2019 WCS Winter Europe Qualifier #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]2019 WCS Winter Europe Qualifier #2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination bracket
Date:
2019-01-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
107
Maps


The Second Qualifier for 2019 WCS Winter Europe.

Qualified players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (5) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (2)
France DnS
Poland Ziggy
Poland Nerchio
Poland Gerald
Italy Reynor
Ukraine Hellraiser
Poland MaNa
France PtitDrogo

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Top 8 players advance to the Main Event.

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg Random Random
Poland ArT
Spain AqueroN
Russia Bee
Ukraine Alex007
Poland BluE
Bulgaria ArchangeL
Ukraine DIMAGA
Serbia Beastyqt
France DnS
Russia Arctur
United Kingdom JonnyREcco
Poland Gerald
Slovakia BlueCheese
Norway KinG
Netherlands Harstem
Russia Brat_OK
Switzerland Mamba
Ukraine Hellraiser
France Clem
Poland Nerchio
Lithuania Krr
Germany InZaNe
Bulgaria Nitix
Romania Light
Denmark Lillekanin
Italy Reynor
Poland MaNa
France MarineLorD
France Shino
Denmark PappiJoe
United Kingdom RazerBlader
Spain SouLeer
France PtitDrogo
Poland Ziggy
Denmark Spazymazy
Poland Rodzyn
France Stephano
Netherlands RotterdaM
France ShaDoWn
Russia SKillous
Russia Strange

Results[edit]

Official Brackets

Winners Bracket

Round 1
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Russia Bee
1
 Russia Brat_OK
1
 Ukraine DIMAGA
2
 France PtitDrogo
2
 United Kingdom RazerBlader
0
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Russia Strange
1
 France DnS
2
 Russia Nerazim
0
 Germany HolyHit
2
 Slovakia Fazer
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Denmark Lillekanin
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Bulgaria Nitix
0
 Italy Reynor
2
 Germany Fibbz
0
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
 Netherlands RotterdaM
0
 France Clem
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Lithuania Krr
0
 Slovakia BlueCheese
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Russia MindelVK
0
 France Shino
0
 France MarineLorD
2
 France Stephano
2
 Germany Terxel
0
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Spain AqueroN
0
Round 2
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Ukraine DIMAGA
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
 France ShaDoWn
1
 France DnS
2
DnS 
 HolyHit
 Germany HolyHit
0
 Netherlands Harstem
0
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Italy Reynor
2
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
 France Clem
0
 Slovakia BlueCheese
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 France MarineLorD
0
 France Stephano
1
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
Round 3
 Poland Nerchio
2
Nerchio 
 PtitDrogo
 France PtitDrogo
1
 France DnS
2
DnS 
 Ziggy
 Poland Ziggy
0
 Italy Reynor
2
Reynor 
 BlueCheese
 Slovakia BlueCheese
1
 Poland MaNa
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
Qualified
 Poland Nerchio
 France DnS
 Italy Reynor
 Poland MaNa

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Germany InZaNe
0
 Russia GrimReaper
2
 Poland ArT
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
 Russia SKillous
2
 Spain SouLeer
1
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Russia Bee
2
 Poland Gerald
2
Gerald 
 Fallenger
 Russia Fallenger
1
 France Shino
2
 United Kingdom JonnyREcco
0
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Poland Rodzyn
0
 Ukraine Alex007
0
 Netherlands Marsman
2
Losers Round 2
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
 Russia GrimReaper
1
 France Clem
2
 Poland ArT
1
 France MarineLorD
2
MarineLorD 
 SKillous
 Russia SKillous
0
 France Stephano
2
Stephano 
 Bee
 Russia Bee
0
 Ukraine DIMAGA
1
 Poland Gerald
2
 France ShaDoWn
2
 France Shino
0
 Germany HolyHit
0
HolyHit 
 Krr
 Lithuania Krr
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Netherlands Marsman
0
Losers Round 3
 Denmark PappiJoe
0
PappiJoe 
 Clem
 France Clem
2
 France MarineLorD
1
MarineLorD 
 Stephano
 France Stephano
2
 Poland Gerald
2
Gerald 
 ShaDoWn
 France ShaDoWn
1
 Lithuania Krr
2
Krr 
 Harstem
 Netherlands Harstem
0
Losers Round 4
 France PtitDrogo
2
PtitDrogo 
 Clem
 France Clem
1
 Poland Ziggy
2
Ziggy 
 Stephano
 France Stephano
0
 Slovakia BlueCheese
0
BlueCheese 
 Gerald
 Poland Gerald
2
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
Hellraiser 
 Krr
 Lithuania Krr
0
Qualified
 France PtitDrogo
 Poland Ziggy
 Poland Gerald
 Ukraine Hellraiser

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]