Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Alpha SC2 Team League Season 4

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki


[e][h]Alpha SC2 Team League: Season 4
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
Round Robin, Playoffs
Prize pool:
$100 USD
Start Date:
2015-12-05
End Date:
2016-02-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Teams
Number of Teams:
40
Maps
Chronology

Fourth Season of Alpha SC2 Team League orginized by alphasc2.com. The prizepool was $100 for top-3 teams. At the start of season, 46 teams registred but few times later 6 teams cancelled their participation. All teams was divided into 4 groups and 4 best teams of each group advanced to playoff.

Prize pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Ancien Regime
aNgel WingS
Danish Allstars
DgPx eSports
ECVisualize
Enclave Team
eSuba
Heralds eSports
IsIMBA
mCon esports
True eSport

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. True eSport 6-1 18-5 +13
2. ECVisualize 5-2 18-8 +10
3. eSuba 5-2 15-9 +6
4. mCon esports 5-2 15-9 +6
5. Miraculous Gaming 4-3 12-10 +2
6. Almost Perfect eSports Club 2-5 12-16 -4
7. Micro Maniacs 0-7 5-21 -16
8. Cascade Academy 1-6 3-20 -17

For detailed results click here.

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Nuit Blanche 8-1 26-8 +18
2. Cascade 7-2 25-10 +15
3. Inaequalis 6-3 22-13 +9
4. Ancien Regime 6-3 20-12 +8
5. ECVisualize Academy 6-3 20-12 +8
6. Ørdo Equitum 6-3 21-16 +5
7. Ukrainian Team 2-7 12-24 -12
8. aNgel WingS 1-8 6-24 -18
9. MindGaming 1-8 7-25 -18
10. Team Ascension Pro 2-7 6-21 -15

For detailed results click here.

Group C[edit]

Standings
1. IsIMBA 9-1 29-7 +22
2. NoN-eSports 7-3 24-11 +13
3. Houkago Tea Team 8-2 26-19 +7
4. Romandy Gaming Academy 5-5 23-19 +4
5. Esselta Gaming 6-4 23-20 +3
6. Klan Dark Venom 6-4 21-20 +1
7. Galactic Gaming 4-6 20-22 -2
8. Team Ascension Comp 4-6 14-21 -7
9. Team Kjeks 1-9 15-27 -12
10. Mayek 3-7 12-25 -13
11. You'll be Sorry! 2-8 10-26 -16

For detailed results click here.

Group D[edit]

Standings
1. HD Game 10-0 30-9 +21
2. Redbloods 8-2 26-9 +17
3. Cross Team 7-3 24-13 +11
4. orKs eSports 6-4 23-19 +4
5. Vengeance Fishing Club 6-4 22-21 +1
6. Team Horizon 5-5 19-22 -3
7. isIMBA Aggression 4-6 20-24 -4
8. REGENERATE 4-6 19-24 -5
9. Cosmic Cloud Militia 4-6 16-23 -7
10. 7x Team 1-9 15-28 -13
11. DgPx eSports 0-10 8-30 -22

For detailed results click here.

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
True eSport
3
Ancien Regime
2
eSuba
1
Cascade
3
IsIMBA
3
orKs eSports
1
Romandy Gaming Academy
2
Nuit Blanche
3
ECVisualize
3
Cross Team
1
mCon esports
2
HD Game
3
Quarterfinals
True eSport
3
Redbloods
1
Cascade
2
February 10, 2016
Strange  Russia
Poland  DaNa
Ace Match
IsIMBA
3
Nuit Blanche
2
ECVisualize
3
Semifinals
True eSport
3
February 15, 2016
Ace Match
Elazer  Poland
Poland  souL
IsIMBA
2
ECVisualize
2
HD Game
3
Finals
3rd Place Match
IsIMBA
3
ECVisualize
0

For detailed results click here.

Links[edit]

https://twitter.com/alphasc2_inside - official twitter

See Also[edit]

References[edit]