Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

2018 Global StarCraft II League Season 2: Qualifier


Format[edit]

  • Played offline on March 27 and March 28, 2018 at the AfreecaTV PC Bang, Jamsilsaenae Station, Seoul.
  • Day 1
    • Double elimination bracket
    • Top two of each group advances to Code .
  • Day 2
    • Players who failed to qualify on Day 1 can participate again on Day 2
    • Single-elimination until round of 4, then double elimination
    • Top two of each group advances to Code .
  • All rounds are Best of 3.
  • 28 players will qualify for 2018 Global StarCraft II League Season 2: Code S.

Map Pool[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (8) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (11)
Korea (South) Billowy
Korea (South) aLive
Korea (South) ByuL
Korea (South) Classic
Korea (South) Bunny
Poland Elazer
Korea (South) Dear
Korea (South) ByuN
Korea (South) Impact
Korea (South) eMotion
Korea (South) Cure
Korea (South) Leenock
Korea (South) Patience
Korea (South) GuMiho
Korea (South) Losira
Korea (South) sOs
Korea (South) INnoVation
Korea (South) Rogue
Korea (South) Trap
Korea (South) KeeN
Canada Scarlett
Korea (South) Zest
Korea (South) Ryung
Korea (South) Solar
Korea (South) TY
Sweden SortOf
Korea (South) TRUE
Sweden Zanster

Results[edit]

Day 1 Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Morning Session
Korea (South) Billowy
Korea (South) Bunny
Taiwan, Republic of China Cell
Korea (South) Creator
Korea (South) ByuN
Korea (South) Gamja
Korea (South) Dear
Korea (South) Forte
Korea (South) Losira
Korea (South) eMotion
Korea (South) jjakji
Taiwan, Republic of China Rex
Korea (South) herO
Korea (South) KeeN
Canada Scarlett
Korea (South) Hurricane
Brazil Kelazhur
Korea (South) Solar
United States of America puCK
Korea (South) Maka
Sweden SortOf
Korea (South) SuperNova
Korea (South) TOP
Korea (South) TY
Afternoon Session
Korea (South) Classic
Korea (South) aLive
Korea (South) ByuL
Korea (South) Dandy
Korea (South) Cure
Poland Elazer
Taiwan, Republic of China Has
Korea (South) GuMiho
Korea (South) Impact
Korea (South) JYP
Korea (South) INnoVation
Germany Lambo
Korea (South) PartinG
Korea (South) MMA
Korea (South) Leenock
Korea (South) Patience
Korea (South) NaTuRal
Canada NoRegreT
Korea (South) sOs
Korea (South) Ryung
Korea (South) Ragnarok
Korea (South) Trap
Mexico SpeCial
Korea (South) Revival
Korea (South) Trust
Korea (South) Rogue
Korea (South) Zest
Korea (South) TerrOr
Korea (South) TRUE
Sweden Zanster

Day 1 Morning Session[edit]

Official brackets

Day 1 Afternoon Session[edit]

Official brackets


Day 2 Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Korea (South) Billowy
Korea (South) Bunny
Taiwan, Republic of China Cell
Korea (South) Creator
Korea (South) Cure
Poland Elazer
Korea (South) Dandy
Korea (South) Forte
Korea (South) Gamja
Korea (South) Dear
Korea (South) jjakji
Germany Lambo
Korea (South) eMotion
Brazil Kelazhur
Korea (South) Leenock
Korea (South) Genius
Korea (South) Maka
Korea (South) Impact
Taiwan, Republic of China Has
Korea (South) MMA
Canada NoRegreT
Korea (South) herO
Korea (South) NaTuRal
Korea (South) Ragnarok
Korea (South) Hurricane
Korea (South) Ryung
Korea (South) Revival
Korea (South) JYP
Mexico SpeCial
Taiwan, Republic of China Rex
Korea (South) PartinG
Korea (South) SuperNova
Korea (South) Rogue
Korea (South) Patience
Korea (South) TOP
Sweden SortOf
United States of America puCK
Korea (South) TRUE
Korea (South) Trust
Sweden Zanster

Day 2 Session[edit]

Official brackets

External Links[edit]