Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

2015 KeSPA Cup Season 1 - Korean & Taiwan Server Qualifier


The Korean & Taiwan Qualifier allow 3 players to qualify for the 2015 KeSPA Cup Season 1.

[e][h]2015 KeSPA Cup Season 1 - Korean & Taiwan Server Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Date:
2015-04-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Information[edit]

  • This qualifier is not region locked, so anyone can participate.
  • Players must be at least 11 years of age by April 10th 2015.

Format[edit]

  • Players are divided in three groups, each played in a single-eliminination bracket format.
  • All matches are played on the KR/TW server.
  • All matches are best of 3.
  • Top player of each group is qualified for the 2015 KeSPA Cup Season 1.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (3)
Korea (South) ByuL
Korea (South) Soulkey
Korea (South) Dark

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Korea (South) Classic
Korea (South) TaeJa
Korea (South) Impact
Korea (South) Patience
Korea (South) YoDa
Korea (South) Dark
Korea (South) Panic
Korea (South) Cure
Korea (South) ByuL
Korea (South) Creator
Korea (South) INnoVation
Korea (South) Revival
Korea (South) Rain
Korea (South) GuMiho
Korea (South) Solar
Korea (South) YongHwa
Korea (South) Bbyong
Korea (South) Losira
Korea (South) Trap
Korea (South) TY
Korea (South) soO
Korea (South) HerO
Korea (South) Flash
Korea (South) Symbol
Korea (South) First
Korea (South) Bomber
Korea (South) Soulkey
Korea (South) Ryung
Korea (South) Curious
Korea (South) MarineKing
Korea (South) Leenock
Korea (South) Rogue

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Official bracket: http://cnce.kr/shop/games/vs64_3.php?no=1590&v_result=64&games_list=453&guest_type=0

Round of 32
  BYE
-
 South Korea LabyRinth
W
 South Korea TaeJa
0
 South Korea Impact
2
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 South Korea YoDa
2
 South Korea Bunny
1
 South Korea Super
2
 South Korea Armani
1
  BYE
-
 South Korea ByuL
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Daisy
W
 South Korea Revival
0
 South Korea BrAvO
2
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea GooLA
0
 South Korea Panic
1
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea Spear
0
  BYE
-
 South Korea GuemChi
W
 South Korea GuMiho
0
 South Korea Sora
2
 South Korea YongHwa
0
 South Korea SpeeD
2
  BYE
-
 South Korea Reality
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Losira
W
Round of 16
 South Korea LabyRinth
0
 South Korea Impact
2
  BYE
-
 South Korea YoDa
W
 South Korea Super
0
 South Korea ByuL
2
 South Korea Daisy
0
 South Korea BrAvO
2
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea Creator
1
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea GuemChi
0
 South Korea Sora
2
 South Korea SpeeD
1
 South Korea Reality
1
 South Korea Losira
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Impact
1
 South Korea YoDa
2
 South Korea ByuL
2
 South Korea BrAvO
0
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea Solar
1
 South Korea Sora
2
 South Korea Losira
1
Semifinals
 South Korea YoDa
0
 South Korea ByuL
2
 South Korea INnoVation
2
 South Korea Sora
1
Finals
 South Korea ByuL
2
 South Korea INnoVation
0

Group B[edit]

Official bracket: http://cnce.kr/shop/games/vs64_3.php?no=1591&v_result=64&games_list=453&guest_type=0

Round of 32
  BYE
-
  BYE
-
 South Korea Seed
2
 South Korea Choya
1
 South Korea soO
2
 South Korea Inori
0
 South Korea Hack
2
 South Korea Dynamite
1
 South Korea TY
2
 South Korea TANGTANG
0
  BYE
-
 South Korea Billowy
W
 South Korea Bbyong
2
 South Korea Pet
0
 South Korea Symbol
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
1
 South Korea Soulkey
2
 South Korea TerrOr
0
 South Korea sKyHigh
2
 South Korea Center
1
  BYE
-
 South Korea SalvatioN
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea KeeN
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Horror
W
 South Korea Curious
2
 South Korea Apocalypse
1
  BYE
-
 Taiwan Cheetos
W
 South Korea First
2
 South Korea DeParture
1
Round of 16
  BYE
-
 South Korea Seed
W
 South Korea soO
2
 South Korea Hack
1
 South Korea TY
1
 South Korea Billowy
2
 South Korea Bbyong
2
 South Korea Symbol
0
 South Korea Soulkey
2
 South Korea sKyHigh
1
 South Korea SalvatioN
1
 South Korea KeeN
2
 South Korea Horror
1
 South Korea Curious
2
 Taiwan Cheetos
0
 South Korea First
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Seed
0
 South Korea soO
2
 South Korea Billowy
0
 South Korea Bbyong
2
 South Korea Soulkey
2
 South Korea KeeN
0
 South Korea Curious
1
 South Korea First
2
Semifinals
 South Korea soO
2
 South Korea Bbyong
1
 South Korea Soulkey
2
 South Korea First
0
Finals
 South Korea soO
1
 South Korea Soulkey
2

Group C[edit]

Official bracket: http://cnce.kr/shop/games/vs64_3.php?no=1592&v_result=64&games_list=453&guest_type=0

Round of 32
 South Korea Rain
2
 South Korea Hush
1
 South Korea Shine
2
 South Korea Sorry
1
 South Korea Bomber
0
 South Korea Zoun
2
  BYE
-
 South Korea 침묵
W
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea Gamja
0
 South Korea Ryung
0
 South Korea Guilty
2
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea Sleep
1
 South Korea Patience
2
 South Korea HerO
0
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea Journey
0
  BYE
-
 South Korea RagnaroK
W
  BYE
-
 South Korea Pigbaby
W
 South Korea Classic
2
 South Korea maker
0
 South Korea Dark
2
 South Korea Ruin
1
 South Korea MarineKing
1
 Taiwan Ian
2
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea Ruler
0
 South Korea Hurricane
0
 South Korea Flash
2
Round of 16
 South Korea Rain
2
 South Korea Shine
1
 South Korea Zoun
2
 South Korea 침묵
0
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea Guilty
1
 South Korea Leenock
2
 South Korea Patience
1
 South Korea Rogue
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
1
 South Korea Pigbaby
1
 South Korea Classic
2
 South Korea Dark
2
 Taiwan Ian
0
 South Korea Cure
0
 South Korea Flash
2
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Rain
2
 South Korea Zoun
1
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea Leenock
1
 South Korea Rogue
1
 South Korea Classic
2
 South Korea Dark
2
 South Korea Flash
1
Semifinals
 South Korea Rain
1
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea Classic
0
 South Korea Dark
2
Finals
 South Korea Trap
1
 South Korea Dark
2

References[edit]