Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Alpha Pro Series: 2020 Show Matches

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki

Contents

Results[edit]

MatchDateWinnerScoreRunner-upPrize ($USD)TierMatcherino
136Match 1362020-01-05Cure
South Korea  Cure 
5 : 3Solar
South Korea  Solar 
$ 200PremierAPS136
138Match 1382020-01-11Zest
South Korea  Zest 
5 : 3TY
South Korea  TY 
$ 250EliteAPS138
139Match 1392020-01-12INnoVation
South Korea  INnoVation 
5 : 4soO
South Korea  soO 
$ 250EliteAPSElite12020
140Match 1402020-01-12Cuddlebear
United States  Cuddlebear 
5 : 1eGGz
Colombia  eGGz 
$ 69.50StandardAPS140
141Match 1412020-01-18Rodzyn
Poland  Rodzyn 
5 : 4Brat_OK
Russia  Brat_OK 
$ 65.50StandardAPS141
142Match 1422020-01-22ArT
Poland  ArT 
5 : 4InZaNe
Germany  InZaNe 
$ 66StandardAPS142
143Match 1432020-01-25MaSa
Canada  MaSa 
5 : 4Vanya
Russia  Vanya 
$ 100StandardAPS143
144Match 1442020-02-03Dream
South Korea  Dream 
5 : 2Astrea
United States  Astrea 
$ 125.10PremierAPS144
145Match 1452020-02-08Cure
South Korea  Cure 
5 : 4RagnaroK
South Korea  RagnaroK 
$ 150PremierAPS145
146Match 1462020-02-09Solar
South Korea  Solar 
5 : 4Zest
South Korea  Zest 
$ 250EliteAPSElite220
147Match 1472020-02-09starkiller
United States  starkiller 
5 : 4Lillekanin
Denmark  Lillekanin 
$ 62.50StandardAPS147
148Match 1482020-02-15SKillous
Russia  SKillous 
5 : 3Vindicta
United States  Vindicta 
$ 65StandardAPS148
149Match 1492020-02-20goblin
Croatia  goblin 
5 : 2MaSa
Canada  MaSa 
$ 100StandardAPS149
150Match 1502020-02-21Antis
United States  Antis 
5 : 3MaxPax
Denmark  MaxPax 
$ 64.50StandardAPS150
152Match 1522020-03-05Cure
South Korea  Cure 
5 : 0Zoun
South Korea  Zoun 
$ 150PremierAPS152
153Match 1532020-03-09Dream
South Korea  Dream 
5 : 4Solar
South Korea  Solar 
$ 125.50PremierAPS153
154Match 1542020-03-10ArT
Poland  ArT 
5 : 3Basset
Russia  Basset 
$ 76.60StandardAPS154
155Match 1552020-03-14Trap
South Korea  Trap 
5 : 3soO
South Korea  soO 
$ 250EliteAPSElite320
156Match 1562020-03-16Solar
South Korea  Solar 
5 : 0Astrea
United States  Astrea 
$ 100StandardAPS156
157Match 1572020-03-21BreakingGG
China  BreakingGG 
5 : 1PSiArc
Japan  PSiArc 
$ 64.50StandardAPS157
159Match 1592020-03-25Namshar
Sweden  Namshar 
5 : 1MaSa
Canada  MaSa 
$ 75.06StandardAPS159
160Match 1602020-04-07Patience
South Korea  Patience 
5 : 3Cure
South Korea  Cure 
$ 125PremierAPS160
161Match 1612020-04-08INnoVation
South Korea  INnoVation 
5 : 0Zest
South Korea  Zest 
$ 206EliteAPSElite420
162Match 1622020-04-08Rodzyn
Poland  Rodzyn 
5 : 4starkiller
United States  starkiller 
$ 68.50StandardAPS162
163Match 1632020-04-15Bunny
South Korea  Bunny 
5 : 1Zoun
South Korea  Zoun 
$ 125PremierAPS163
164Match 1642020-04-18soO
South Korea  soO 
5 : 1Astrea
United States  Astrea 
$ 125StandardAPS164
165Match 1652020-04-23MaSa
Canada  MaSa 
5 : 4MaxPax
Denmark  MaxPax 
$ 100StandardAPS165
166Match 1662020-04-28Cuddlebear
United States  Cuddlebear 
5 : 2Bee
Russia  Bee 
$ 70StandardAPS166
168Match 1682020-05-01Clem
France  Clem 
5 : 4ShoWTimE
Germany  ShoWTimE 
$ 209.20EliteAPSElite5201
169Match 1692020-05-06DongRaeGu
South Korea  DongRaeGu 
5 : 2Zoun
South Korea  Zoun 
$ 123.16PremierAPS169
170Match 1702020-05-08Rookie
South Korea  Rookie 
5 : 4Cyan
China  Cyan 
$ 71.70StandardAPS170
171Match 1712020-05-11INnoVation
South Korea  INnoVation 
5 : 3Rogue
South Korea  Rogue 
$ 201.06EliteAPS171Elite
172Match 1722020-05-12Dream
South Korea  Dream 
5 : 3Patience
South Korea  Patience 
$ 121.50PremierAPS172
173Match 1732020-05-13Armani
South Korea  Armani 
5 : 1Astrea
United States  Astrea 
$ 100StandardAPS173
175Match 1752020-05-27Future
United States  Future 
5 : 1ArT
Poland  ArT 
$ 75StandardAPS175
176Match 1762020-05-30SortOf
Sweden  SortOf 
5 : 3MaSa
Canada  MaSa 
$ 100StandardAPS176
177Match 1772020-06-06INnoVation
South Korea  INnoVation 
5 : 3Solar
South Korea  Solar 
$ 200EliteAPSEliteJune2020
178Match 1782020-06-14SortOf
Sweden  SortOf 
5 : 1Vindicta
United States  Vindicta 
$ 75.90StandardAPS178
179Match 1792020-06-17starkiller
United States  starkiller 
5 : 1PSiArc
Japan  PSiArc 
$ 116.87StandardAPS179
180Match 1802020-06-21Patience
South Korea  Patience 
5 : 1Clem
France  Clem 
$ 126.50PremierAPS180
181Match 1812020-06-22Armani
South Korea  Armani 
5 : 4Zoun
South Korea  Zoun 
$ 124.50PremierAPS181
182Match 1822020-06-23Future
United States  Future 
5 : 2Gerald
Poland  Gerald 
$ 73.74StandardAPS182
183Match 1832020-06-27MaSa
Canada  MaSa 
5 : 2AqueroN
Spain  AqueroN 
$ 69.46StandardAPS183
184Match 1842020-06-28Firefly
China  Firefly 
5 : 4Rookie
South Korea  Rookie 
$ 71.76StandardAPS184
185Match 1852020-07-01Zoun
South Korea  Zoun 
5 : 1BreakingGG
China  BreakingGG 
$ 73.30StandardAPS185
186Match 1862020-07-04Cure
South Korea  Cure 
5 : 2Zest
South Korea  Zest 
$ 200.66EliteAPS186Elite
187Match 1872020-07-15Zoun
South Korea  Zoun 
5 : 1Bomber
South Korea  Bomber 
$ 122.20PremierAPS187
188Match 1882020-07-16RagnaroK
South Korea  RagnaroK 
5 : 1Hurricane
South Korea  Hurricane 
$ 118PremierAPS188
189Match 1892020-07-29Astrea
United States  Astrea 
5 : 4Elazer
Poland  Elazer 
$ 115.20StandardAPS189
191Match 1912020-07-30Future
United States  Future 
5 : 2PiLiPiLi
United States  PiLiPiLi 
$ 61.75StandardAPS191
192Match 1922020-07-31Denver
France  Denver 
5 : 2MaSa
Canada  MaSa 
$ 62.50StandardAPS192
193Match 1932020-08-07Armani
South Korea  Armani 
5 : 3Zoun
South Korea  Zoun 
$ 112.50PremierAPS193
194Match 1942020-08-09Solar
South Korea  Solar 
5 : 2Zest
South Korea  Zest 
$ 214.95EliteAPSElite82020
195Match 1952020-08-12Bunny
South Korea  Bunny 
5 : 4Patience
South Korea  Patience 
$ 106PremierAPS195
196Match 1962020-08-18MaxPax
Denmark  MaxPax 
5 : 2Future
United States  Future 
$ 78.50StandardAPS196
197Match 1972020-08-18Clem
France  Clem 
5 : 2Astrea
United States  Astrea 
$ 117PremierAPS197
199Match 1992020-08-31BreakingGG
China  BreakingGG 
5 : 4XY
China  XY 
$ 67.90StandardAPS199
200Match 2002020-09-02PartinG
South Korea  PartinG 
5 : 2INnoVation
South Korea  INnoVation 
$ 204EliteAPSElite920
201Match 2012020-09-06RagnaroK
South Korea  RagnaroK 
5 : 1SpeCial
Mexico  SpeCial 
$ 115.50PremierAPS201
202Match 2022020-09-13Patience
South Korea  Patience 
5 : 1Nice
Taiwan  Nice 
$ 64.50StandardAPS202
203Match 2032020-09-20RagnaroK
South Korea  RagnaroK 
5 : 0Patience
South Korea  Patience 
$ 114.50PremierAPS203
205Match 2052020-09-29SouLeer
Spain  SouLeer 
5 : 4Vindicta
United States  Vindicta 
$ 64StandardAPS205
206Match 2062020-09-29Future
United States  Future 
5 : 3Namshar
Sweden  Namshar 
$ 111PremierAPS206
208Match 2082020-10-11Stats
South Korea  Stats 
5 : 4ByuN
South Korea  ByuN 
$ 200EliteAPS208
209Match 2092020-10-13Percival
South Korea  Percival 
5 : 0BreakingGG
China  BreakingGG 
$ 86.50StandardAPS209
210Match 2102020-10-14RagnaroK
South Korea  RagnaroK 
5 : 2TIME
China  TIME 
$ 136.50PremierAPS210
211Match 2112020-10-15Nice
Taiwan  Nice 
5 : 0Bomber
South Korea  Bomber 
$ 125PremierAPS211
212Match 2122020-10-17MaSa
Canada  MaSa 
5 : 4Silky
China  Silky 
$ 63.90StandardAPS212
213Match 2132020-10-23Bunny
South Korea  Bunny 
5 : 3Zoun
South Korea  Zoun 
$ 116.50PremierAPS213
214Match 2142020-11-04DongRaeGu
South Korea  DongRaeGu 
5 : 4Cure
South Korea  Cure 
$ 125PremierAPS214
215Match 2152020-11-06NaTuRal
South Korea  NaTuRal 
5 : 3MacSed
China  MacSed 
$ 72StandardAPS215
216Match 2162020-11-10TIME
China  TIME 
5 : 1Armani
South Korea  Armani 
$ 125PremierAPS216
217Match 2172020-11-15ByuN
South Korea  ByuN 
5 : 4Rogue
South Korea  Rogue 
$ 200EliteAPS217
218Match 2182020-11-18Dream
South Korea  Dream 
5 : 3Nice
Taiwan  Nice 
$ 125PremierAPS218
220Match 2202020-11-24MaSa
Canada  MaSa 
5 : 2PiLiPiLi
United States  PiLiPiLi 
$ 75StandardAPS220
221Match 2212020-12-05Percival
South Korea  Percival 
5 : 1Nice
Taiwan  Nice 
$ 113StandardAPS221
222Match 2222020-12-09ByuN
South Korea  ByuN 
5 : 0Zoun
South Korea  Zoun 
$ 150.50PremierAPS222
224Match 2242020-12-22MaSa
Canada  MaSa 
2 : 4Vanya
Russia  Vanya 
$ 62.50StandardAPS224
225Match 2252020-12-18Zest
South Korea  Zest 
5 : 3Zoun
South Korea  Zoun 
$ 125.50PremierAPS225
226Match 2262020-12-19INnoVation
South Korea  INnoVation 
5 : 2Rogue
South Korea  Rogue 
$ 200EliteAPS226
227Match 2272020-12-22Dream
South Korea  Dream 
5 : 1Solar
South Korea  Solar 
$ 125PremieraX223
228Match 2282020-12-29TIME
China  TIME 
5 : 3Zest
South Korea  Zest 
$ 125PremieraX228

Super Standard[edit]

MatchDateWinnerScoreRunner-up3rd place4th placePrize ($USD)Matcherino
137Match 1372020-01-08Percival
South Korea  Percival 
4 : 2Asuna
China  Asuna 
starkiller
United States  starkiller 
Pacomike
Mexico  Pacomike 
$ 94.50APS137
151Match 1512020-02-22AqueroN
Spain  AqueroN 
4 : 2Rodzyn
Poland  Rodzyn 
Bee
Russia  Bee 
SouLeer
Spain  SouLeer 
$ 100APS151
167Match 1672020-04-29Vanya
Russia  Vanya 
4 : 2ArT
Poland  ArT 
Future
United States  Future 
Vindicta
United States  Vindicta 
$ 100APS167
174Match 1742020-05-24Cham
Mexico  Cham 
4 : 0Nina
United States  Nina 
AqueroN
Spain  AqueroN 
Vindicta
United States  Vindicta 
$ 100APS174
190Match 1902020-07-29Vindicta
United States  Vindicta 
4 : 1AqueroN
Spain  AqueroN 
ArT
Poland  ArT 
SouLeer
Spain  SouLeer 
$ 92.71APS190
198Match 1982020-08-28Vindicta
United States  Vindicta 
4 : 2PappiJoe
Denmark  PappiJoe 
Rodzyn
Poland  Rodzyn 
Bee
Russia  Bee 
$ 84.15APS198
207Match 2072020-10-10Asuna
China  Asuna 
4 : 3Arrogfire
France  Arrogfire 
Vindicta
United States  Vindicta 
starkiller
United States  starkiller 
$ 100APS207
223Match 2232020-12-09Pacomike
Mexico  Pacomike 
4 : 3starkiller
United States  starkiller 
Arrogfire
France  Arrogfire 
BabyMarine
Italy  BabyMarine 
$ 102APS223
MatchDateWinnerScoreRunner-upSemi-finalistsPrize ($USD)Matcherino
158Match 1582020-03-24Vindicta
United States  Vindicta 
4 : 1MaxPax
Denmark  MaxPax 
Basset
Russia  Basset 
Cuddlebear
United States  Cuddlebear 
$ 100APS158
204Match 2042020-09-23Future
United States  Future 
4 : 2Vindicta
United States  Vindicta 
Vanya
Russia  Vanya 
MaxPax
Denmark  MaxPax 
$ 60APS204
219Match 2192020-11-21ArT
Poland  ArT 
4 : 3Arrogfire
France  Arrogfire 
Vindicta
United States  Vindicta 
Bee
Russia  Bee 
$ 103.80APS219

Detailed Results[edit]

Elite[edit]

Zest vs TY[edit]

 South Korea Zest
5
Zest 
 TY
 South Korea TY
3

soO vs INnoVation[edit]

 South Korea soO
4
soO 
 INnoVation
 South Korea INnoVation
5

Solar vs Zest[edit]

 South Korea Solar
5
 South Korea Zest
4

soO vs Trap[edit]

 South Korea soO
3
 South Korea Trap
5

Zest vs INnoVation[edit]

 South Korea Zest
0
Zest 
 INnoVation
 South Korea INnoVation
5

Clem vs ShoWTimE[edit]

 France Clem
5
 Germany ShoWTimE
4

Rogue vs INnoVation[edit]

 South Korea Rogue
3
Rogue 
 INnoVation
 South Korea INnoVation
5

Solar vs INnoVation[edit]

 South Korea Solar
3
 South Korea INnoVation
5

Zest vs Cure[edit]

 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Cure
5

Solar vs Zest[edit]

 South Korea Solar
5
 South Korea Zest
2

PartinG vs INnoVation[edit]

 South Korea PartinG
5
PartinG 
 INnoVation
 South Korea INnoVation
2

ByuN vs Stats[edit]

 South Korea ByuN
4
ByuN 
 Stats
 South Korea Stats
5

Rogue vs ByuN[edit]

 South Korea ByuN
5
ByuN 
 Rogue
 South Korea Rogue
4

Rogue vs INnoVation[edit]

 South Korea INnoVation
5
INnoVation 
 Rogue
 South Korea Rogue
2

Premier[edit]

Solar vs Cure[edit]

 South Korea Solar
3
 South Korea Cure
5

Astrea vs Dream[edit]

 USA Astrea
2
Astrea 
 Dream
 South Korea Dream
5

RagnaroK vs Cure[edit]

 South Korea RagnaroK
4
 South Korea Cure
5

Zoun vs Cure[edit]

 South Korea Zoun
0
Zoun 
 Cure
March 5, 2020 - 17:00 KST
 
Zen
 South Korea Cure
5

Solar vs Dream[edit]

 South Korea Solar
4
 South Korea Dream
5

Patience vs Cure[edit]

 South Korea Patience
5
Patience 
 Cure
 South Korea Cure
3

Zoun vs Bunny[edit]

 South Korea Zoun
1
Zoun 
 Bunny
 South Korea Bunny
5

Zoun vs DongRaeGu[edit]

 South Korea Zoun
2
Zoun 
 DongRaeGu
 South Korea DongRaeGu
5

Patience vs Dream[edit]

 South Korea Patience
3
Patience 
 Dream
 South Korea Dream
5

Patience vs Clem[edit]

 South Korea Patience
5
Patience 
 Clem
 France Clem
2

Armani vs Zoun[edit]

 South Korea Armani
5
 South Korea Zoun
4

Zoun vs Bomber[edit]

 South Korea Zoun
5
Zoun 
 Bomber
 South Korea Bomber
1

RagnaroK vs Hurricane[edit]

 South Korea RagnaroK
5
RagnaroK 
 Hurricane
 South Korea Hurricane
1

Zoun vs Armani[edit]

 South Korea Zoun
3
 South Korea Armani
5

Patience vs Bunny[edit]

 South Korea Patience
4
 South Korea Bunny
5

Astrea vs Clem[edit]

 USA Astrea
2
Astrea 
 Clem
 France Clem
5

RagnaroK vs SpeCial[edit]

 South Korea RagnaroK
5
RagnaroK 
 SpeCial
 Mexico SpeCial
1

Patience vs RagnaroK[edit]

 South Korea Patience
0
Patience 
 RagnaroK
September 20, 2020 - 10:00 CEST
 South Korea RagnaroK
5

Future vs Namshar[edit]

 USA Future
5
Future 
 Namshar
 Sweden Namshar
3

TIME vs RagnaroK[edit]

 China TIME
2
TIME 
 RagnaroK
 South Korea RagnaroK
5

Nice vs Bomber[edit]

 Taiwan Nice
5
Nice 
 Bomber
October 15, 2020 - 15:00 KST
 South Korea Bomber
0

Zoun vs Bunny[edit]

 South Korea Zoun
3
Zoun 
 Bunny
 South Korea Bunny
5

Cure vs DRG[edit]

 South Korea Cure
4
Cure 
 DongRaeGu
 South Korea DongRaeGu
5

Armani vs TIME[edit]

 South Korea Armani
1
Armani 
 TIME
 China TIME
5

Nice vs Dream[edit]

 Taiwan Nice
3
Nice 
 Dream
 South Korea Dream
5

Zoun vs ByuN[edit]

 South Korea Zoun
0
Zoun 
 ByuN
December 9, 2020 - 15:00 KST
 South Korea ByuN
5

Zoun vs Zest[edit]

 South Korea Zoun
3
Zoun 
 Zest
 South Korea Zest
5

Solar vs Dream[edit]

 South Korea Solar
1
Solar 
 Dream
December 22, 2020 - 17:00 KST
 South Korea Dream
5

Zest vs TIME[edit]

 South Korea Zest
3
Zest 
 TIME
 China TIME
5

Standard[edit]

eGGz vs Cuddlebear[edit]

 Colombia eGGz
1
eGGz 
 Cuddlebear
January 12, 2020 - 18:00 EST
 
Zen
 USA Cuddlebear
5

Brat_OK vs Rodzyn[edit]

 Russia Brat_OK
4
Brat_OK 
 Rodzyn
 Poland Rodzyn
5

ArT vs InZaNe[edit]

 Poland ArT
5
 Germany InZaNe
4

Vanya vs MaSa[edit]

 Russia Vanya
4
Vanya 
 MaSa
 Canada MaSa
5

starkiller vs Lillekanin[edit]

 USA starkiller
5
starkiller 
 Lillekanin
 Denmark Lillekanin
4

SKillous vs Vindicta[edit]

 Russia SKillous
5
SKillous 
 Vindicta
 USA Vindicta
3

MaSa vs goblin[edit]

 Canada MaSa
2
MaSa 
 goblin
 Croatia goblin
5

MaxPax vs Antis[edit]

 Denmark MaxPax
3
MaxPax 
 Antis
 USA Antis
5

Basset vs ArT[edit]

 Russia Basset
3
Basset 
 ArT
 Poland ArT
5

Astrea vs Solar[edit]

 USA Astrea
0
Astrea 
 Solar
 South Korea Solar
5

BreakingGG vs PSiArc[edit]

 China BreakingGG
5
BreakingGG 
 PSiArc
 Japan PSiArc
1

MaSa vs Namshar[edit]

 Canada MaSa
1
MaSa 
 Namshar
 Sweden Namshar
5

starkiller vs Rodzyn[edit]

 USA starkiller
4
starkiller 
 Rodzyn
 Poland Rodzyn
5

soO vs Astrea[edit]

 South Korea soO
5
soO 
 Astrea
 USA Astrea
1

MaSa vs MaxPax[edit]

 Canada MaSa
5
 Denmark MaxPax
4

Cuddlebear vs Bee[edit]

 USA Cuddlebear
5
Cuddlebear 
 Bee
 Russia Bee
2

Rookie vs Cyan[edit]

 South Korea Rookie
5
 China Cyan
4

Astrea vs Armani[edit]

 USA Astrea
1
Astrea 
 Armani
 South Korea Armani
5

ArT vs Future[edit]

 Poland ArT
1
ArT 
 Future
 USA Future
5

MaSa vs SortOf[edit]

 Canada MaSa
3
 Sweden SortOf
5

SortOf vs Vindicta[edit]

 Sweden SortOf
5
SortOf 
 Vindicta
 USA Vindicta
1

starkiller vs PSiArc[edit]

 USA starkiller
5
starkiller 
 PSiArc
 Japan PSiArc
1

Future vs Gerald[edit]

 USA Future
5
Future 
 Gerald
 Poland Gerald
2

MaSa vs AqueroN[edit]

 Canada MaSa
5
MaSa 
 AqueroN
 Spain AqueroN
2

Rookie vs Firefly[edit]

 South Korea Rookie
4
 China Firefly
5

Zoun vs BreakingGG[edit]

 South Korea Zoun
5
Zoun 
 BreakingGG
 China BreakingGG
1

Astrea vs Elazer[edit]

 USA Astrea
5
 Poland Elazer
4

Future vs PiLiPiLi[edit]

 USA Future
5
Future 
 PiLiPiLi
 USA PiLiPiLi
2

MaSa vs Denver[edit]

 Canada MaSa
2
MaSa 
 Denver
 France Denver
5

MaxPax vs Future[edit]

 USA Future
2
Future 
 MaxPax
 Denmark MaxPax
5

BreakingGG vs XY[edit]

 China BreakingGG
5
 China XY
4

Nice vs Patience[edit]

 Taiwan Nice
1
Nice 
 Patience
 South Korea Patience
5

Vindicta vs SouLeer[edit]

 USA Vindicta
4
 Spain SouLeer
5

BreakingGG vs Percival[edit]

 China BreakingGG
0
BreakingGG 
 Percival
October 13, 2020 - 14:00 KST
 South Korea Percival
5

MaSa vs Silky[edit]

 Canada MaSa
5
 China Silky
4

NaTuRal vs MacSed[edit]

 South Korea NaTuRal
5
NaTuRal 
 MacSed
 China MacSed
3

MaSa vs PiLiPiLi[edit]

 Canada MaSa
5
MaSa 
 PiLiPiLi
 USA PiLiPiLi
2

Nice vs Percival[edit]

 Taiwan Nice
1
Nice 
 Percival
December 5, 2020 - 22:25 KST
 South Korea Percival
5

MaSa vs Vanya[edit]

 Canada MaSa
2
MaSa 
 Vanya
December 22, 2020 - 16:00 EST
Technical Win was awarded to MaSa, as Vanya's internet disconnected. Prize pool was split 50/50.
 Russia Vanya
4

Super Standard[edit]

starkiller, Asuna, Percival & Pacomike[edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
 China Asuna
3
Asuna 
 starkiller
January 8, 2020 - 20:00 EST
 
Zen
 USA starkiller
2
 South Korea Percival
3
Percival 
 Pacomike
January 8, 2020 - 21:15 EST
 Mexico Pacomike
1
Finals (Bo7)
 China Asuna
2
Asuna 
 Percival
 South Korea Percival
4
Third Place Match (Bo3)
 USA starkiller
2
starkiller 
 Pacomike
January 8, 2020 - 22:30 EST
 
Zen
 Mexico Pacomike
1

Rodzyn, SouLeer, Bee & AqueroN[edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
 Poland Rodzyn
3
Rodzyn 
 SouLeer
February 22, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Spain SouLeer
2
 Russia Bee
1
Bee 
 AqueroN
February 22, 2020 - 18:25 CET
 Spain AqueroN
3
Finals (Bo7)
 Poland Rodzyn
2
Rodzyn 
 AqueroN
 Spain AqueroN
4
Third Place Match (Bo3)
 Spain SouLeer
1
SouLeer 
 Bee
February 22, 2020 - 19:30 CET
 
Zen
 Russia Bee
2

Basset, MaxPax, Cuddlebear & Vindicta[edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
 Russia Basset
1
Basset 
 Vindicta
March 24, 2020 - 14:00 EDT
 USA Vindicta
3
 Denmark MaxPax
3
MaxPax 
 Cuddlebear
March 24, 2020 - 15:50 EDT
 USA Cuddlebear
0
Finals (Bo7)
 USA Vindicta
4
Vindicta 
 MaxPax
 Denmark MaxPax
1

Future, ArT, Vanya & Vindicta[edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
 USA Future
2
Future 
 ArT
 Poland ArT
3
 Russia Vanya
3
Vanya 
 Vindicta
April 29, 2020 - 14:55 EDT
 USA Vindicta
0
Finals (Bo7)
 Poland ArT
2
ArT 
 Vanya
 Russia Vanya
4
Third Place Match (Bo3)
 USA Future
2
Future 
 Vindicta
April 29, 2020 - 15:45 EDT
 USA Vindicta
1

Vindicta, Cham, Nina & AqueroN[edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
 USA Vindicta
1
Vindicta 
 Cham
May 24, 2020 - 14:00 EDT
 Mexico Cham
3
 USA Nina
3
Nina 
 AqueroN
May 24, 2020 - 15:00 EDT
 
Zen
 Spain AqueroN
2
Finals (Bo7)
 Mexico Cham
4
Cham 
 Nina
 USA Nina
0
Third Place Match (Bo3)
 USA Vindicta
1
Vindicta 
 AqueroN
May 24, 2020 - 16:00 EDT
 Spain AqueroN
2

ArT, SouLeer, Vindicta & AqueroN[edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
 USA Vindicta
3
Vindicta 
 SouLeer
July 29, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
 Spain SouLeer
1
 Poland ArT
0
ArT 
 AqueroN
July 29, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
 Spain AqueroN
3
Finals (Bo7)
 USA Vindicta
4
Vindicta 
 AqueroN
 Spain AqueroN
1
Third Place Match (Bo3)
 Spain SouLeer
1
SouLeer 
 ArT
July 29, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
 Poland ArT
2

Bee, PappiJoe, Rodzyn & Vindicta[edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
 Poland Rodzyn
1
Rodzyn 
 PappiJoe
August 28, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
 Denmark PappiJoe
3
 USA Vindicta
3
Vindicta 
 Bee
August 28, 2020 - 23:00 CEST
 Russia Bee
0
Finals (Bo7)
 Denmark PappiJoe
2
PappiJoe 
 Vindicta
 USA Vindicta
4
Third Place Match (Bo3)
 Poland Rodzyn
2
Rodzyn 
 Bee
August 28, 2020 - 23:55 CEST
 Russia Bee
0

Vanya, Vindicta, MaxPax & Future[edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
 Russia Vanya
2
Vanya 
 Vindicta
September 23, 2020 - 17:00 EDT
 USA Vindicta
3
 Denmark MaxPax
2
MaxPax 
 Future
September 23, 2020 - 17:45 EDT
 USA Future
3
Finals (Bo7)
 USA Vindicta
2
Vindicta 
 Future
 USA Future
4

Arrogfire, Asuna, starkiller & Vindicta[edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
 France Arrogfire
3
Arrogfire 
 Vindicta
October 10, 2020 - 23:00 CEST
 USA Vindicta
2
 China Asuna
3
Asuna 
 starkiller
October 10, 2020 - 22:08 CEST
 USA starkiller
1
Finals (Bo7)
 France Arrogfire
3
Arrogfire 
 Asuna
 China Asuna
4
Third Place Match (Bo3)
 USA Vindicta
2
Vindicta 
 starkiller
October 11, 2020 - 01:00 CEST
 USA starkiller
0

ArT, Vindicta, Arrogfire, & Bee [edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
 Poland ArT
3
ArT 
 Vindicta
November 21, 2020 - 15:00 EDT
 USA Vindicta
2
 France Arrogfire
3
Arrogfire 
 Bee
November 21, 2020 - 16:30 EDT
 Russia Bee
2
Finals (Bo7)
 Poland ArT
4
ArT 
 Arrogfire
 France Arrogfire
2

Arrogfire, BabyMarine, Pacomike, & starkiller [edit]

Semifinals (Bo5)
 France Arrogfire
1
Arrogfire 
 starkiller
December 9, 2020 - 20:00 CET
 USA starkiller
3
 Italy BabyMarine
1
BabyMarine 
 Pacomike
December 9, 2020 - 21:00 CET
 Mexico Pacomike
3
Finals (Bo7)
 USA starkiller
3
starkiller 
 Pacomike
 Mexico Pacomike
4
Third Place Match (Bo3)
 France Arrogfire
2
Arrogfire 
 BabyMarine
December 9, 2020 - 22:00 CET
 Italy BabyMarine
0

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE611771041.2%93633.3%29141548.3%2-4
Ephemeron LE2785362.5%63350.0%136746.2%---
Eternal Empire LE8726141253.8%2013765.0%36162044.4%3-2
Ever Dream LE701810855.6%1912763.2%28131546.4%4-1
Golden Wall LE50134930.8%1311284.6%21101147.6%2-1
Ice and Chrome LE34105550.0%86275.0%116554.5%3-2
Jagannatha LE30138561.5%32166.7%106460.0%--4
Lightshade LE28108280.0%42250.0%113827.3%--3
Nightshade LE541712570.6%135838.5%2271531.8%11-
Oxide LE2895455.6%4040.0%124833.3%--3
Pillars of Gold LE531871138.9%63350.0%2391439.1%3-3
Purity and Industry LE2053260.0%76185.7%84450.0%---
Romanticide LE27104640.0%42250.0%105550.0%--3
Simulacrum LE562091145.0%147750.0%21111052.4%1--
Submarine LE572115671.4%95455.6%2091145.0%2-5
Triton LE2596366.7%53260.0%115645.5%---
World of Sleepers LE24104640.0%54180.0%83537.5%-1-
Zen LE43123925.0%126650.0%1881044.4%-1-
Total Sum (Σ)77424612911752.4%161936857.8%31213917344.6%21331