2019 WCS Spring: Europe Open Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]2019 WCS Spring: Europe Open Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2019-04-13
End Date:
2019-04-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 4 players of each qualifier move into the Round of 16.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (3)
From Qualifier #1 (4)
France DnS
France MarineLorD
Poland Elazer
Ukraine Hellraiser
From Qualifier #2 (4)
Netherlands Harstem
Poland souL
Sweden Namshar
Poland Nerchio

Results[edit]

Qualifier 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland ArT
Spain AqueroN
Russia Basset
France DnS
Russia Arctur
Russia Bee
Poland Gerald
Poland Basior
Ukraine Bly
Croatia goblin
Serbia Beastyqt
France Denver
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Russia Brat_OK
Ukraine DIMAGA
Netherlands Harstem
Finland Fuzer
Poland Elazer
Ukraine Hellraiser
Ukraine Kas
France Garitos
Lithuania Krr
Denmark Lillekanin
Poland Guru
Poland MaNa
France MarineLorD
Austria HateMe
Russia Nerazim
Russia MODEUS
France LeFaucheur
Denmark PappiJoe
United Kingdom RazerBlader
Ukraine Minatoeh
Russia Rail
Poland souL
Sweden Namshar
Poland Rodzyn
France Uzikoti
Poland Nerchio
Netherlands RotterdaM
Bulgaria Wanderer
Italy Ryosis
France ShaDoWn
Finland WoodedMicrob
France Shino
Russia SKillous
Poland Ziggy
Norway Snute
Denmark SpaceMarine
Sweden SortOf
Russia Strange
Russia Vanya
France YoGo
Sweden Zanster

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here
Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Poland Elazer
2
 Russia MODEUS
0
 France Denver
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Austria HateMe
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Poland MaNa
0
 France Shino
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Russia Basset
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Netherlands RotterdaM
0
 Russia Rail
2
 France Rom
0
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Poland souL
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia Vanya
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Poland Aristori
0
 France DnS
2
 Lithuania Krr
1
 Sweden Zanster
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 France LeFaucheur
1
 Russia SKillous
2
SKillous 
 Snute
 Norway Snute
1
Round 2
 Poland Elazer
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Austria HateMe
0
 France Shino
2
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Poland Nerchio
1
 Russia Rail
0
Rail 
 souL
 Poland souL
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 France DnS
1
DnS 
 MarineLorD
 France MarineLorD
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
 Russia SKillous
2
Round 3
 Poland Elazer
2
 France Shino
0
 Russia Strange
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Poland souL
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 France MarineLorD
2
 Russia SKillous
1
Qualifying Matches
 Poland Elazer
2
Elazer 
 Hellraiser
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
 Poland souL
1
souL 
 MarineLorD
 France MarineLorD
2
Qualified
 Poland Elazer
 France MarineLorD

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Poland ArT
2
 Bulgaria Wanderer
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Poland Guru
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Russia Brat_OK
1
 Croatia goblin
2
 Bulgaria msrm
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
 France LeFaucheur
1
 France ShaDoWn
0
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Spain AqueroN
0
 Russia Vanya
2
 Ukraine Kas
1
 Russia Bee
2
Losers Round 2
 Russia Rail
1
 Poland ArT
2
 Sweden Namshar
1
 Poland Guru
2
 France DnS
2
 Poland MaNa
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Croatia goblin
0
 Sweden SortOf
1
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Austria HateMe
2
 Lithuania Krr
1
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Russia Vanya
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Russia Bee
0
Losers Round 3
 Poland ArT
0
 Poland Guru
2
 France DnS
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Austria HateMe
1
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem 
 Nerchio
 Poland Nerchio
0
Losers Round 4
 France Shino
2
 Poland Guru
0
 Russia Strange
1
 France DnS
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Russia SKillous
0
SKillous 
 Harstem
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Losers Round 5
 France Shino
1
 France DnS
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Qualifying Matches
 Poland souL
0
souL 
 DnS
 France DnS
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
Hellraiser 
 Harstem
 Netherlands Harstem
1
Qualified
 France DnS
 Ukraine Hellraiser

Qualifier 2[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland ArT
Spain AqueroN
Russia Basset
Poland BluE
Poland Basior
Russia Bee
Poland Gerald
Serbia Beastyqt
Ukraine Bly
Croatia goblin
Russia Brat_OK
France Denver
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Finland Fuzer
Ukraine DIMAGA
Netherlands Harstem
Germany InZaNe
France Garitos
Lithuania Krr
Denmark Lillekanin
Poland Guru
Poland MaNa
Russia MODEUS
Austria HateMe
Russia Nerazim
United Kingdom RazerBlader
France hinO
Denmark PappiJoe
Poland souL
France LeFaucheur
Russia Rail
France Uzikoti
Ukraine Minatoeh
Poland Rodzyn
Bulgaria Wanderer
Sweden Namshar
France ShaDoWn
Finland WoodedMicrob
Poland Nerchio
Russia SKillous
Poland Ziggy
Bulgaria Nitix
Russia Strange
Italy Ryosis
France Shino
Norway Snute
Sweden SortOf
Denmark Spazymazy
Russia Vanya
France YoGo
Sweden Zanster

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here
Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Russia Rail
2
 France hinO
0
 Poland souL
2
souL 
 Ziggy
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
Beastyqt 
 Shino
 France Shino
2
 Croatia goblin
0
goblin 
 Strange
 Russia Strange
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
0
GunGFuBanDa 
 Guru
 Poland Guru
2
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Denmark Spazymazy
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Italy Ryosis
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Russia Orlando
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem 
 InZaNe
 Germany InZaNe
0
 Sweden Zanster
1
Zanster 
 Denver
 France Denver
2
 Austria HateMe
2
 Finland WoodedMicrob
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Poland ArT
1
 Poland MaNa
2
MaNa 
 AqueroN
 Spain AqueroN
0
 Russia SKillous
2
SKillous 
 HolyHit
 Germany HolyHit
1
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Bulgaria Wanderer
0
 France LeFaucheur
1
LeFaucheur 
 Minatoeh
 Ukraine Minatoeh
2
Round 2
 Russia Rail
1
 Poland souL
2
 France Shino
0
Shino 
 Strange
 Russia Strange
2
 Poland Guru
0
Guru 
 ShaDoWn
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
Bly 
 Nerchio
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem 
 Denver
 France Denver
0
 Austria HateMe
2
 Sweden SortOf
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Russia SKillous
1
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Ukraine Minatoeh
1
Round 3
 Poland souL
2
 Russia Strange
1
 France ShaDoWn
1
ShaDoWn 
 Nerchio
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem 
 HateMe
 Austria HateMe
0
 Poland MaNa
1
 Sweden Namshar
2
Qualifying Matches
 Poland souL
1
souL 
 Nerchio
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem 
 Namshar
 Sweden Namshar
1
Qualified
 Poland Nerchio
 Netherlands Harstem

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Poland Gerald
1
 Finland Fuzer
2
 Norway Snute
0
Snute 
 GunGFuBanDa
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Croatia goblin
1
goblin 
 Beastyqt
 Serbia Beastyqt
2
 Poland Ziggy
2
 France hinO
0
 France LeFaucheur
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Germany HolyHit
0
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Poland ArT
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Germany InZaNe
0
Losers Round 2
 France Denver
2
 Finland Fuzer
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
SortOf 
 GunGFuBanDa
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
1
 Russia SKillous
2
SKillous 
 Beastyqt
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
 Ukraine Minatoeh
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Russia Rail
2
 France LeFaucheur
0
 France Shino
0
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Poland Guru
0
 Poland ArT
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
Losers Round 3
 France Denver
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia SKillous
2
 Poland Ziggy
1
 Russia Rail
1
Rail 
 AqueroN
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Poland ArT
0
ArT 
 Bly
 Ukraine Bly
2
Losers Round 4
 Russia Strange
2
Strange 
 SortOf
 Sweden SortOf
1
 France ShaDoWn
2
ShaDoWn 
 SKillous
 Russia SKillous
1
 Austria HateMe
2
HateMe 
 AqueroN
 Spain AqueroN
0
 Poland MaNa
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
Losers Round 5
 Russia Strange
0
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Austria HateMe
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
Qualifying Matches
 Sweden Namshar
2
 France ShaDoWn
1
 Poland souL
2
souL 
 Bly
 Ukraine Bly
0
Qualified
 Sweden Namshar
 Poland souL

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]