2015 WCS Season 1: China Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]2015 WCS Season 1: China Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
China
Type:
Online
Format:
Single elimination bracket
Double elimination bracket
Start Date:
2015-01-05
End Date:
2015-01-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

About[edit]

The China Qualifier allows 8 players to advance to the WCS Challenger Leaguehallenger for the 2015 WCS Season 1.

Format[edit]

  • Stage 1
    • Single-elimination bracket up to 256 players.
    • Matches are Best-of-three.
    • Top 16 players advance to stage 2.
  • Stage 2
    • 16 players in a double-elimination bracket.
    • Matches are Best-of-three.
    • Top 8 players advance to WCS Challenger Leaguehallenger.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (3)
China Clavie
China XY
China XiGua
China MacSed
China iAsonu
China Jim
China TooDming
China Top

Results[edit]

Stage 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
China Jim
China XY
China XiGua
China MacSed
China Ein
China iAsonu
China Cloudy
China NucleaR
China TooDming
China Top
China Zycart
China Courage
China Shana
China ZKO
China Sakya
China Mystery
China coffee
China Ezrc
China DreAm
China HunteR
China F91
China Qike
China Loup
China xxxxxxxxxx
China 澜风
China Rushcrazy
China Cyan
China Clavie

Brackets[edit]

Official bracket (in Chinese): http://wcs.sc2.neotv.com.cn/DuiZheng

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 64
 China Qike
2
 China CaptainAM
0
 China Punk
1
 China XY
2
 China 张炜
0
 China Ronzerola
2
 China 杨杰
0
 China XiGua
2
Round of 32
 China Qike
0
 China XY
2
 China Ronzerola
0
 China XiGua
2
Qualified
 China XY
Q
 China XiGua
Q
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 64
 China moonsun
2
 China LastOrder
1
 China Shana
1
 China Mystery
2
 China Murry
0
 China 唐潮
2
 China Zycart
1
 China TooDming
2
Round of 32
 China moonsun
0
 China Mystery
2
 China 唐潮
0
 China TooDming
2
Qualified
 China Mystery
Q
 China TooDming
Q
Bracket C[edit]
Round of 64
 China MoeCal
0
 China QiYeeeeeee
2
 China Rushcrazy
0
 China Ein
2
 China BBCSWD
0
 China Homura
2
 China ToTo
0
 China iAsonu
2
Round of 32
 China QiYeeeeeee
0
 China Ein
2
 China Homura
0
 China iAsonu
2
Qualified
 China Ein
Q
 China iAsonu
Q
Bracket D[edit]
Round of 64
 China Ryan
1
 China Banquet
2
 China DreAm
0
 China Top
2
 China JoCeLyN
0
 China 妻妻菇凉
2
 China 吴俊杰
0
 China Courage
2
Round of 32
 China Banquet
0
 China Top
2
 China 妻妻菇凉
1
 China Courage
2
Qualified
 China Top
Q
 China Courage
Q
Bracket E[edit]
Round of 64
 China 吴传涛
0
 Hong Kong Bistork
2
 China 时崎狂三
0
 China MacSed
2
 China 房力夺
2
 China 邹宇航
0
 China 万子傲
0
 China Ezrc
2
Round of 32
 Hong Kong Bistork
0
 China MacSed
2
 China 房力夺
1
 China Ezrc
2
Qualified
 China MacSed
Q
 China Ezrc
Q
Bracket F[edit]
Round of 64
 China 花飞伴夕落
2
 China BigCat
1
 China Kurafi
0
 China Jim
2
 China orcvsland
1
 China Xiami
2
 China RainBow
2
 China 以谐会友以莽服人
0
Round of 32
 China 花飞伴夕落
0
 China Jim
2
 China Xiami
2
 China RainBow
0
Qualified
 China Jim
Q
 China Xiami
Q
Bracket G[edit]
Round of 64
 China Cyan
2
 China 谭宇强
0
 China 吴奕棽
-
 China Cloudy
W
 China 王东奇
1
 China DyyS
2
 China Sakya
0
 China HunteR
2
Round of 32
 China Cyan
2
 China Cloudy
0
 China DyyS
0
 China HunteR
2
Qualified
 China Cyan
Q
 China HunteR
Q
Bracket H[edit]
Round of 64
 China 王志胜
0
 China szxy
2
 China Eleven
-
 China Clavie
W
 China Darkness
2
 China FruitsBasket
1
 China rush
0
 China Karl
2
Round of 32
 China szxy
0
 China Clavie
2
 China Darkness
2
 China Karl
1
Qualified
 China Clavie
Q
 China Darkness
Q

Stage 2[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (6) Terran Terran (4) Zerg Zerg (5)
China Jim
China XY
China XiGua
China MacSed
China Ein
China iAsonu
China Top
China Xiami
China TooDming
China Cyan
China HunteR
China Courage
China Mystery
China Ezrc
China Clavie
China Darkness *

*  Darkness is disqualified due to not meeting the age requirement of 16.

Bracket[edit]

Winners Bracket[edit]
Round of 16
 China XY
1
 China XiGua
2
 China Mystery
1
 China TooDming
2
 China Ein
0
 China iAsonu
2
 China Top
2
 China Courage
0
Quarterfinals
 China XiGua
2
 China TooDming
1
 China iAsonu
2
 China Top
0
Qualified
 China XiGua
Q
 China iAsonu
Q
 China MacSed
2
 China Ezrc
0
 China Jim
2
 China Xiami
0
 China Cyan
0
 China HunteR
2
 China Clavie
W
 China Darkness
-
 China MacSed
2
 China Jim
0
 China HunteR
1
 China Clavie
2
 China MacSed
Q
 China Clavie
Q
Losers Bracket[edit]
Loser's Round 1
 China XY
2
 China Mystery
0
 China Ein
2
 China Courage
0
Loser's Round 2
 China HunteR
0
 China XY
2
 China Jim
2
 China Ein
0
Qualified
 China XY
Q
 China Jim
Q
 China Ezrc
2
 China Xiami
0
 China Cyan
W
 China Darkness
-
 China Top
2
 China Ezrc
0
 China TooDming
2
 China Cyan
0
 China Top
Q
 China TooDming
Q

View Games[edit]

References[edit]