Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

MSI Masters Gaming Arena 2015: Europe Qualifier

 

[e][h]MSI Masters Gaming Arena 2015: Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Two single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2015-07-07
End Date:
2015-07-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
66
Maps

About[edit]

The MSI Masters Gaming Arena 2015: Europe Qualifier will allow two players to qualify for the MSI Masters Gaming Arena 2015.

Format[edit]

Two stages:

  • Stage 1: 7th July, 2015
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 8 players advance to stage 2.
  • Stage 2: 9th July, 2015
    • Single-elimination bracket of 16 players consisting of the 8 stage 1 winners and 8 invites.
    • Round of 16 and Quarterfinals are Bo3.
    • Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Top 2 are qualified for the MSI Masters Gaming Arena 2015.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (1)
Netherlands Harstem
France FireCake

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Russia DmC
Russia Happy
Poland Tefel
Spain Majestic
Sweden Zanster
Romania NightEnD
Ukraine Bly
Denmark Snovski
Spain WaKa
Sweden Mekar
Ukraine DIMAGA
Poland Guru

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/msi-mga/2015-sc2-eu-qualifier/rankings/

Stage 2[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (5) Terran Terran (3) Zerg Zerg (8)
Qualified through Stage 1 (8)
Latvia kAnJi
Russia Happy
Poland Tefel
France jeysen
Spain WaKa
Norway Civi
Ukraine Bly
Sweden Zanster
Invited (8)
Netherlands Harstem
France MarineLorD
Netherlands Ret
France Lilbow
Netherlands uThermal
France FireCake
Germany ShoWTimE
Finland Serral

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/msi-mga/2015-sc2-eu-finals/rankings/

Round of 16 (Bo3)
 France Lilbow
2
 Norway Civi
0
 Russia Happy
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 France MarineLorD
2
 Poland Tefel
0
 Latvia kAnJi
-
 Netherlands Harstem
W
 France FireCake
2
 Spain WaKa
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Finland Serral
1
 Netherlands Ret
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 France jeysen
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
 France Lilbow
2
Lilbow 
 uThermal
 Netherlands uThermal
0
 France MarineLorD
1
MarineLorD 
 Harstem
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 France FireCake
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 France Lilbow
2
 Netherlands Harstem
3
 France FireCake
3
FireCake 
 ShoWTimE
 Germany ShoWTimE
0
Qualified Players
 Netherlands Harstem
Q
 France FireCake
Q

References[edit]