2016 DreamHack Open: Leipzig European Qualifier




[e][h]2016 DreamHack Open: Leipzig European Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Single elimination bracket
Date:
2016-01-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
164
Maps

About[edit]

The 2016 DreamHack Open: Leipzig European Qualifier will allow 2 players to compete in the DreamHack Open: Leipzig with travel and accommodation costs fully covered.

Format[edit]

Casters[edit]

  • Commentators:

Qualified players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (0) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (2)
Sweden Namshar
Finland Serral

Notable participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Denmark Lillekanin
Ukraine Bly
Sweden MorroW
France Dayshi
Sweden Zanster
Finland Welmu
Denmark Bunny
Sweden Namshar
Romania NightEnD
Ukraine Kas
Finland Serral
Germany ShoWTimE
Russia Happy
Germany Lambo
Spain Majestic
Poland souL
France FireCake
Russia Strange
Sweden SortOf
Russia TitaN
Ukraine DIMAGA
Netherlands Harstem
Poland Elazer
France DnS
Poland Nerchio
Norway Snute
United Kingdom JonnyREcco
Ukraine Minato
Sweden Miniraser
Poland Guru
Russia Revolver

Results[edit]

Complete bracket: http://binarybeast.com/xSC21512227

Bracket A[edit]
Round of 32
 France Abbadon
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Finland Protosser
0
 Finland Serral
2
 France Dayshi
2
 Poland Tefel
0
 Norway Scythe
0
 France FireCake
2
 United Kingdom Cladorhiza
1
 Austria HateMe
2
 Spain Majestic
2
 Russia Zaratustra
0
 France Chubz
0
 Russia Couguar
2
 Finland Haspe
0
 Russia Revolver
2
Round of 16
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Finland Serral
2
 France Dayshi
2
 France FireCake
0
 Austria HateMe
2
 Spain Majestic
0
 Russia Couguar
2
 Russia Revolver
0
Quarterfinals
 Finland Serral
2
 France Dayshi
0
 Austria HateMe
2
 Russia Couguar
1
Semifinals
 Finland Serral
2
 Austria HateMe
0
Bracket B[edit]
Round of 32
 Germany InZaNe
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia Arctur
0
 Germany FeaR
2
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Spain Aqueron
0
 Germany Rinka
0
 Finland Welmu
2
 Germany Silvano
0
 Norway Snute
2
 Poland Guru
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Russia TheWeakness
1
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Germany Lambo
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
0
Round of 16
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Germany FeaR
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Finland Welmu
0
 Norway Snute
2
 Poland Elazer
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Germany Lambo
1
Quarterfinals
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Norway Snute
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
1
Semifinals
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Norway Snute
0

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

VODs[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]