Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

2019 Global StarCraft II League Season 2: Qualifier

Format[edit]

  • Played offline on April 12 and April 13, 2019 at the AfreecaTV PC Bang, Hongik University, Seoul
  • You only need to apply once to participate in both days of the qualifiers
  • Participants who do not qualify on Day 1 (12th), can participate again on Day 2 (13th)
  • If you do not show up to the 1st day of the Qualifiers without notice, you will be automatically disqualified from the 2nd day
  • Participants who acquire prior approval may only participate in the 2nd day of the Qualifiers
  • Day 1
    • Double elimination bracket
    • 14 Players advance to Code .
  • Day 2
    • Double elimination bracket
    • 14 Players advance to Code .
  • All rounds are Bo3.
  • 28 players qualify for 2019 Global StarCraft II League Season 2: Code S.

Map Pool[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (10) Terran Terran (8) Zerg Zerg (10)
Day 1
Korea (South) Dear
Korea (South) FanTaSy
Korea (South) Rogue
Korea (South) herO
Korea (South) GuMiho
Canada Scarlett
Korea (South) Patience
Korea (South) INnoVation
Korea (South) sOs
Korea (South) KeeN
Korea (South) Stats
Korea (South) TY
Korea (South) Trust
Korea (South) Zest
Day 2
Korea (South) Creator
Korea (South) aLive
Korea (South) Armani
Korea (South) Hurricane
Korea (South) Cure
Korea (South) DongRaeGu
Korea (South) PartinG
Mexico SpeCial
Korea (South) Impact
Korea (South) Leenock
Korea (South) RagnaroK
Korea (South) Solar
Korea (South) soO
Korea (South) TRUE

Results[edit]

Day 1 Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Morning Session
Korea (South) herO
Korea (South) Cure
Korea (South) Leenock
Korea (South) Hurricane
Ukraine Kas
Canada NoRegreT
Korea (South) PartinG
Korea (South) KeeN
Canada Scarlett
Korea (South) Patience
Korea (South) TaeJa
Korea (South) soO
Korea (South) Zest
Korea (South) TY
Korea (South) TRUE
Afternoon Session
Korea (South) Creator
Korea (South) aLive
Korea (South) Armani
Korea (South) Dear
Russian Federation Brat_OK
Korea (South) DongRaeGu
Korea (South) MC
Korea (South) Bunny
Korea (South) Impact
Korea (South) sOs
Korea (South) Dream
Korea (South) Losira
Korea (South) Stats
Korea (South) FanTaSy
Korea (South) RagnaroK
Korea (South) Trust
Korea (South) GuMiho
Korea (South) Rogue
Korea (South) INnoVation
Korea (South) Solar
Mexico SpeCial
Sweden SortOf

Day 1 Morning Session[edit]

Official brackets

Day 1 Afternoon Session[edit]

Official brackets


Day 2 Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Korea (South) Creator
Korea (South) aLive
Korea (South) Armani
Korea (South) Hurricane
Korea (South) Bomber
Korea (South) DongRaeGu
Korea (South) MC
Russian Federation Brat_OK
Korea (South) Impact
Korea (South) PartinG
Korea (South) Bunny
Korea (South) Leenock
Korea (South) Cure
Korea (South) Losira
Korea (South) Dream
Canada NoRegreT
Ukraine Kas
Korea (South) RagnaroK
Mexico SpeCial
Korea (South) Solar
Korea (South) Rookie
Korea (South) soO
Korea (South) TaeJa
Korea (South) TRUE
Sweden SortOf

Day 2 Session[edit]

Official brackets

External Links[edit]