2015 WCS Season 3: America Qualifier


[e][h]2015 WCS Season 3: America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
4 Single-elimination brackets
Start Date:
2015-06-30
End Date:
2015-07-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Maps

About[edit]

The America Qualifier allows 7 players to advance to the WCS Challenger Leaguehallenger for the 2015 WCS Season 3.

  • Players must be a resident of United States or Canada.
  • Players must be an American or Canadian citizen (passport) or have a valid visa for your country of residence.
  • Players must be ranked Master or above on the American server in the current season.

Format[edit]

  • Four single-elimination open brackets
    • Qualifier 1: June 30th, 18:00 EDT
    • Qualifier 2: July 2nd, 18:00 EDT
    • Qualifier 3: July 7th, 18:00 EDT
    • Qualifier 4: July 9th, 18:00 EDT
  • All matches are Best-of-three
  • Top 2 players of each qualifier (only the top player from the fourth qualifier) advance to the WCS Challenger Leaguehallenger

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (1)
USA Bails
USA qxc
USA JonSnow
USA Neeb
Canada Semper
USA Hitman
Canada HuK

Results[edit]

Qualifier 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
USA Bails
Canada Drunkenboi
Peru CatZ
Canada SaroVati
USA intense
USA JonSnow
Canada HuK
USA qxc
USA Guitarcheese
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
South Korea EJK
USA Moosegills
USA puCK
USA Sonic
Switzerland PengWin
USA State
USA RuFF
USA PandaBearMe
USA Zeal
Canada Semper
Canada Bioice
Canada Bones
USA Kamker
Canada NoRegreT
Canada Believe
New Zealand Tilea
USA sWs
Canada FireZerg
USA Neeb
USA Silky

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/wcs/2015-season-3-america-challenger-qualifier-1/rankings/

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 64
 Canada HuK
2
 Canada FireZerg
0
 USA Nycro
2
 USA HousePeddler
1
 USA Seldentar
0
 USA SwifTFiRe
2
 USA Voltz
1
 Canada Rain
2
 USA intense
0
 USA puCK
2
 Canada ZeRgWaVe
0
 USA Lykholt
2
 USA Neeb
2
 USA zamzx
0
 Canada SaroVati
0
 USA State
2
 USA Guitarcheese
1
 USA Zeal
2
 USA printf
2
 USA theWalrus
0
 Canada Dessel
0
 USA Crayon
2
 USA Fear
2
 USA Towelie
0
 USA Sonic
1
 USA Kirk
2
 USA WhiteTiger
0
 USA TRAGIC
2
 USA PLZLEAVEDUCK
2
 Canada Drunkenboi
0
 USA Moosegills
1
 USA Bails
2
Round of 32
 Canada HuK
2
 USA Nycro
0
 USA SwifTFiRe
2
 Canada Rain
0
 USA puCK
2
 USA Lykholt
1
 USA Neeb
2
 USA State
1
 USA Zeal
1
 USA printf
2
 USA Crayon
2
 USA Fear
0
 USA Kirk
1
 USA TRAGIC
2
 USA PLZLEAVEDUCK
0
 USA Bails
2
Round of 16
 Canada HuK
2
 USA SwifTFiRe
0
 USA puCK
2
 USA Neeb
1
 USA printf
2
 USA Crayon
1
 USA TRAGIC
0
 USA Bails
2
Quarterfinals
 Canada HuK
1
 USA puCK
2
 USA printf
0
 USA Bails
2
Semifinals
 USA puCK
0
 USA Bails
2
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 64
 Peru CatZ
2
 Canada Jason
0
 Canada THERIDDLER
1
 USA RuFF
2
 USA firebathero
2
 Tajikistan Test
0
 USA Risk
0
 Switzerland PengWin
2
 Canada Bones
2
 USA EON
0
 USA PandaBearMe
1
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA LilyAllen
0
 USA RayReign
2
 Canada Bioice
0
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 Canada Semper
2
 USA Kamker
0
 Canada NoRegreT
2
 USA Nistic
1
 USA Silky
0
 New Zealand Tileä
2
 USA Creature
2
 USA Caliber
0
 Canada MaGiK
0
 USA Larry
2
 USA BlameGame
0
 Canada Believe
2
 South Korea EJK
0
 USA Startails
2
 USA Mcanning
2
 USA qxc
1
Round of 32
 Peru CatZ
1
 USA RuFF
2
 USA firebathero
1
 Switzerland PengWin
2
 Canada Bones
0
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA RayReign
0
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 Canada Semper
2
 Canada NoRegreT
0
 New Zealand Tileä
2
 USA Creature
0
 USA Larry
2
 Canada Believe
0
 USA Startails
2
 USA Mcanning
0
Round of 16
 USA RuFF
2
 Switzerland PengWin
1
 USA JonSnow
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
0
 Canada Semper
0
 New Zealand Tileä
2
 USA Larry
2
 USA Startails
0
Quarterfinals
 USA RuFF
0
 USA JonSnow
2
 Australia Tileä
0
 USA Larry
2
Semifinals
 USA JonSnow
2
 USA Larry
0

Qualifier 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Canada Believe
USA avilo
Canada Bioice
Canada Bones
Canada ElhayM
Peru CatZ
Canada SaroVati
South Korea EJK
Canada FireZerg
Canada desRow
Canada Drunkenboi
USA Guitarcheese
Canada HuK
Belgium HTOMario
New Zealand Tilea
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
USA intense
USA Moosegills
USA puCK
USA Kamker
Canada NoRegreT
USA State
Canada Semper
USA PandaBearMe
USA sWs
USA qxc
Switzerland PengWin
USA Neeb
USA RuFF
Canada Scarlett
USA Silky
USA Suppy

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/wcs/2015-season-3-america-challenger-qualifier-2/rankings/

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 64
 Canada HuK
2
 USA Creature
0
 Canada Bioice
2
 USA Moosegills
0
 Canada MaGiK
0
 USA Felvo
2
 USA Sasori
0
 Switzerland PengWin
2
 Canada Semper
2
 USA Kamker
0
 USA xKawaiian
2
 Tajikistan Test
1
 USA GAMETIME
2
 Canada kaitlyn
0
 New Zealand Tilea
0
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 Peru CatZ
2
 USA LilyAllen
0
 Canada FireZerg
0
 USA Startails
2
 USA Mojo
0
 USA CutUrRibbon
2
 Canada ZeRgWaVe
0
 Canada desRow
2
 USA Caliber
2
 USA TRAGIC
0
 USA Nailbird
0
 Canada Believe
2
 USA Risk
0
 USA Neeb
2
 USA theWalrus
0
 USA Suppy
2
Round of 32
 Canada HuK
2
 Canada Bioice
1
 USA Felvo
0
 Switzerland PengWin
2
 Canada Semper
W
 USA xKawaiian
-
 USA GAMETIME
0
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 Peru CatZ
2
 USA Startails
0
 USA CutUrRibbon
1
 Canada desRow
2
 USA Caliber
0
 Canada Believe
2
 USA Neeb
2
 USA Suppy
1
Round of 16
 Canada HuK
2
 Switzerland PengWin
0
 Canada Semper
0
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 Peru CatZ
0
 Canada desRow
2
 Canada Believe
1
 USA Neeb
2
Quarterfinals
 Canada HuK
0
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 Canada desRow
1
 USA Neeb
2
Semifinals
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
1
 USA Neeb
2
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 64
 USA puCK
2
 USA Padre
0
 USA PandaBearMe
0
 USA avilo
2
 USA KiFirE
0
 USA PracticeX
2
 USA Crayon
1
 Canada Bones
2
 USA Intense
1
 Canada NoRegreT
2
 Canada XellOs
0
 Canada HuShang
2
 USA Lykholt
2
 Canada Draco
0
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 Canada Scarlett
0
 USA Guitarcheese
2
 USA SwifTFiRe
1
 Indonesia rebOrn
2
 USA OptimusPrime
0
 South Korea EJK
2
 USA SirRobin
0
 USA RayReign
0
 USA State
2
 USA Towelie
0
 Belgium HTOMario
2
 USA AmpliFy
0
 USA Kryptonite
2
 USA Dolan
0
 Brazil TurkeyDano
2
 USA Larry
1
 USA qxc
2
Round of 32
 USA puCK
2
 USA avilo
0
 USA PracticeX
2
 Canada Bones
1
 Canada NoRegreT
2
 Canada HuShang
0
 USA Lykholt
-
 Canada Drunkenboi
W
 USA Guitarcheese
2
 Indonesia rebOrn
0
 South Korea EJK
1
 USA State
2
 Belgium HTOMario
1
 USA Kryptonie
2
 Brazil TurkeyDano
0
 USA qxc
2
Round of 16
 USA puCK
2
 USA PracticeX
0
 Canada NoRegreT
1
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 USA Guitarcheese
1
 USA State
2
 USA Kryptonie
1
 USA qxc
2
Quarterfinals
 USA puCK
2
 Canada Drunkenboi
0
 USA State
0
 USA qxc
2
Semifinals
 USA puCK
1
 USA qxc
2

Qualifier 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Canada desRow
Canada Drunkenboi
Peru CatZ
Canada HuK
South Korea EJK
USA Guitarcheese
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
USA intense
USA Moosegills
USA State
USA RuFF
USA PandaBearMe
Canada Believe
USA Kamker
Switzerland PengWin
Canada Bones
Canada Semper
Canada Bioice
USA Hitman
USA Sonic
USA Suppy
USA puCK
Canada FireZerg
Canada kaitlyn
New Zealand Tilea
Canada NoRegreT
USA Silky

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/wcs/2015-season-3-america-challenger-qualifier-3/rankings/

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 64
 Canada HuK
2
 South Korea EJK
0
 Canada LeGenD
0
 Canada HuShang
2
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 USA SirRobin
0
 Canada Draco
0
 USA firebathero
2
 USA Towelie
2
 USA Crayon
0
 USA brent
2
 Canada Nathanatos
1
 USA Creature
1
 USA Voltz
2
 USA CutUrRibbon
0
 Canada Semper
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 Canada bioice
0
 USA RuFF
2
 Canada Jason
0
 USA Nistic
0
 USA Geeden
2
 USA Gayguy
2
 USA Kryptonite
0
 Canada Rain
2
 USA Dolan
0
 USA EndOfLine
2
 USA Cold
0
 USA MauiWaui
0
 USA Silky
2
 USA DeraJN
0
 Peru CatZ
2
Round of 32
 Canada HuK
2
 Canada HuShang
1
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 USA firebathero
0
 USA Towelie
2
 USA brent
1
 USA Voltz
0
 Canada Semper
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
1
 USA RuFF
2
 USA Geeden
0
 USA Gayguy
2
 Canada Rain
1
 USA EndOfLine
2
 USA Silky
2
 Peru CatZ
1
Round of 16
 Canada HuK
0
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 USA Towelie
0
 Canada Semper
2
 USA RuFF
1
 USA Gayguy
2
 USA EndOfLine
0
 USA Silky
2
Quarterfinals
 Canada Drunkenboi
0
 Canada Semper
2
 USA Gayguy
2
 USA Silky
1
Semifinals
 Canada Semper
2
 USA Gayguy
1
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 64
 USA Suppy
1
 USA blu
2
 USA GAMETIME
0
 USA PLZLEAVEDUCK
2
 New Zealand Tileä
2
 USA Eradin
0
 Canada NoRegreT
2
 Canada desRow
1
 Switzerland PengWin
2
 Canada LaserJSC
1
 USA Xpired
0
 USA Larry
2
 USA Ophidian
1
 USA Hitman
2
 USA Kirk
1
 USA State
2
 USA Guitarcheese
2
 USA RayReign
0
 USA Padre
0
 USA Kamker
2
 Canada THERIDDLER
2
 Canada kaitlyn
0
 USA Robotazrise
0
 USA Sonic
2
 Canada Believe
2
 USA Night
0
 USA PandaBearMe
2
 USA intense
1
 USA LilyAllen
0
 USA Moosegills
2
 USA Playa
0
 USA puCK
2
Round of 32
 USA blu
2
 USA PLZLEAVEDUCK
1
 New Zealand Tileä
0
 Canada NoRegret
2
 Switzerland PengWin
0
 USA Larry
2
 USA Hitman
2
 USA State
1
 USA Guitarcheese
2
 USA Kamker
0
 Canada THERIDDLER
0
 USA Sonic
2
 Canada Believe
1
 USA PandaBearMe
2
 USA Moosegills
1
 USA puCK
2
Round of 16
 USA blu
2
 Canada NoRegreT
0
 USA Larry
1
 USA Hitman
2
 USA Guitarcheese
2
 USA Sonic
0
 USA PandaBearMe
1
 USA puCK
2
Quarterfinals
 USA blu
0
 USA Hitman
2
 USA Guitarcheese
1
 USA puCK
2
Semifinals
 USA Hitman
2
 USA puCK
0

Qualifier 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Canada SaroVati
USA avilo
Peru CatZ
Canada desRow
Canada Drunkenboi
USA Guitarcheese
Canada HuK
USA RuFF
Canada NoRegreT
USA Trace
USA intense
USA SirRobin
Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
South Korea EJK
USA Suppy
USA puCK
USA Kamker
Canada FireZerg
USA State
USA Nathanias
USA PandaBearMe
Canada Believe
Canada ElhayM

Bracket[edit]

Official bracket: http://play.eslgaming.com/starcraft/global/sc2/major/wcs/2015-season-3-america-challenger-qualifier-4/rankings/

Round of 64
 Canada HuK
2
 USA RayReign
1
 USA EON
0
 USA SirRobin
2
 Canada NoRegreT
2
 USA ProfPenguin
0
 USA TheWay
0
 USA intense
2
 USA Kryptonite
2
 Canada ElhayM
0
 USA Geeden
2
 USA JezebeL
0
 Canada SaroVati
1
 USA Bubbles
2
 USA RuFF
2
 USA Towelie
0
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 USA Caliber
0
 USA PandaBearMe
2
 Canada LaserJSC
1
 Brazil TurkeyDano
2
 Canada Wirt
0
 USA Night
1
 Canada desRow
2
 Canada NeXa
0
 South Korea Emyndri
2
 South Korea EJK
2
 USA Creature
0
 Canada Jason
0
 USA GAMETIME
2
 Canada ZeRgWaVe
0
 Peru CatZ
2
 USA Suppy
2
 USA Xpired
0
 USA Eradin
0
 Canada Snake
2
 USA avilo
0
 Canada THERIDDLER
2
 Canada Greenert
0
 Canada Believe
2
 USA Seldentar
2
 USA Fear
0
 USA iMarine
2
 Canada Priest
0
 USA MyInnerVoice
0
 USA Nistic
2
 USA Felvo
0
 USA State
2
 USA Guitarcheese
2
 Canada ZenedoR
0
 USA KiFirE
0
 USA TheoRy
2
 USA Larry
2
 USA Trace
1
 USA Mcanning
2
 Canada Rain
0
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 USA Startails
1
 USA SwifTFiRe
0
 Canada HuShang
2
 USA blu
2
 USA Mojo
0
 USA Kamker
0
 USA puCK
2
Round of 32
 Canada HuK
2
 USA SirRobin
0
 Canada NoRegreT
0
 USA intense
2
 USA Kryptonite
2
 USA Geeden
1
 USA Bubbles
1
 USA RuFF
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 USA PandaBearMe
0
 Brazil TurkeyDano
0
 Canada desRow
2
 South Korea Emyndri
0
 South Korea EJK
2
 USA GAMETIME
1
 Peru CatZ
2
 USA Suppy
2
 Canada Snake
1
 Canada THERIDDLER
-
 Canada Believe
W
 USA Seldentar
2
 USA iMarine
1
 USA Nistic
0
 USA State
2
 USA Guitarcheese
2
 USA TheoRy
0
 USA Larry
2
 USA Mcanning
0
 Canada Drunkenboi
2
 Canada HuShang
1
 USA blu
0
 USA puCK
2
Round of 16
 Canada HuK
2
 USA intense
1
 USA Kryptonite
0
 USA RuFF
2
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
2
 Canada desRow
0
 South Korea EJK
0
 Peru CatZ
2
 USA Suppy
1
 Canada Believe
2
 USA Seldentar
0
 USA State
2
 USA Guitarcheese
2
 USA Larry
0
 Canada Drunkenboi
0
 USA puCK
2
Quarterfinals
 Canada HuK
2
 USA RuFF
1
 Kazakhstan PiLiPiLi
1
 Peru CatZ
2
 Canada Believe
2
 USA State
1
 USA Guitarcheese
2
 USA puCK
1
Semifinals
 Canada HuK
2
 Peru CatZ
0
 Canada Believe
2
 USA Guitarcheese
0
Finals
 Canada HuK
2
HuK 
 Believe
July 9, 2015 - 23:15 EDT
 Canada Believe
0

View Games[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]