2019 WCS Fall: Europe Open Qualifiers

[e][h]2019 WCS Fall: Europe Open Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2019-07-22
End Date:
2019-07-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket.
  • All Matches are Bo3.
  • Top 4 players of each qualifier move into the Round of 16.

Talents[edit]

  • Polish Broadcast Commentators:
    • Poland Zedd (Michał Bogacz)
    • Poland Indy (Igor Kaczmarek)
    • Poland Ziomek (Adam Skorynko)
  • French Broadcast Commentators:

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (2)
From Qualifier #1 (4)
France DnS
France MarineLorD
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Netherlands Harstem
From Qualifier #2 (4)
Russia SKillous
Poland souL
Sweden Namshar
Sweden SortOf

Results[edit]

Qualifier 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
France DnS
Spain AqueroN
Russia Bee
Poland Gerald
Ukraine Awers
Ukraine Bly
Croatia goblin
Russia Brat_OK
France Denver
Germany GunGFuBanDa
France Clem
France hinO
Netherlands Harstem
Germany InZaNe
Sweden Namshar
Ukraine Hellraiser
Ukraine Kas
Poland Nerchio
Poland MaNa
France MarineLorD
Bulgaria Nitix
Russia Milka
United Kingdom RazerBlader
Norway Snute
Denmark PappiJoe
Poland souL
Sweden SortOf
Poland Rodzyn
Poland Ziggy
Slovenia Starbuck
France ShaDoWn
Ukraine ZipperTheFly
Russia Vanya
Russia SKillous
France YoGo
Sweden Zanster

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here
Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Croatia goblin
2
 Ukraine Awers
0
 Russia SKillous
1
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Sweden SortOf
2
 France YoGo
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Germany InZaNe
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Spain AqueroN
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 Bulgaria msrm
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 France Clem
1
 Russia MilkiCow
2
 Poland souL
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 France kiczz
0
 France Denver
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Russia Nicoract
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Russia Milka
0
 France DnS
2
 Kazakhstan REDemption
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
Round 2
 Croatia goblin
0
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Poland Nerchio
0
 Poland MaNa
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 France MarineLorD
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Russia MilkiCow
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Russia Vanya
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Poland Gerald
0
 France DnS
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
Round 3
 France ShaDoWn
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 France DnS
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 Sweden SortOf
1
 France MarineLorD
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
 France DnS
2
Qualified
 France MarineLorD
 France DnS

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
 Germany HolyHit
1
 Russia Milka
0
 Norway Snute
2
 France Denver
2
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
1
 Poland souL
0
 France Clem
2
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Bulgaria msrm
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Spain AqueroN
0
 Germany InZaNe
2
 Russia Couguar
1
 Russia SKillous
2
 Russia Bee
1
Losers Round 2
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Norway Snute
0
 Poland Nerchio
0
 France Denver
2
 Croatia goblin
2
 France Clem
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 Germany InZaNe
1
 Russia MilkiCow
1
 Russia SKillous
2
Losers Round 3
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 France Denver
0
 Croatia goblin
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Poland Gerald
2
 Russia Vanya
2
 Russia SKillous
1
Losers Round 4
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Croatia goblin
0
 France ShaDoWn
1
 Poland Gerald
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Russia Vanya
0
Losers Round 5
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Poland Gerald
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 Sweden SortOf
1
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
Qualified
 Netherlands Harstem
 Germany GunGFuBanDa

Qualifier 2[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland ArT
Spain AqueroN
Russia Bee
Russia Couguar
Ukraine Awers
Ukraine Bly
Poland Gerald
Russia Brat_OK
France Denver
Croatia goblin
Germany InZaNe
Ukraine GhostHell
Ukraine Hellraiser
Ukraine Kas
France LeFaucheur
Russia Milka
Poland souL
Sweden Namshar
Russia Nerazim
Ukraine ZipperTheFly
Poland Nerchio
Denmark PappiJoe
Bulgaria Nitix
France ShaDoWn
Italy Ryosis
Russia SKillous
France Shino
Sweden SortOf
France Stephano
Russia Vanya
France YoGo
Sweden Zanster

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here
Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Croatia goblin
2
 Russia Nerazim
0
 France Stephano
2
 France Abbadon
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Ukraine Awers
1
 Poland souL
2
 Ukraine GhostHell
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Spain AqueroN
0
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Germany InZaNe
2
 France Denver
2
 Poland ArT
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 Slovakia Hopt
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Russia Bee
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 France Shino
1
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Germany ForJumy
0
 France ShaDoWn
2
 France YoGo
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Ukraine ChelliShe
0
 Russia Couguar
0
 Germany HolyHit
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Netherlands aGaham
2
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Austria DeepThought
0
Round 2
 Croatia goblin
2
 France Stephano
0
 Poland Gerald
1
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Germany InZaNe
0
 France Denver
1
 Russia SKillous
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Russia Vanya
1
 Sweden Namshar
2
 France ShaDoWn
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Germany HolyHit
0
 Netherlands aGaham
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
Round 3
 Croatia goblin
0
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Nerchio
1
 Russia SKillous
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 Poland souL
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Sweden SortOf
1
Qualified
 Russia SKillous
 Sweden Namshar

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Russia Couguar
2
 Ukraine ChelliShe
0
 France YoGo
0
 Russia Milka
2
 France Shino
0
 Russia Bee
2
 Hungary SPIRIT
1
 France LeFaucheur
2
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Spain AqueroN
0
 Ukraine GhostHell
0
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
 Russia Nerazim
0
Losers Round 2
 France Denver
-
 Bulgaria Nitix
W
 Germany InZaNe
2
 Russia Couguar
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Russia Milka
0
 France Stephano
0
 Russia Bee
2
 Netherlands aGaham
2
 France LeFaucheur
1
 Germany HolyHit
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Russia Brat_OK
1
 Russia Vanya
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
1
Losers Round 3
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
 Germany InZaNe
1
 Poland Gerald
2
 Russia Bee
0
 Netherlands aGaham
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Russia Vanya
1
Losers Round 4
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 Sweden Zanster
1
 Poland Gerald
2
 Croatia goblin
2
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 France ShaDoWn
0
Losers Round 5
 Ukraine Hellraiser
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Croatia goblin
2
 Poland Nerchio
0
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Gerald
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Croatia goblin
1
Qualified
 Poland souL
 Sweden SortOf

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]