2018 WCS Austin Group Stage 1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki



Group A[edit]

Group A
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. Germany  Lambo 2-0 4-0
2. USA  WarreN 2-1 4-3
3. New Zealand  Crimson 1-2 3-4
4. USA  Tugboat 0-2 0-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. Ukraine  Bly 2-0 4-1
2. France  Clem 2-1 5-2
3. USA  poizon 1-2 2-5
4. USA  scorplingg 0-2 1-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. China  Cyan 2-0 4-0
2. USA  JonSnow 2-1 4-2
3. USA  Isaac 1-2 2-4
4. USA  mLty 0-2 0-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. Poland  Nerchio 2-0 4-0
2. USA  Cuddlebear 2-1 4-2
3. USA  Dolan 1-2 2-4
4. USA  SieGe 0-2 0-4

Group E[edit]

Group E
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. Sweden  Zanster 2-0 4-0
2. Taiwan  Rex 2-1 4-2
3. USA  FoxeR 1-2 2-4
4. USA  uncommon 0-2 0-4

Group F[edit]

Group F
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. Norway  Snute 2-0 4-0
2. USA  Future 2-1 4-2
3. USA  McMonroe 1-2 2-4
4. Canada  Mackintac 0-2 0-4

Group G[edit]

Group G
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. France  DnS 2-0 4-1
2. USA  Silky 2-1 5-2
3. USA  Hunta 1-2 2-5
4. USA  DeadSaint 0-2 1-4

Group H[edit]

Group H
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. South Korea  TRUE 2-0 4-0
2. Germany  TLO 2-1 4-3
3. Kazakhstan  PiLiPiLi 1-2 3-4
4. USA  drumhead 0-2 0-4

Group I[edit]

Group I
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. Canada  Bioice 2-0 4-0
2. Australia  Probe 2-1 4-2
3. USA  BoO 1-2 2-4
4. USA  Allaryce 0-2 0-4

Group J[edit]

Group J
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. Mexico  Cham 2-0 4-1
2. France  Stephano 2-1 5-3
3. USA  Epic 1-2 3-5
4. USA  Rhizer 0-2 1-4

Group K[edit]

Group K
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. Canada  Semper 2-0 4-1
2. Taiwan  Nice 2-1 5-2
3. USA  Hjax 1-2 2-4
4. United Kingdom  Wardi 0-2 0-4

Group L[edit]

Group L
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. Poland  souL 2-0 4-1
2. Poland  Elazer 2-1 5-2
3. USA  TheoRy 1-2 2-5
4. USA  Truth 0-2 1-4

Group M[edit]

Group M
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. Netherlands  Harstem 2-0 4-1
2. USA  Tesla 2-1 5-2
3. Poland  Ziggy 1-2 2-4
4. USA  Nistic 0-2 0-4

Group N[edit]

Group N
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. Germany  ShoWTimE 2-0 4-0
2. USA  PandaBearMe 2-1 4-2
3. USA  Gemini 1-2 2-4
4. USA  Strider 0-2 0-4

Group O[edit]

Group O
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. Poland  MaNa 2-0 4-1
2. Sweden  Namshar 2-1 4-3
3. Netherlands  Optimus 1-2 4-4
4. Canada  Priest 0-2 0-4

Group P[edit]

Group P
June 1, 2018 - 13:00 CDT
1. Sweden  SortOf 2-0 4-1
2. USA  Raze 2-1 5-2
3. USA  Blast 1-2 2-4
4. USA  Miharu 0-2 0-4

External Links[edit]