Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!
Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ASUS ROG Summer 2015/Qualifier 3



[e][h]ASUS ROG Summer 2015 - Qualifier #3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Single-elimination Bracket
Date:
2015-07-07
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
37
Maps

Overview[edit]

The ASUS ROG Summer 2015 - Qualifier #3 allows four players to qualify for the ASUS ROG Summer 2015.

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket until round of 16
  • Double-elimination bracket from round of 8 onwards
    • If there are 16 players or fewer total checked in, the whole tournament is played in a double-elimination bracket format
  • All matches are played in a best of three
  • Top four players are qualified for the ASUS ROG Summer 2015

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (1) Terran Terran (0) Zerg Zerg (3)
Sweden StarNaN
South Korea HyuN
Netherlands Jona
Finland ZhuGeLiang

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
France PsiOniC
South Korea Soloist
Poland Guru
Sweden StarNaN
Finland ZhuGeLiang
South Korea KellerMaN
South Korea HyuN
Russia Verdi
Sweden Namshar
Russia Revolver

Results[edit]

Official bracket up to Ro16: http://tournaments.peliliiga.fi/summer15/tournaments/asus-rog-starcraft-ii-qualifier-3/brackets/13
Official bracket Ro8 onwards: http://tournaments.peliliiga.fi/summer15/tournaments/asus-rog-starcraft-ii-qualifier-3/brackets/14

Round of 32
 South Korea HyuN
2
 Estonia kinjikij
0
 South Korea KellerMaN
2
 United Kingdom Revolution
0
 Poland Guru
0
 Denmark StrinterN
2
 Netherlands Jona
2
 Finland Luolis
1
 France PsiOniC
2
 South Korea Master
0
 Finland Calt
0
 Russia Revolver
2
 France Rotab
2
 Russia Verdi
0
 Poland Jade
2
 Russia Arctur
0
 South Korea Soloist
2
 France Chubz
1
 France Elyona
0
 Russia Strange
2
 Sweden Namshar
0
 USA KoNtiNuE
2
 Finland PuPu
0
 France Hinoipl
2
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
2
 Sweden Snuffe
0
 Germany FeaR
2
 Finland Jutso
0
 Sweden StarNaN
2
 France Balrog
0
 Sweden Bubbas
0
 Belgium Armax
2
Round of 16
 South Korea HyuN
2
 South Korea KellerMaN
0
 Denmark StrinterN
1
 Netherlands Jona
2
 France PsiOniC
2
 Russia Revolver
1
 France Rotab
2
 Poland Jade
0
 South Korea Soloist
2
 Russia Strange
1
 USA KoNtiNuE
2
 France Hinoipl
1
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
2
 Germany FeaR
0
 Sweden StarNaN
2
 Belgium Armax
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea HyuN
2
 Netherlands Jona
1
 France PsiOniC
2
 France Rotab
0
 South Korea Soloist
2
 USA KoNtiNuE
1
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
0
 Sweden StarNaN
2
Semifinals
 South Korea HyuN
2
 France PsiOniC
1
 South Korea Soloist
1
 Sweden StarNaN
2
Qualified
 South Korea HyuN
 Sweden StarNaN

 

 

 

Losers' Round 1
 Netherlands Jona
2
 France Rotab
1
 USA KoNtiNuE
0
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
2
Losers' Round 2
 South Korea Soloist
0
 Netherlands Jona
2
 France PsiOniC
1
 Finland ZhuGeLiang
2
Qualified
 Netherlands Jona
 Finland ZhuGeLiang

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]