2015 Red Bull Battle Grounds: Toronto

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Red Bull Archon Tournament
League Information
Organizer:
Game Version:
Server:
Beta
Type:
Offline
Location:
Canada Canada
Format:
Archon mode, Group stage,
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$5,000
Start Date:
2015-06-26
End Date:
2015-06-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Teams
Number of Teams:
32

About[edit]

The Red Bull Archon Tournament is played on the Legacy of the Void beta, and awards players on the winning team entry spots into 2015 Red Bull Battle Grounds: Washington.

Format[edit]

  • Top 2 of Group Stage advances into single elimination-bracket.
  • Bo3 until Quarterfinals
  • Semifinals and Finals: Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Complete Bracket

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. South Korea viOLet / MaSa Canada 2-0 4-0
2. Canada Arcticfox / Greenert Canada 2-1 5-3
3. United Kingdom Sabre / Trigonal United Kingdom 1-2 3-5
4. Canada Kane / Rexington  0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Canada HuK / Scarlett Canada 2-0 4-0
2.  Saigner / Cronkonium  2-1 5-3
3. USA Poizon / Alar  1-2 3-5
4.  Josh / Brett  0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. Canada Jason / Infect  2-0 4-2
2. Canada Aeis / Zero Canada 2-1 5-3
1. Canada SteAdfaSt / DrennoC  1-2 4-4
2.  Ehgeekay / Joison  0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Canada Rifkin / ZombieGrub USA 2-0 4-0
2.  Stompy / Adam  2-1 4-3
3.  Heisotope / Tesla  1-2 3-5
4.  Schism / Mutton  0-2 0-4

Group E[edit]

Group E
1. Canada Bones / AprilTerran USA 2-0 2-0
2.  Jay / Joshua  2-1 4-2
3.  Goldilocks / Kyle  1-2 0-4
4.  Sanosuke / Pratice  0-2 0-0

Group F[edit]

Group F
1. USA feardragon / Temp0 USA 2-0 4-1
2.  Bonjwa / Blackjack  2-1 4-2
3.  Python / David  1-2 3-4
4.  Zsolt / Andrew  0-2 0-4

Group G[edit]

Group G
1. Canada desRow / NaNiwa Sweden 2-0 4-0
2. Canada Draco / PowerRussia Canada 2-1 5-3
3.  TeamAwesome / ScuttleBug  1-2 3-5
4.  Tom / SharkKangaroo  0-2 0-4

Group H[edit]

Group H
1. Canada NoRegreT / Bioice Canada 2-0 4-0
2. South Korea ChrisLogan / Tozu Canada 2-1 4-2
3.  Bahuntome / Thedarklorax  1-2 2-4
4.  Slypig / Bealtheseal  0-2 0-4

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16 (Bo3)
  South Korea viOLet / MaSa Canada
2
  South Korea ChrisLogan / Tozu Canada
0
   Stompy / Adam 
-
  Canada Bones / AprilTerran USA
W
  USA Poizon / Alar 
0
   Bonjwa / Blackjack 
2
  Canada Jason / Infect 
0
  Canada desRow / NaNiwa Sweden
2
  Canada NoRegreT / Bioice Canada
2
  Canada Arcticfox / Greenert Canada
0
  Canada Rifkin / ZombieGrub USA
2
   Jay / Joshua 
0
  USA feardragon / Temp0 USA
1
  Canada Draco / PowerRussia Canada
2
  Canada HuK / Scarlett Canada
W
  Canada Aeis / Zero Canada
-
Quarterfinals (Bo3)
  South Korea viOLet / MaSa Canada
2
  Canada Bones / AprilTerran USA
0
   Bonjwa / Blackjack 
0
  Canada desRow / NaNiwa Sweden
2
  Canada NoRegreT / Bioice Canada
2
  Canada Rifkin / ZombieGrub USA
0
  Canada Draco / PowerRussia Canada
1
  Canada HuK / Scarlett Canada
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
  South Korea viOLet / MaSa Canada
3
  Canada desRow / NaNiwa Sweden
0
  Canada NoRegreT / Bioice Canada
2
  Canada HuK / Scarlett Canada
3
Finals(Bo5)
  South Korea viOLet / MaSa Canada
3
  Canada HuK / Scarlett Canada
0

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]