2019 WCS Winter Europe Qualifier #1

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]2019 WCS Winter Europe Qualifier #1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination bracket
Date:
2019-01-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
120
Maps


The First Qualifier for 2019 WCS Winter Europe.

Qualified players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (2) Terran Terran (2) Zerg Zerg (4)
Croatia goblin
Ukraine Kas
France Denver
Russia Rail
Poland souL
Poland Elazer
Sweden SortOf
France SoulSpirit

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 8 players advance to the Main Event.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland ArT
Spain AqueroN
France Denver
Poland BluE
Bulgaria ArchangeL
Ukraine DIMAGA
France DnS
Russia Arctur
Poland Elazer
Poland Gerald
Ukraine Awers
Austria HateMe
Croatia goblin
Serbia Beastyqt
Norway KinG
Netherlands Harstem
Russia Brat_OK
Switzerland Mamba
Ukraine Hellraiser
France Clem
Poland Nerchio
Lithuania Krr
United Kingdom DeMusliM
Sweden SortOf
Romania Light
Germany InZaNe
France SoulSpirit
Poland MaNa
Ukraine Kas
Spain SouLeer
Denmark PappiJoe
Denmark Lillekanin
Denmark Spazymazy
France PtitDrogo
France MarineLorD
France Stephano
Russia Rail
United Kingdom RazerBlader
Russia Vanya
Poland Rodzyn
Poland souL
Netherlands RotterdaM
Poland Ziggy
Russia SKillous
Russia Strange

Results[edit]

Official Brackets
Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Poland Gerald
2
 Spain SouLeer
0
 Netherlands RotterdaM
1
RotterdaM 
 RazerBlader
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
2
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 France Denver
2
 Sweden FightingFrog
0
 France DnS
2
 Russia GrimReaper
0
 Russia Rail
2
 Germany Mechanics
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Switzerland Mamba
0
 Lithuania Krr
0
 Poland ArT
2
 Poland Elazer
2
 Belarus SaLemandr
0
 France MarineLorD
2
MarineLorD 
 Crow
 France Crow
0
 France Clem
2
 Russia Strange
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Denmark Spazymazy
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Croatia goblin
2
 France SoulSpirit
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Poland souL
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
Round 2
 Poland Gerald
2
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
1
 France PtitDrogo
0
 France Denver
2
 France DnS
0
DnS 
 Rail
 Russia Rail
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Poland ArT
1
 Poland Elazer
2
Elazer 
 MarineLorD
 France MarineLorD
1
 France Clem
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Poland MaNa
1
 Croatia goblin
2
 France SoulSpirit
2
 Ukraine Kas
1
Round 3
 Poland Gerald
1
 France Denver
2
 Russia Rail
2
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Poland Elazer
2
Elazer 
 Clem
 France Clem
1
 Croatia goblin
2
 France SoulSpirit
0
Qualified
 France Denver
 Russia Rail
 Poland Elazer
 Croatia goblin

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Lithuania Krr
0
 France Stephano
2
 Poland Angry
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 Germany InZaNe
2
 Netherlands Marsman
0
 Netherlands RotterdaM
0
 Spain SouLeer
2
 Poland souL
2
 Germany HolyHit
1
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Denmark Spazymazy
0
 Russia Strange
2
 France Crow
2
 Poland BluE
0
Losers Round 2
 France MarineLorD
2
 France Stephano
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Russia SKillous
0
 Poland MaNa
2
 Germany InZaNe
0
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Spain SouLeer
0
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
1
 Poland souL
2
 France PtitDrogo
2
 Spain AqueroN
0
 France DnS
1
 Russia Strange
2
 Poland ArT
2
 France Crow
0
Losers Round 3
 France MarineLorD
1
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Poland MaNa
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
 Poland souL
2
 France PtitDrogo
1
 Russia Strange
2
 Poland ArT
0
Losers Round 4
 Poland Gerald
0
 Sweden SortOf
2
 Netherlands Harstem
1
 Ukraine Kas
2
 France Clem
1
 Poland souL
2
 France SoulSpirit
2
SoulSpirit 
 Strange
 Russia Strange
1
Qualified
 Sweden SortOf
 Ukraine Kas
 Poland souL
 France SoulSpirit

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]