Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

2019 WCS Summer Group Stage 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


Group A[edit]

Group A
July 12, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
1. France Terran Clem 2-0 4-1
2. Poland Terran souL 2-1 5-3
3. Ukraine Zerg Bly 1-2 3-4
4. Poland Terran Ziggy 0-2 0-4
Group A Matches
July 12, 2019 - 14:00UTC
Bly
0
2
souL
Bly
souL
July 12, 2019 - 14:00UTC
Clem
2
0
Ziggy
July 12, 2019 - 14:45UTC
souL
1
2
Clem
Bly
2
0
Ziggy
July 12, 2019 - 15:30UTC
souL
2
1
Bly
souL
Bly

Group B[edit]

Group B
July 12, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
1. France Protoss DnS 2-0 4-0
2. Sweden Zerg SortOf 2-1 4-4
3. United States Protoss Astrea 1-2 4-4
4. Austria Zerg HateMe 0-2 0-4
Group B Matches
July 12, 2019 - 14:00UTC
DnS
2
0
HateMe
DnS
HateMe
July 12, 2019 - 14:00UTC
July 12, 2019 - 14:45UTC
DnS
2
0
SortOf
DnS
SortOf
July 12, 2019 - 14:45UTC
HateMe
0
2
Astrea
July 12, 2019 - 15:30UTC
SortOf
2
1
Astrea
SortOf
Astrea

Group C[edit]

Group C
July 12, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
1. Sweden Zerg Zanster 2-0 4-1
2. Poland Zerg Nerchio 2-1 4-2
3. Sweden Zerg Namshar 1-2 3-4
4. Netherlands Protoss Harstem 0-2 0-4
Group C Matches
July 12, 2019 - 14:00UTC
Namshar
2
0
Nerchio
Namshar
Nerchio
July 12, 2019 - 14:00UTC
Zanster
2
0
Harstem
July 12, 2019 - 14:45UTC
Namshar
1
2
Zanster
Namshar
Zanster
Nerchio
2
0
Harstem
July 12, 2019 - 15:30UTC
Namshar
0
2
Nerchio
Namshar
Nerchio
July 12, 2019 - 15:30UTC

Group D[edit]

Group D
July 12, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
1. Poland Protoss MaNa 2-0 4-0
2. Poland Protoss Gerald 2-1 4-3
3. Russia Protoss SKillous 1-2 3-5
4. United Kingdom Zerg RiSky 0-2 1-4
Group D Matches
July 12, 2019 - 14:00UTC
MaNa
2
0
SKillous
MaNa
SKillous
July 12, 2019 - 14:00UTC
Gerald
2
0
RiSky
July 12, 2019 - 14:45UTC
MaNa
2
0
Gerald
MaNa
Gerald
July 12, 2019 - 14:45UTC
July 12, 2019 - 15:30UTC
Gerald
2
1
SKillous
Gerald
SKillous

Group E[edit]

Group E
July 12, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
1. Germany Protoss ShoWTimE 2-0 4-1
2. Croatia Protoss goblin 2-1 4-2
3. France Protoss ShaDoWn 1-2 3-4
4. France Zerg Stephano 0-2 0-4
Group E Matches
July 12, 2019 - 14:00UTC
ShoWTimE
2
1
ShaDoWn
ShoWTimE
ShaDoWn
Stephano
0
2
goblin
July 12, 2019 - 14:45UTC
ShoWTimE
2
0
goblin
ShoWTimE
goblin
July 12, 2019 - 14:45UTC
ShaDoWn
2
0
Stephano
July 12, 2019 - 15:30UTC
goblin
2
0
ShaDoWn
goblin
ShaDoWn
July 12, 2019 - 15:30UTC

Group F[edit]

Group F
July 12, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
1. France Protoss PtitDrogo 2-0 4-1
2. Germany Zerg TLO 2-1 5-2
3. Norway Zerg Snute 1-2 2-4
4. China Protoss Sakura 0-2 0-4
Group F Matches
July 12, 2019 - 14:00UTC
PtitDrogo
2
0
Sakura
PtitDrogo
Sakura
July 12, 2019 - 14:00UTC
July 12, 2019 - 14:45UTC
PtitDrogo
2
1
TLO
PtitDrogo
TLO
Sakura
0
2
Snute
July 12, 2019 - 15:30UTC
TLO
2
0
Snute
TLO
Snute
July 12, 2019 - 15:30UTC

Group G[edit]

Group G
July 12, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
1. Ukraine Protoss Hellraiser 2-0 4-0
2. Netherlands Terran uThermal 2-1 4-2
3. France Zerg Denver 1-2 2-4
4. France Zerg hinO 0-2 0-4
Group G Matches
July 12, 2019 - 14:00UTC
Hellraiser
2
0
hinO
Hellraiser
hinO
July 12, 2019 - 14:00UTC
Denver
0
2
uThermal
July 12, 2019 - 14:45UTC
Hellraiser
2
0
uThermal
Hellraiser
uThermal
July 12, 2019 - 14:45UTC
hinO
0
2
Denver
July 12, 2019 - 15:30UTC
uThermal
2
0
Denver
uThermal
Denver
July 12, 2019 - 15:30UTC

Group H[edit]

Group H
July 12, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
1. France Terran MarineLorD 2-0 4-1
2. Germany Protoss GunGFuBanDa 2-1 5-2
3. Mexico Zerg Cham 1-2 2-5
4. Russia Terran Brat_OK 0-2 1-4
Group H Matches
July 12, 2019 - 14:00UTC
MarineLorD
2
1
Brat_OK
MarineLorD
Brat_OK
GunGFuBanDa
1
2
Cham
July 12, 2019 - 14:45UTC
MarineLorD
2
0
Cham
MarineLorD
Cham
July 12, 2019 - 14:45UTC
Brat_OK
0
2
GunGFuBanDa
July 12, 2019 - 15:30UTC
Cham
0
2
GunGFuBanDa
Cham
GunGFuBanDa
July 12, 2019 - 15:30UTC

External Links[edit]