2019 Global StarCraft II League Season 3: Qualifier

Format[edit]

  • Played offline on June 20 and June 21, 2019 at the AfreecaTV PC Bang, Hongik University, Seoul.
  • You only need to apply once to participate in both days of the qualifiers.
  • Participants who do not qualify on Day 1, can participate again on Day 2.
  • If you do not show up to the 1st day of the Qualifiers without notice, you will be automatically disqualified from the 2nd day.
  • Participants who acquire prior approval may only participate in the 2nd day of the Qualifiers.
  • Day 1
    • Double elimination bracket
    • 14 Players advance to Code .
  • Day 2
    • Double elimination bracket
    • 14 Players advance to Code .
  • All rounds are Bo3.
  • 28 players qualify for 2019 Global StarCraft II League Season 3: Code S.

Map Pool[edit]

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (9) Terran Terran (12) Zerg Zerg (7)
Day 1
South Korea Dear
South Korea Cure
South Korea Impact
South Korea herO
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea Rogue
South Korea sOs
South Korea Maru
Canada Scarlett
South Korea Stats
South Korea TY
South Korea Solar
South Korea Super
South Korea soO
Day 2
South Korea Creator
South Korea aLive
South Korea Armani
South Korea PartinG
South Korea Bomber
South Korea RagnaroK
South Korea Patience
South Korea Dream
South Korea Zest
South Korea FanTaSy
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea KeeN
Mexico SpeCial
South Korea TaeJa

Results[edit]

Day 1 Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Morning Session
South Korea Dear
South Korea Bunny
Brazil Erik
Taiwan Has
South Korea Cure
South Korea Impact
South Korea PartinG
South Korea Dream
South Korea Leenock
South Korea sOs
South Korea GuMiho
South Korea Losira
South Korea Stats
Canada MaSa
Canada NoRegreT
South Korea Super
United Kingdom RiSky
South Korea Trust
South Korea TRUE
South Korea Zest
Afternoon Session
USA Astrea
South Korea Bomber
South Korea Armani
South Korea Creator
South Korea FanTaSy
South Korea DongRaeGu
South Korea herO
South Korea INnoVation
South Korea RagnaroK
South Korea MC
South Korea KeeN
Taiwan Rex
Taiwan Nice
South Korea Maru
South Korea Rogue
South Korea Patience
Mexico SpeCial
Canada Scarlett
South Korea Seed
South Korea TaeJa
South Korea Solar
South Korea TOP
South Korea soO
South Korea TY

Day 1 Morning Session[edit]

Official brackets

Day 1 Afternoon Session[edit]

Official brackets


Day 2 Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
USA Astrea
South Korea aLive
South Korea Armani
South Korea Creator
South Korea Bomber
South Korea DongRaeGu
Taiwan Has
South Korea Bunny
Brazil Erik
South Korea MC
South Korea Dream
South Korea Losira
South Korea PartinG
South Korea FanTaSy
South Korea RagnaroK
South Korea Patience
South Korea GuMiho
Taiwan Rex
South Korea Trust
South Korea KeeN
United Kingdom RiSky
South Korea Zest
Canada MaSa
South Korea TRUE
Mexico SpeCial
South Korea SpeeD
South Korea TaeJa
South Korea TOP

Day 2 Session[edit]

Official brackets

External Links[edit]

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

Note: Each day's stream is delayed so as not to interfere with the live qualifiers. Streams occur after the event, at 23:00 KST on June 21 and 22.

VoDs[edit]