2018 WCS Leipzig - Europe Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki





[e][h]2017 WCS Leipzig - Europe Open Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Date:
2018-01-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
120
Maps

Format[edit]

  • January 5, 2018 - 18:00 CET
  • Single Elimination bracket.
  • Top 16 move into the Groups Stage.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (5) Zerg Zerg (7)
Netherlands Harstem
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Ukraine Bly
Lithuania Krr
Ukraine Kas
Poland Elazer
France PtitDrogo
Poland souL
Poland Nerchio
Germany ShoWTimE
Netherlands uThermal
Finland Serral
Poland Ziggy
Norway Snute
France Stephano
Sweden Zanster

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
France DnS
Russia Arctur
Ukraine Bly
Netherlands Harstem
Russia Brat_OK
Ukraine DIMAGA
Ukraine Hellraiser
France Dayshi
Poland Elazer
Lithuania Krr
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Poland Guru
Poland MaNa
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Austria HateMe
Romania NightEnD
Ukraine Kas
Germany Lambo
France PtitDrogo
Netherlands Optimus
Ukraine Minato
Russia Rail
Poland souL
Sweden Namshar
Netherlands RotterdaM
Netherlands uThermal
Poland Nerchio
Germany ShoWTimE
Poland Ziggy
Finland Serral
Russia Strange
Norway Snute
Sweden SortOf
France Stephano
Germany TLO
Sweden Zanster

Results[edit]

Official bracket here

First half[edit]

Round of 32
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Russia Ashbringer
0
 France Dayshi
2
 Slovakia BlueCheese
1
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Russia SKillous
0
 Poland Guru
2
 France Contentgaga
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Russia Arctur
0
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
2
 Ukraine Minato
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Netherlands Marsman
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Germany JaXx
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Spain AqueroN
0
 Romania NightEnD
2
 Poland Gerald
1
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Netherlands Djorjx
0
 Netherlands Optimus
2
 Austria HateMe
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Switzerland Mamba
1
 France DnS
2
 France Barbarossa
0
 France Stephano
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
Round of 16
 Poland Nerchio
2
 France Dayshi
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Poland Guru
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 United Kingdom DeMusliM
1
 Poland MaNa
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Romania NightEnD
0
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
 Netherlands Optimus
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 France DnS
0
 France Stephano
2
Qualified
 Poland Nerchio
 France PtitDrogo
 Netherlands uThermal
 Ukraine Kas
 Germany ShoWTimE
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
 Poland Elazer
 France Stephano

Second half[edit]

Round of 32
 Finland Serral
2
 Russia Couguar
0
 Russia Creed
2
 Germany FeaR
1
 Germany TLO
1
 Netherlands RotterdaM
2
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Germany HolyHit
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Poland Trifax
0
 Russia Strange
2
 France hinO
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Germany LaCucaracha
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Germany Össy
1
 Norway Snute
2
 Italy Ryosis
0
 Russia Matvey
0
 Spain SouLeer
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Turkey Zerghamdi
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia Basset
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
  SacRiFiCeR
0
 Poland Romson
1
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Poland souL
2
 Switzerland FunK
1
 Russia Rail
2
 Poland ArT
0
Round of 16
 Finland Serral
2
 Russia Creed
0
 Netherlands RotterdaM
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Russia Strange
0
 Germany Lambo
1
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Norway Snute
2
 Spain SouLeer
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Poland souL
2
 Russia Rail
1
Qualified
 Finland Serral
 Sweden Zanster
 Netherlands Harstem
 Poland Ziggy
 Norway Snute
 Ukraine Bly
 Lithuania Krr
 Poland souL

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]