2019 WCS Summer: Europe Open Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]2019 WCS Summer: Europe Open Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2019-06-03
End Date:
2019-06-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket:
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 4 players of each qualifier move into the Round of 16.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (6) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (1)
From Qualifier #1 (4)
France DnS
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Ukraine Hellraiser
From Qualifier #2 (4)
Poland MaNa
Ukraine Bly
France PtitDrogo
Russia Strange

Results[edit]

Qualifier 1[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland BluE
Spain AqueroN
Russia Bee
France DnS
Russia Arctur
Ukraine Bly
Poland Gerald
Serbia Beastyqt
France Denver
Croatia goblin
Russia Brat_OK
Ukraine DIMAGA
Germany GunGFuBanDa
Russia Creed
Ukraine GhostHell
Netherlands Harstem
Germany HeRoMaRinE
Poland Guru
Ukraine Hellraiser
Germany InZaNe
Ukraine Minatoeh
Poland MaNa
Ukraine Kas
Sweden Namshar
Russia Milka
Russia MODEUS
Poland Nerchio
Russia Nerazim
Poland souL
Bulgaria Nitix
Denmark PappiJoe
Bulgaria Wanderer
Sweden SortOf
France PtitDrogo
Poland Ziggy
Spain SouLeer
Russia SKillous
Ukraine ZipperTheFly
Denmark Spazymazy
Russia Vanya
Sweden Zanster

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here
Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
HeRoMaRinE 
 GhostHell
June 03, 2019 - 17:45 CEST
 Ukraine GhostHell
0
 Poland souL
1
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Russia Arctur
0
 Germany InZaNe
1
 Germany CrystaX
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Russia MODEUS
0
 Ukraine Kas
0
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
1
 Russia SKillous
2
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
1
 Poland Guru
0
 Ukraine Minatoeh
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Ukraine Lisandro
0
 Sweden Namshar
1
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Bulgaria Wanderer
0
 Croatia goblin
2
 Russia SKillkiCow
0
 Sweden Zanster
0
 France Denver
2
 France DnS
2
 Russia Fallenger
0
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Russia Vanya
2
Round 2
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
HeRoMaRinE 
 Nerchio
June 03, 2019 - 17:55 CEST
 Poland Nerchio
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Germany CrystaX
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Russia Brat_OK
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Russia SKillous
0
 Ukraine Minatoeh
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
1
 Poland Gerald
2
 Croatia goblin
1
 France Denver
2
 France DnS
2
 Russia Vanya
0
Round 3
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
HeRoMaRinE 
 MaNa
June 03, 2019 - 19:25 CEST
 Poland MaNa
1
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
 Poland Gerald
1
 France Denver
0
 France DnS
2
Round 4
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
2
HeRoMaRinE 
 Hellraiser
June 03, 2019 - 20:25 CEST
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
2
GunGFuBanDa 
 DnS
June 03, 2019 - 20:20 CEST
 France DnS
1
Qualified
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
 Germany GunGFuBanDa

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Russia Bee
0
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Russia MODEUS
0
 Germany InZaNe
2
 Russia Nerazim
0
 Poland souL
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia Fallenger
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Sweden Namshar
1
 Ukraine Lisandro
2
 Poland Guru
1
Losers Round 2
 Ukraine Minatoeh
0
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Croatia goblin
2
 Germany InZaNe
1
 Russia Vanya
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Sweden SortOf
1
 Germany CrystaX
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Russia SKillous
2
 Ukraine Lisandro
0
Losers Round 3
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Croatia goblin
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Sweden Zanster
0
 Russia Brat_OK
1
 Russia SKillous
2
Losers Round 4
 Poland MaNa
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 France PtitDrogo
0
 Poland Gerald
1
 Poland Nerchio
2
 France Denver
1
 Russia SKillous
2
Losers Round 5
 Ukraine Kas
0
Kas 
 Harstem
June 03, 2019 - 22:10 CEST
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Poland Nerchio
0
Nerchio 
 SKillous
June 03, 2019 - 22:35 CEST
 Russia SKillous
2
Losers Round 6
 France DnS
2
DnS 
 Harstem
June 03, 2019 - 22:40 CEST
 Netherlands Harstem
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
Hellraiser 
 SKillous
June 03, 2019 - 23:10 CEST
 Russia SKillous
1
Qualified
 France DnS
 Ukraine Hellraiser

Qualifier 2[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland BluE
Spain AqueroN
Russia Bee
Switzerland FunK
Russia Arctur
Ukraine Bly
Poland Gerald
Serbia Beastyqt
France Denver
Croatia goblin
Russia Brat_OK
Ukraine DIMAGA
Netherlands Harstem
Russia Creed
Ukraine GhostHell
Kazakhstan LIGHTWEIGHT
Germany InZaNe
Poland Guru
Poland MaNa
Ukraine Kas
Sweden Namshar
Russia Milka
Russia MODEUS
Poland Nerchio
Russia Nerazim
Poland souL
Bulgaria Nitix
Denmark PappiJoe
Bulgaria Wanderer
Sweden SortOf
France PtitDrogo
Poland Ziggy
Spain SouLeer
France ShaDoWn
Ukraine ZipperTheFly
Denmark Spazymazy
Russia SKillous
France YoGo
Russia Strange
Sweden Zanster

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here
Winners Bracket

Round 1
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Kazakhstan LIGHTWEIGHT
0
 Poland Ziggy
0
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Russia Arctur
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia DeeDan
0
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Germany HolyHit
0
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland BluE
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Ukraine ZipperTheFly
0
 Poland souL
2
 Spain AqueroN
1
 Croatia goblin
2
 Poland Guru
1
 France Denver
2
 Venezuela WindmillMan
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 Russia Milka
0
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Germany Seltic
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Russia SKillkiCow
0
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Russia Bee
2
 Ukraine Bly
2
 Russia Nerazim
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
Kas 
 GeNIeS
June 04, 2019 - 16:45 CEST
 Russia GeNIeS
1
Round 2
 France PtitDrogo
2
PtitDrogo 
 ShaDoWn
June 04, 2019 - 17:40 CEST
 France ShaDoWn
1
 Poland Gerald
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Sweden Namshar
1
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Poland souL
0
 Croatia goblin
2
goblin 
 Denver
June 04, 2019 - 18:15 CEST
 France Denver
1
 Russia SKillous
0
SKillous 
 Zanster
June 04, 2019 - 17:45 CEST
 Sweden Zanster
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Russia Bee
0
 Ukraine Bly
2
Bly 
 Kas
June 04, 2019 - 17:45 CEST
 Ukraine Kas
0
Round 3
 France PtitDrogo
2
PtitDrogo 
 SortOf
June 04, 2019 - 19:20 CEST
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Poland Nerchio
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Croatia goblin
2
 Sweden Zanster
1
 Netherlands Harstem
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
Round 4
 France PtitDrogo
0
PtitDrogo 
 MaNa
June 04, 2019 - 19:55 CEST
 Poland MaNa
2
 Croatia goblin
1
 Ukraine Bly
2
Qualified
 Poland MaNa
 Ukraine Bly

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Spain AqueroN
1
 Estonia kiyj
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 Poland Basior
0
 Russia DeeDan
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Bulgaria Wanderer
2
 Russia GeNIeS
1
 Russia Nerazim
2
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Denmark Spazymazy
1
 Germany Seltic
2
 Russia Milka
1
 Spain SouLeer
0
 Germany InZaNe
2
Losers Round 2
 France Denver
2
 Estonia kiyj
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 Russia Bee
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Bulgaria Wanderer
0
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Russia Nerazim
0
 Poland Gerald
1
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Sweden Namshar
2
 Germany Seltic
1
 Poland souL
2
 Germany InZaNe
0
Losers Round 3
 France Denver
2
 Russia SKillous
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Ukraine Kas
1
 France ShaDoWn
1
ShaDoWn 
 Brat_OK
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 Poland souL
2
Losers Round 4
 Sweden SortOf
2
 France Denver
1
 Poland Nerchio
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Sweden Zanster
1
Zanster 
 Brat_OK
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Harstem 
 souL
June 04, 2019 - 20:35 CEST
 Poland souL
0
Losers Round 5
 Sweden SortOf
0
SortOf 
 Strange
 Russia Strange
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
Brat_OK 
 Harstem
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Losers Round 6
 Croatia goblin
0
goblin 
 Strange
 Russia Strange
2
 France PtitDrogo
2
PtitDrogo 
 Harstem
 Netherlands Harstem
0
Qualified
 Russia Strange
 France PtitDrogo

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]