Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Alpha X Junior Championships 2021 Super Tournament 2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Alpha X Junior Championships 2021 Super Tournament 2
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination Bracket
Prize Pool:
$200 USD
Date:
2021-09-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology


The Alpha X Junior Championships is a circuit featuring young players of 17 years old and under. The 2021 circuit include 9 tournaments for a total cash prize of $2,100. Each tournament grant OSC points as well.

In order to compete, players must be 17 years old or under and must not have earned points in the 2020/2021 EPT Circuit.

Format[edit]

  • Double-elimination bracket:
    • All Winners' Bracket matches are Bo3 except Winners' Finals which are Bo5.
    • All Losers' Bracket matches are Bo3 except Losers' Finals which are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7. The player from the Winner's Bracket get a one point lead advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Alpha XAlpha X
France Arrogfire 
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Italy BabyMarine 
Genesis GamingGenesis Gaming
Iceland dodi 
Alpha XAlpha X
Italy Azura 
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Romania CuKu 
Alpha XAlpha X
Sweden Fjant 
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia DefMars 
Berserker eSportsBerserker eSports
Belgium Lucasdart 
Germany Ghosti 
Alpha XAlpha X
Russia Exostriker 
Platinum HeroesPlatinum Heroes
United Kingdom Iba 
Project HIVEProject HIVE
Poland PAPI 
3D!Clan3D!Clan
Russia Rime 
Taste The BaconTaste The Bacon
United States ProbeScout 
CSO eSportsCSO eSports
Russia YoungYakov 
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
United States Ryan 

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Bracket Quarter-Finals
Upper Quarter-Finals
UB Quarter-Finals
UB QF
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Bracket Semi-Finals
Upper Semi-Finals
UB Semi-Finals
UB SF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Final
UB Final
Grand Final
Grand Final
GF
FranceArrogfire
0
RomaniaCuKu
2
GermanyGhosti
2
RussiaYoungYakov
1
RomaniaCuKu
0
GermanyGhosti
2
RussiaDefMars
2
RussiaExostriker
1
PolandPAPI
2
ItalyBabyMarine
0
RussiaDefMars
2
PolandPAPI
1
GermanyGhosti
2
RussiaDefMars
3
Lower Round 1
Lower Round 1
LB Round 1
LB R1
Lower Round 2
Lower Round 2
LB Round 2
LB R2
Lower Round 3
Lower Round 3
LB Round 3
LB R3
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Bracket Quarter-Finals
Lower Quarter-Finals
LB Quarter-Finals
LB QF
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Bracket Semi-Finals
Lower Semi-Finals
LB Semi-Finals
LB SF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Final
LB Final
Icelanddodi
0
ItalyAzura
2
RussiaYoungYakov
2
ItalyAzura
0
RussiaRime
0
United StatesRyan
2
FranceArrogfire
2
United StatesRyan
0
RussiaYoungYakov
1
FranceArrogfire
2
PolandPAPI
2
FranceArrogfire
0
United KingdomIba
2
United StatesProbeScout
0
ItalyBabyMarine
2
United KingdomIba
0
SwedenFjant
2
BelgiumLucasdart
1
RussiaExostriker
2
SwedenFjant
1
ItalyBabyMarine
0
RussiaExostriker
2
RomaniaCuKu
2
RussiaExostriker
0
PolandPAPI
2
RomaniaCuKu
0
GermanyGhosti
W
PolandPAPI
FF

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]