2019 Global StarCraft II League Season 1: Qualifier

Format[edit]

  • Played offline on January 25 and January 26, 2019 at the AfreecaTV PC Bang, Hongik University, Seoul
  • You only need to apply once to participate in both days of the qualifiers
  • Participants who do not qualify on Day 1 (25th), can participate again on Day 2 (26th)
  • If you do not show up to the 1st day of the Qualifiers without notice, you will be automatically disqualified from the 2nd day
  • Participants who acquire prior approval may only participate in the 2nd day of the Qualifiers
  • Day 1
    • Double elimination bracket
    • 16 Players advance to Code .
  • Day 2
    • Double elimination bracket
    • 16 Players advance to Code .
  • All rounds are Bo3.
  • 32 players qualify for 2019 Global StarCraft II League Season 1: Code S.

Map Pool[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (13) Terran Terran (9) Zerg Zerg (10)

South Korea Classic
South Korea aLive
South Korea Dark
South Korea Creator
South Korea Bunny
South Korea Impact
South Korea Dear
South Korea Cure
South Korea Leenock
South Korea herO
South Korea FanTaSy
South Korea Losira
South Korea Hurricane
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea RagnaroK
South Korea MC
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea Rogue
South Korea PartinG
South Korea KeeN
Canada Scarlett
South Korea Patience
South Korea Maru
South Korea Solar
South Korea Stats
South Korea TY
South Korea soO
South Korea sOs
South Korea TRUE
South Korea Trap
South Korea Trust
South Korea Zest

Results[edit]

Day 1 Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Morning Session
China Cloudy
South Korea Bunny
South Korea Impact
South Korea Dear
South Korea Dream
South Korea Leenock
South Korea Hurricane
South Korea KeeN
South Korea RagnaroK
South Korea MC
South Korea Maru
South Korea Solar
South Korea PartinG
South Korea TOP
South Korea soO
South Korea sOs
South Korea TY
Sweden SortOf
South Korea Trap
South Korea Zoun
Afternoon Session
South Korea Classic
South Korea aLive
South Korea Dark
South Korea Creator
South Korea Bomber
South Korea DongRaeGu
South Korea Dandy
South Korea Cure
South Korea Losira
South Korea herO
South Korea FanTaSy
South Korea Rogue
South Korea Patience
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea TRUE
South Korea Stats
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea Trust
South Korea Zest

Day 1 Morning Session[edit]

Official brackets

Day 1 Afternoon Session[edit]

Official brackets


Day 2 Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
China Cloudy
South Korea aLive
South Korea Dark
South Korea Dandy
South Korea Bomber
South Korea DongRaeGu
South Korea Hurricane
South Korea Bunny
South Korea Losira
South Korea JYP
South Korea Dream
Canada Scarlett
South Korea MC
South Korea FanTaSy
South Korea Solar
South Korea Patience
South Korea INnoVation
Sweden SortOf
South Korea Trap
South Korea KeeN
South Korea TRUE
South Korea Trust
South Korea TaeJa
South Korea TOP
South Korea TY

Day 2 Session[edit]

Official brackets

External Links[edit]