Australian Esports Federation: Battle Down Under, ANZ Qualifier

[e][h]AEF: Battle Down Under, ANZ Qualifier
League Information
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia/New Zealand Oceania
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$50
Date:
2019-09-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
14
3
3
8
Maps


Format[edit]

  • 16 players
  • Double-elimination bracket:
    • All Matches are Bo3.
    • Grand Finals are Bo5 with a map advantage for the player coming from the Winners' Bracket.

Talents[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • New Zealand Anansi (Nathan Weatherhead)
    • Australia blue (Charlie Fenderson)
    • Australia insano (Matthew Kearney)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (3) Terran Terran (3) Zerg Zerg (8)
Invited (7)
Australia Luneth
Australia RunaMoK
New Zealand Anansi
Australia Probe
Australia ErebusBlack
Australia Light_VIP
Australia NXZ
From the Qualifier (7)
Australia Pezz
Australia Azure
Australia Chappy
Australia Seither
Australia Chase
New Zealand Crimson 1
Australia Oreo
Australia Vivid

1 Crimson forfeited his spot.

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 Australia Probe
W
  BYE
-
 Australia Luneth
-
 Australia Chase
W
 Australia Azure
2
 Australia Light_VIP
0
 Australia NXZ
2
 New Zealand Anansi
0
 Australia Seither
W
  BYE
-
 Australia Vivid
2
 Australia Oreo
0
 Australia Pezz
2
 Australia ErebusBlack
0
 Australia RunaMoK
1
 Australia Chappy
2
Quarterfinals
 Australia Probe
2
 Australia Chase
0
 Australia Azure
1
 Australia NXZ
2
 Australia Seither
2
 Australia Vivid
0
 Australia Pezz
2
 Australia Chappy
0
Semifinals
 Australia Probe
2
 Australia NXZ
0
 Australia Seither
2
 Australia Pezz
0
Winners' Finals
 Australia Probe
2
 Australia Seither
0
Losers' Round 1
 Australia Luneth
W
  BYE
-
 Australia Light_VIP
2
 New Zealand Anansi
0
 Australia Oreo
W
  BYE
-
 Australia ErebusBlack
W
 Australia RunaMoK
-
Losers' Round 2
 Australia Chappy
W
 Australia Luneth
-
 Australia Vivid
2
 Australia Light_VIP
0
 Australia Azure
2
 Australia Oreo
1
 Australia Chase
2
 Australia ErebusBlack
0
Losers' Round 3
 Australia Chappy
2
 Australia Vivid
0
 Australia Azure
2
 Australia Chase
0
Losers' Round 4
 Australia NXZ
2
 Australia Chappy
0
 Australia Pezz
2
 Australia Azure
1
Losers' Semifinals
 Australia NXZ
2
 Australia Pezz
0
Losers' Finals
 Australia Seither
2
 Australia NXZ
0
Grand Finals
 Australia Probe
3
 Australia Seither
0

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Round of 16
338
Round of 12
327
Round of 8
224
Round of 6
222
Round of 4
211
Round of 3
111
Finals
11
Champion
1

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]

External Links[edit]