2018 Global StarCraft II League Season 3: Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Format[edit]

  • Played offline on June 19 and June 20, 2018 at the AfreecaTV PC Bang, Hongik University, Seoul
  • Day 1
    • Double elimination bracket
    • Top two of each group advances to Code .
  • Day 2
    • Players who failed to qualify on Day 1 can participate again on Day 2
    • Single-elimination until round of 4, then double elimination
    • Top two of each group advances to Code .
  • All rounds are Best of 3.
  • 28 players will qualify for 2018 Global StarCraft II League Season 3: Code S.

Map Pool[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (8) Terran Terran (11) Zerg Zerg (9)
South Korea Dear
South Korea aLive
South Korea Dark
South Korea herO
South Korea Bunny
South Korea Impact
South Korea Hurricane
South Korea ByuN
South Korea Leenock
USA Neeb
South Korea Cure
South Korea Losira
South Korea PartinG
South Korea Forte
South Korea RagnaroK
South Korea sOs
South Korea GuMiho
Italy Reynor
South Korea Stats
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea Rogue
South Korea Trap
South Korea KeeN
South Korea Solar
South Korea MMA
South Korea soO
South Korea Ryung
Mexico SpeCial

Results[edit]

Day 1 Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Morning Session
China Cloudy
South Korea Bunny
South Korea ByuL
Taiwan Has
South Korea ByuN
Taiwan Cell
South Korea herO
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea Leenock
South Korea Stats
South Korea LabyRinth
South Korea Losira
South Korea Trap
Canada MaSa
Switzerland Mamba
South Korea MMA
Canada NoRegreT
South Korea Ryung
South Korea Rogue
South Korea SuperNova
Mexico SpeCial
South Korea TaeJa
South Korea TOP
Afternoon Session
South Korea Creator
South Korea aLive
South Korea Dark
China Cyan
South Korea Cure
South Korea Impact
South Korea Dear
Taiwan ExpecT
South Korea RagnaroK
South Korea Hurricane
South Korea FanTaSy
Taiwan Rex
USA Neeb
South Korea Forte
Italy Reynor
Taiwan Nice
South Korea INnoVation
Canada Scarlett
South Korea PartinG
South Korea KeeN
South Korea Solar
South Korea Patience
Brazil Kelazhur
South Korea soO
France PtitDrogo
China Rushcrazy
South Korea sOs
South Korea Trust


Day 1 Morning Session[edit]

Official brackets

Day 1 Afternoon Session[edit]

Official brackets


Day 2 Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
South Korea Creator
South Korea Bunny
South Korea ByuL
China Cyan
South Korea ByuN
Taiwan Cell
South Korea Dear
South Korea FanTaSy
South Korea Losira
Taiwan Has
Brazil Kelazhur
South Korea RagnaroK
USA Neeb
Canada MaSa
Taiwan Rex
Taiwan Nice
South Korea MMA
Italy Reynor
South Korea Patience
South Korea Ryung
Canada Scarlett
South Korea PartinG
Mexico SpeCial
South Korea Solar
France PtitDrogo
South Korea SuperNova
China Rushcrazy
South Korea TaeJa
South Korea Trust
South Korea TOP

Day 2 Session[edit]

Official brackets

External Links[edit]