Jin Air Green WingsJin Air Green Wings
South Korea Symbol
KT RolsterKT Rolster
South Korea First
Red BullRed Bull
South Korea Bomber
TCM-GamingTCM-Gaming
South Korea Soulkey
AxiomAxiom
South Korea Ryung
StarTaleStarTale
South Korea Curious
MVPMVP
South Korea MarineKing
yoe Flash Wolvesyoe Flash Wolves
South Korea Leenock
Jin Air Green WingsJin Air Green Wings
South Korea Rogue

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Official bracket: http://cnce.kr/shop/games/vs64_3.php?no=1590&v_result=64&games_list=453&guest_type=0

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Round 2
Round 2
R2
Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
BYE
L
South KoreaLabyRinth
W
South KoreaTaeJa
0
South KoreaImpact
2
South KoreaLabyRinth
0
South KoreaImpact
2
BYE
L
BYE
L
South KoreaYoDa
2
South KoreaBunny
1
BYE
L
South KoreaYoDa
W
South KoreaImpact
1
South KoreaYoDa
2
South KoreaSuper
2
South KoreaArmani
1
BYE
L
South KoreaByuL
W
South KoreaSuper
0
South KoreaByuL
2
BYE
L
South KoreaDaisy
W
South KoreaRevival
0
South KoreaBrAvO
2
South KoreaDaisy
0
South KoreaBrAvO
2
South KoreaByuL
2
South KoreaBrAvO
0
South KoreaYoDa
0
South KoreaByuL
2
South KoreaINnoVation
2
South KoreaGooLA
0
South KoreaPanic
1
South KoreaCreator
2
South KoreaINnoVation
2
South KoreaCreator
1
South KoreaSolar
2
South KoreaSpear
0
BYE
L
South KoreaGuemChi
W
South KoreaSolar
2
South KoreaGuemChi
0
South KoreaINnoVation
2
South KoreaSolar
1
South KoreaGuMiho
0
South KoreaSora
2
South KoreaYongHwa
0
South KoreaSpeeD
2
South KoreaSora
2
South KoreaSpeeD
1
BYE
L
South KoreaReality
W
BYE
L
South KoreaLosira
W
South KoreaReality
1
South KoreaLosira
2
South KoreaSora
2
South KoreaLosira
1
South KoreaINnoVation
2
South KoreaSora
1
South KoreaByuL
2
South KoreaINnoVation
0

Group B[edit]

Official bracket: http://cnce.kr/shop/games/vs64_3.php?no=1591&v_result=64&games_list=453&guest_type=0

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Round 2
Round 2
R2
Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
BYE
L
BYE
L
South KoreaSeed
2
South KoreaChoya
1
BYE
L
South KoreaSeed
W
South KoreasoO
2
South KoreaInori
0
South KoreaHack
2
South KoreaDynamite
1
South KoreasoO
2
South KoreaHack
1
South KoreaSeed
0
South KoreasoO
2
South KoreaTY
2
South KoreaTANGTANG
0
BYE
L
South KoreaBillowy
W
South KoreaTY
1
South KoreaBillowy
2
South KoreaBbyong
2
South KoreaPet
0
South KoreaSymbol
2
South KoreaDongRaeGu
1
South KoreaBbyong
2
South KoreaSymbol
0
South KoreaBillowy
0
South KoreaBbyong
2
South KoreasoO
2
South KoreaBbyong
1
South KoreaSoulkey
2
South KoreaTerrOr
0
South KoreasKyHigh
2
South KoreaCenter
1
South KoreaSoulkey
2
South KoreasKyHigh
1
BYE
L
South KoreaSalvatioN
W
BYE
L
South KoreaKeeN
W
South KoreaSalvatioN
1
South KoreaKeeN
2
South KoreaSoulkey
2
South KoreaKeeN
0
BYE
L
South KoreaHorror
W
South KoreaCurious
2
South KoreaApocalypse
1
South KoreaHorror
1
South KoreaCurious
2
BYE
L
TaiwanCheetos
W
South KoreaFirst
2
South KoreaDeParture
1
TaiwanCheetos
0
South KoreaFirst
2
South KoreaCurious
1
South KoreaFirst
2
South KoreaSoulkey
2
South KoreaFirst
0
South KoreasoO
1
South KoreaSoulkey
2

Group C[edit]

Official bracket: http://cnce.kr/shop/games/vs64_3.php?no=1592&v_result=64&games_list=453&guest_type=0

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Round 2
Round 2
R2
Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
South KoreaRain
2
South KoreaHush
1
South KoreaShine
2
South KoreaSorry
1
South KoreaRain
2
South KoreaShine
1
South KoreaBomber
0
South KoreaZoun
2
BYE
L
South Korea침묵
W
South KoreaZoun
2
South Korea침묵
0
South KoreaRain
2
South KoreaZoun
1
South KoreaTrap
2
South KoreaGamja
0
South KoreaRyung
0
South KoreaGuilty
2
South KoreaTrap
2
South KoreaGuilty
1
South KoreaLeenock
2
South KoreaSleep
1
South KoreaPatience
2
South KoreaHerO
0
South KoreaLeenock
2
South KoreaPatience
1
South KoreaTrap
2
South KoreaLeenock
1
South KoreaRain
1
South KoreaTrap
2
South KoreaRogue
2
South KoreaJourney
0
BYE
L
South KoreaRagnaroK
W
South KoreaRogue
2
South KoreaRagnaroK
1
BYE
L
South KoreaPigbaby
W
South KoreaClassic
2
South Koreamaker
0
South KoreaPigbaby
1
South KoreaClassic
2
South KoreaRogue
1
South KoreaClassic
2
South KoreaDark
2
South KoreaRuin
1
South KoreaMarineKing
1
TaiwanIan
2
South KoreaDark
2
TaiwanIan
0
South KoreaCure
2
South KoreaRuler
0
South KoreaHurricane
0
South KoreaFlash
2
South KoreaCure
0
South KoreaFlash
2
South KoreaDark
2
South KoreaFlash
1
South KoreaClassic
0
South KoreaDark
2
South KoreaTrap
1
South KoreaDark
2

References[edit]