Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

2v2 Fall Series #1

[e][h]2v2 Fall Series #1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Silent_Ghostt
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Format:
2v2
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$48 USD
Date:
2020-09-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of Teams:
19
Maps
Chronology
#2 
#2


The 2v2 Fall Series is an 8 week long event with weekly 2v2 tournaments followed by a Grand Final at the end where the top placing teams from the weeklies will be invited to participate in a $200 2v2 Tournament.

Format[edit]

  • 2v2 single-elimination bracket
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Finals are Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

In addition to the above stated prizes teams also receive the following points:

  • 1 Point for Participation
  • 2 Points Per Series Win

Notable Participants[edit]

Notable Participating 2v2 Teams
Notable Participating 2v2 Teams
Russia  Brat_OK 
Ukraine  DIMAGA 
Mexico  Cham 
United States  PureLegacy 
South Korea  DRGLing 
South Korea  Prince 
United States  Larry 
United States  Pokebunny 
Denmark  Lillekanin 
Denmark  SpaceMarine 
Germany  Moja 
United Kingdom  OpTiMiStC 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 Russia  Brat_OK / DIMAGA  Ukraine
W
   loklok / baumesbaum  Germany
-
   Nera / MasterVasya  Russia
0
 USA  PureLegacy / Cham  Mexico
2
 USA  PokeBunny / Larry  USA
1
 South Korea  Prince / DRGLing  South Korea
2
 Germany  Moja / OpTiMiStC  United Kingdom
2
 USA  CrucialNug / Peter  
0
 USA  HardWell / Instinct  USA
2
   Night / JZONDA  
1
 USA  Benja / Tozu  
0
 Denmark  Lillekanin / SpaceMarine  Denmark
2
   Kisolotaua / Miha  
0
   LoadBlaster / Stellerman  
2
   Alpha / FireFalcon  
0
 USA  MachoMantis / DaveTesta  USA
2
Quarterfinals
 Russia  Brat_OK / DIMAGA  Ukraine
2
 USA  PureLegacy / Cham  Mexico
0
 South Korea  Prince / DRGLing  South Korea
2
 Germany  Moja / OpTiMiStC  United Kingdom
1
 USA  Hardwell / Instinct  USA
2
 Denmark  Lillekanin / SpaceMarine  Denmark
1
   LoadBlaster / StellarMan  
2
   MachoMantis / DaveTesta  USA
0
Semifinals
 Russia  Brat_OK / DIMAGA  Ukraine
0
 South Korea  Prince / DRGLing  South Korea
2
 USA  Hardwell / Instinct  USA
2
   LoadBlaster / StellerMan  
0
Finals
 South Korea  Prince / DRGLing  South Korea
1
 USA  Hardwell / Instinct  USA
3

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]