Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

Alpha X Rumble #2

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Alpha X Rumble #2
League Information
Organizer(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$350 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-25
End Date:
2020-11-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
10
5
1
4
Maps
Chronology
#1
 #1
#3 
#3


Format[edit]

  • 10 Invited players
  • Group Stage:
    • 2 groups of 5 players.
    • Round-Robin Format.
    • All matches are Bo3.
      • First placed player in each group advance to the Semifinals.
      • Second and Third places players in each group advance to the Round of 6.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Round of 6 matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals matches are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (5) Terran (1) Zerg (4)
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Poland Gerald
Team RottiTeam Rotti
Spain AqueroN 1
RYE GamingRYE Gaming
Ukraine Bly
Team QLASHTeam QLASH
Ukraine Hellraiser 1
CascadeCascade
Poland souL
France Denver
Team BlacerTeam Blacer
Poland Krystianer
PSISTORM GamingPSISTORM Gaming
Sweden Namshar
Team eXoNTeam eXoN
Denmark MaxPax
b100 eSportsb100 eSports
Russia Vanya
CascadeCascade
Russia SKillous

1 AqueroN forfeited his spot and was replaced by Hellraiser.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
November 25, 2020 - 16:00
1.Denmark  MaxPax3-16-3
2.Ukraine  Hellraiser2-25-4
3.Poland  Gerald2-25-5
4.France  Denver2-25-5
5.Sweden  Namshar1-33-7

Group B[edit]

Group B
November 26, 2020 - 18:00
1.Russia  SKillous4-08-2
2.Poland  souL3-16-3
3.Ukraine  Bly2-25-6
4.Russia  Vanya1-34-7
5.Poland  Krystianer0-43-8

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6 (Bo3)
Semfinals (Bo5)
Finals (Bo7)
PolandsouL
2
PolandGerald
0
souL
Gerald
November 27, 2020 - 17:00
DenmarkMaxPax
2
PolandsouL
3
UkraineHellraiser
0
UkraineBly
2
Hellraiser
Bly
November 27, 2020 - 17:00
RussiaSKillous
3
UkraineBly
0
SKillous
Bly
PolandsouL
1
RussiaSKillous
4

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
514
Round of 6
211
Semifinals
211
Final Match
11
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE10110100.0%1010.0%440100.0%-13
Jagannatha LE12----63350.0%21150.0%-22
Lightshade LE7----54180.0%110100.0%-1-
Oxide LE6----4040.0%1010.0%-1-
Pillars of Gold LE12220100.0%41325.0%41325.0%-11
Romanticide LE17110100.0%95455.6%41325.0%--3
Submarine LE1--------110100.0%---
Total Sum (Σ)65440100.0%29131644.8%179852.9%-69

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]