2016 DreamHack Open: Leipzig Oceania & South East Asia Qualifier




[e][h]2016 DreamHack Open: Leipzig Oceania & South East Asia Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Southeast Asia
Type:
Online
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Date:
2016-01-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
26
Maps

About[edit]

The 2016 DreamHack Open: Leipzig Oceania & South East Asia Qualifier will allow 1 player to win travel, accommodation and entrance fully paid to DreamHack Leipzig.

Format[edit]

Qualified player[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (0)
Australia Probe

Notable participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Germany Blysk
Australia Azure
New Zealand Petraeus
Australia Probe
Australia iaguz
New Zealand Crimson
Japan PSiArc
Australia PiG
Australia Seither
South Korea KingKong
Australia Wally

Results[edit]

Complete bracket: http://binarybeast.com/xSC215122212

Round of 16
 Australia iaguz
2
 New Zealand Crimson
1
 Australia Chase
2
 Australia Azure
1
 Germany Blysk
2
 Australia Yours
0
 Australia Probe
0
 Australia Wally
2
 New Zealand Petraeus
0
 Australia Seither
2
 Australia Ice
0
 Australia Rize
2
 Japan PSiArc
1
 Australia PiG
2
 South Korea KingKong
2
 Australia Law
1
Quarterfinals
 Australia iaguz
2
 Australia Chase
1
 Germany Blysk
2
 Australia Wally
0
 Australia Seither
2
 Australia Rize
1
 Australia PiG
0
 South Korea KingKong
2
Semifinals
 Australia iaguz
2
 Germany Blysk
1
 Australia Seither
2
 South Korea KingKong
0
Winners' Finals
 Australia iaguz
1
 Australia Seither
2
Losers' Round 1
 Japan PSiArc
2
 Australia Law
1
 Australia Flare
1
 Australia Arrival
2
 Australia Fullmetal
0
 Australia Probe
2
 Australia CaVaLieR
0
 Australia Azure
2
Losers' Round 2
 Australia Chase
0
 Japan PSiArc
2
 Australia Wally
2
 Australia Arrival
0
 Australia Rize
1
 Australia Probe
2
 Australia PiG
2
 Australia Azure
0
Losers' Round 3
 Japan PSiArc
0
 Australia Wally
2
 Australia Probe
2
 Australia PiG
0
Losers' Round 4
 South Korea KingKong
2
 Australia Wally
1
 Germany Blysk
1
 Australia Probe
2
Losers' Semifinals
 South Korea KingKong
1
 Australia Probe
2
Losers' Finals
 Australia iaguz
1
 Australia Probe
2
Grand Finals
 Australia Seither
0
Seither 
 Probe
 Australia Probe
2

References[edit]