2015 WCS Season 1/Qualifier/Europe/Qualifier 3

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

This page is part of the 2015 WCS Season 1: Europe Qualifier tournament article.

Qualifier 3[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
United Kingdom BlinG
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Ukraine Bly
Poland MaNa
Germany GoOdy
Ukraine DIMAGA
Germany ShoWTimE
France MarineLorD
Sweden Miniraser
Romania NightEnD
Netherlands uThermal
Poland Nerchio
Netherlands Harstem
Russia Happy
Finland Serral
Spain Majestic
Sweden MorroW
Norway Snute
Germany Socke
Denmark Lillekanin
Germany TLO
Finland Welmu
France Dayshi
Norway TargA
Finland elfi
Sweden SortOf
Israel Adonminus
New Zealand Petraeus
Sweden NaNiwa
Sweden Zanster
Poland Tefel
France FireCake

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/wcs/2015-season-1-eu-challenger-qualifier-3/rankings/

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 64
 Norway Snute
2
 France BsK
0
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Spain Majestic
1
 Sweden Zanster
2
 France blaST
0
 Denmark Theo
0
 Norway TargA
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 Germany GoOdy
1
 Netherlands Ret
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Israel Adonminus
2
 Poland DieStar
0
 Israel Complain
2
 Netherlands Harstem
1
Round of 32
 Norway Snute
2
 Lithuania Krr
0
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Norway TargA
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Israel Adonminus
1
 Israel Complain
2
Round of 16
 Norway Snute
1
 Norway TargA
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
2
 Israel Complain
1
Quarterfinals
 Norway TargA
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
0
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 64
 Russia Happy
2
 Croatia CheeseKing
0
 Spain WaKa
0
 Russia Revolver
2
 Ukraine Minato
1
 Denmark Lillekanin
2
 Germany DiaBoLuS
0
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
0
 Germany Hanfy
2
 France MiNiMaTh
1
 Norway Snitchables
2
 Sweden NaNiwa
2
 Denmark SpaceMarine
0
 Poland souL
0
 Poland MaNa
2
Round of 32
 Russia Happy
2
 Russia Revolver
0
 Denmark Lillekanin
1
 United Kingdom BlinG
2
 Germany Hanfy
2
 Norway Snitchables
1
 Sweden NaNiwa
2
 Poland MaNa
1
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
2
 United Kingdom BlinG
0
 Germany Hanfy
0
 Sweden NaNiwa
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
1
 Sweden NaNiwa
2
Bracket C[edit]
Round of 64
 Germany TLO
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
1
 Germany Lambo
2
 Sweden StarNaN
0
 Sweden Prospect
2
 Sweden Mekar
1
 Germany Tarrantius
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 United Kingdom Revolution
0
 Norway Eiki
1
 Finland Serral
2
 Sweden MorroW
1
 France Twine
2
 Russia DmC
1
 France Dayshi
2
Round of 32
 Germany TLO
1
 Germany Lambo
2
 Sweden Prospect
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
1
 Finland Serral
2
 France Twine
0
 France Dayshi
2
Round of 16
 Germany Lambo
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Finland Serral
2
 France Dayshi
1
Quarterfinals
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Finland Serral
0
Bracket D[edit]
Round of 64
 Poland Nerchio
0
 Poland Miszu
2
 Norway Evire
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 France FireCake
2
 Ukraine Strelok
0
 Ukraine ExE
0
 Sweden Miniraser
2
 Germany KrasS
2
 Germany Socke
0
 Sweden hOpe
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Russia fraer
0
 Germany Zeth
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
0
 Finland Welmu
2
Round of 32
 Poland Miszu
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 France FireCake
2
 Sweden Miniraser
1
 Germany KrasS
0
 Sweden hOpe
2
 Germany Zeth
2
 Finland Welmu
0
Round of 16
 France MarineLorD
2
 France FireCake
0
 Sweden hOpe
2
 Germany Zeth
0
Quarterfinals
 France MarineLorD
2
 Sweden hOpe
0