Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

2015 StarCraft II StarLeague Season 1 Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]2015 StarCraft II StarLeague Season 1 Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Sponsor(s):
Game version:
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Offline
Location:
South Korea Seoul
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Date:
2014-12-11
Liquipedia tier:
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Played offline on Thursday, 11 December 2014 at the Intel Shindorim Technomart Stadium.[1]
  • Single elimination until round of 4, then double elimination with top two advancing to Challenge.
  • All rounds are best-of-3.

Map Pool[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (11) Terran (12) Zerg (6)
yoe Flash Wolvesyoe Flash Wolves
South Korea PartinG
MVPMVP
South Korea MarineKing
Samsung GalaxySamsung Galaxy
South Korea Solar
Samsung GalaxySamsung Galaxy
South Korea Dear
Jin Air Green WingsJin Air Green Wings
South Korea Maru
CJ EntusCJ Entus
South Korea ByuL
KT RolsterKT Rolster
South Korea Stats
CJ EntusCJ Entus
South Korea Bbyong
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
South Korea Dark
yoe Flash Wolvesyoe Flash Wolves
South Korea San
Jin Air Green WingsJin Air Green Wings
South Korea Cure
South Korea Soulkey
Jin Air Green WingsJin Air Green Wings
South Korea Terminator
CJ EntusCJ Entus
South Korea sKyHigh
Jin Air Green WingsJin Air Green Wings
South Korea Rogue
PrimePrime
South Korea MyuNgSiK
KT RolsterKT Rolster
South Korea TY
yoe Flash Wolvesyoe Flash Wolves
South Korea Leenock
Invasion eSportInvasion eSport
South Korea Super
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
South Korea INnoVation
Dead PixelsDead Pixels
South Korea Patience
South Korea FanTaSy
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
South Korea Classic
KT RolsterKT Rolster
South Korea Flash
CJ EntusCJ Entus
South Korea herO
Invasion eSportInvasion eSport
South Korea GuMiho
MVPMVP
South Korea YongHwa
SK Telecom T1SK Telecom T1
South Korea Dream
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
South Korea TaeJa

Results[edit]

Morning Session[edit]


Afternoon Session[edit]

Wildcard[edit]

The European seed into the Challenge was cancelled and to replace it, a 29th slot from the qualifier was needed. The 3rd place of each group played in a single-elimination bracket, with the players from the morning session at the top of the bracket and the players from the afternoon session at the bottom.

Round 1
Round 1
R1
Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Q.-Finals
QF
Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
S.-Finals
SF
Final
Final
F
South KoreasoO
2
South KoreaTerrOr
L
South KoreaRagnaroK
L
South KoreaSorry
2
South KoreasoO
2
South KoreaSorry
L
South KoreaYongHwa
W
BYE
L
South KoreaDynaMite
L
South KoreaBrAvO
2
South KoreaYongHwa
2
South KoreaBrAvO
L
South KoreasoO
L
South KoreaYongHwa
2
South KoreaDongRaeGu
W
BYE
L
South KoreaSymbol
2
South KoreaZest
L
South KoreaDongRaeGu
2
South KoreaSymbol
L
South KoreaHerO
L
South KoreaCurious
2
South KoreaTRUE
2
South KoreaHyuN
L
South KoreaCurious
2
South KoreaTRUE
L
South KoreaDongRaeGu
2
South KoreaCurious
L
South KoreaYongHwa
2
South KoreaDongRaeGu
0

References[edit]