2019 WCS Summer: Taiwan, Hong Kong, Macau and Japan Open Qualifier

[e][h]2019 WCS Summer: Taiwan, Hong Kong, Macau and Japan Qualifier: Open Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
BlizzardZHTW
Server:
Taiwan
Type:
Online
Location:
Taiwan Taiwan
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2019-05-25
End Date:
2019-06-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier #1:
    • May 25, 2019 - 17:00 TST
  • Qualifier #2:
    • May 26, 2019 - 17:00 TST
  • Qualifier #3:
    • June 1, 2019 - 17:00 TST
  • Qualifier #4:
    • June 2, 2019 - 17:00 TST
  • All matches are Bo5.
  • Top 4 of each qualifier move into Double Elimination Bracket.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (4) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (10)
From Qualifier #1 (4)
Taiwan Has
Taiwan ExpecT
Taiwan Rex
Japan PSiArc
From Qualifier #2 (4)
Hong Kong Bistork
Taiwan Cell
Hong Kong GogojOey
Taiwan TNG
From Qualifier #3 (4)
Taiwan Nice
Taiwan CaStLeAGE
Taiwan Lemon
Sweden Winter
From Qualifier #4 (4)
Taiwan Shang
Taiwan ImReady
Taiwan Rilakkuma
Taiwan YoGer

Results[edit]

Qualifier #1[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 Taiwan Has
3
 Japan NOTAKON
0
 Taiwan Cell
3
 Taiwan Eternity
0
 Sweden Winter
0
 Hong Kong GogojOey
3
 Taiwan Smile
2
 Japan PSiArc
3
 Taiwan Rex
3
 Taiwan YoGer
0
 Taiwan 中小學生守護者
3
 Taiwan MoRiArTy
1
 Taiwan ExpecT
3
 Taiwan 香風智乃是我老婆
0
 Hong Kong Bistork
0
 Taiwan Lemon
3
Quarterfinals
 Taiwan Has
3
 Taiwan Cell
0
 Hong Kong GogojOey
2
 Japan PSiArc
3
 Taiwan Rex
3
 Taiwan 中小學生守護者
0
 Taiwan ExpecT
3
 Taiwan Lemon
2
Qualified
 Taiwan Has
 Japan PSiArc
 Taiwan Rex
 Taiwan ExpecT

Qualifier #2[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 Hong Kong GogojOey
3
 Taiwan Eternity
0
 Taiwan MoRiArTy
2
 Taiwan 新手
3
 Taiwan Rilakkuma
3
 Taiwan CaStLeAGE
0
 Taiwan Cell
3
 Taiwan Lemon
1
 Taiwan YoGer
1
 Taiwan TNG
3
 Taiwan NaXin
3
 Taiwan Louis
0
 Sweden Winter
0
 Taiwan Drima
3
 Hong Kong Bistork
3
 Taiwan CaMuSt
0
Quarterfinals
 Hong Kong GogojOey
3
 Taiwan 新手
0
 Taiwan Rilakkuma
2
 Taiwan Cell
3
 Taiwan TNG
3
 Taiwan NaXin
0
 Taiwan Drima
0
 Hong Kong Bistork
3
Qualified
 Hong Kong GogojOey
 Taiwan Cell
 Taiwan TNG
 Hong Kong Bistork

Qualifier #3[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 Sweden Winter
3
 Taiwan 新手
1
 Japan NOTAKON
3
 Taiwan Louis
0
 Taiwan MoRiArTy
1
 Taiwan JavieR
3
 Taiwan Nice
3
 Taiwan Smile
0
 Taiwan YoGer
3
 Taiwan Shang
1
 Taiwan Drima
0
 Taiwan CaStLeAGE
3
 Taiwan NaXin
1
 Taiwan Lemon
3
 Taiwan Rilakkuma
3
 Taiwan sam
1
Quarterfinals
 Sweden Winter
3
 Japan NOTAKON
1
 Taiwan JavieR
0
 Taiwan Nice
3
 Taiwan YoGer
1
 Taiwan CaStLeAGE
3
 Taiwan Lemon
3
 Taiwan Rilakkuma
1
Qualified
 Sweden Winter
 Taiwan Nice
 Taiwan CaStLeAGE
 Taiwan Lemon

Qualifier #4[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 Taiwan Rilakkuma
3
 Taiwan Rose
2
 Taiwan 新手
1
 Taiwan StarAtt
3
 Taiwan NaXin
3
 Japan NOTAKON
0
 Taiwan Shang
3
 Taiwan Louis
0
 Taiwan YoGer
3
 Taiwan Smile
0
 Taiwan JavieR
3
 Taiwan 中小學生守護者
0
 Taiwan MoRiArTy
3
 Taiwan CaMuSt
1
 Taiwan ImReady
3
 Taiwan 泰瑞
0
Quarterfinals
 Taiwan Rilakkuma
3
 Taiwan StarAtt
1
 Taiwan NaXin
2
 Taiwan Shang
3
 Taiwan YoGer
3
 Taiwan JavieR
2
 Taiwan MoRiArTy
2
 Taiwan ImReady
3
Qualified
 Taiwan Rilakkuma
 Taiwan Shang
 Taiwan YoGer
 Taiwan ImReady