Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ASL Group Stage 1 Results

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
You can help improve this page!
Missing group/match dates. To fix this issue please add a date to GroupTableStart or Match maps.


Group Stage 1 Results[edit]

A-01 ~ A-04[edit]

Group A-01
1. Taiwan  Gow 2-0 4-0
2. China  putergu 2-1 4-3
3. Taiwan  Rate 1-2 2-5
4. China  ToTo 0-2 2-4
Group A-02
1. South Korea  Classic 2-0 4-1
2. China  lengMo 2-1 4-2
3. Taiwan  Rex 1-2 3-4
4. China  empty 0-2 0-4
Group A-03
1. Taiwan  Hui 2-0 4-0
2. Taiwan  Tyrant 2-1 4-3
3. South Korea  ssul 1-2 2-5
4. China  Shawn 0-2 2-4
Group A-04
1. Taiwan  Bai 2-0 4-0
2. Singapore  Blysk 2-1 4-2
3. China  Nomercy 1-2 2-4
4. Taiwan  Lipton 0-2 0-4

A-05 ~ A-08[edit]

Group A-05
1. South Korea  Creator 2-0 4-1
2. China  Loner 2-1 5-3
3. China  Shana 1-2 3-4
4. China  IPX 0-2 0-4
Group A-06
1. Singapore  Revenant 2-0 4-0
2. China  loup 2-1 4-2
3. South Korea  Bono 1-2 2-4
4. China  Air 0-2 0-4
Group A-07
1. Taiwan  Sen 2-0 4-1
2. China  XYZ 2-1 5-2
3. Taiwan  YunG 1-2 2-4
4. Japan  Nemuke 0-2 0-4
Group A-08
1. Taiwan  YoyO 2-0 4-1
2. Taiwan  ALU 2-1 5-2
3. China  Char 1-2 2-5
4. China  Sora 0-2 1-4

A-09 ~ A-12[edit]

Group A-09
1. China  f91 2-0 4-1
2. South Korea  Tj 2-1 5-2
3. Taiwan  Love 1-2 2-4
4. Taiwan  Chikuo 0-2 0-4
Group A-10
1. Taiwan  Lin 2-0 4-1
2. Taiwan  aaa 2-1 5-3
3. Taiwan  EvilCat 1-2 3-4
4. China  Crab 0-2 0-4
Group A-11
1. China  Oner 2-0 4-1
2. Taiwan  Wins 2-1 4-3
3. China  hgaltria 1-2 3-4
4. New Zealand  JazBas 0-2 1-4
Group A-12
1. China  XluoS 2-0 4-0
2. Taiwan  Light 2-1 4-2
3. South Korea  New 1-2 2-4
4. China  Msc 0-2 0-4

A-13 ~ A-16[edit]

Group A-13
1. Japan  nazomen 2-0 4-1
2. Taiwan  ZergZergRose 2-1 5-2
3. China  Dius 1-2 2-4
4. China  Comm 0-2 0-4
Group A-14
1. South Korea  Maru 2-0 4-1
2. China  suckmeheb 2-1 4-3
3. South Korea  Helios 1-2 4-4
4. China  Way 0-2 0-4
Group A-15
1. Taiwan  Ds 2-0 4-0
2. China  How 2-1 4-3
3. Hong Kong  SmileBoy 1-2 3-4
4. China  SwansSong 0-2 0-4
Group A-16
1. Taiwan  Nilon 2-0 4-0
2. China  HCapt 2-1 4-2
3. China  Chloe 1-2 2-5
4. Taiwan  WTF 0-2 1-4

A-17 ~ A-20[edit]

Group A-17
1. South Korea  BBoongBBoong 2-0 4-0
2. Singapore  Kyzer 2-1 4-2
3. China  ash 1-2 2-4
4. China  MKP 0-2 0-4
Group A-18
1. Taiwan  Chakey 2-0 4-1
2. Taiwan  AK 2-1 5-2
3. Japan  Vaisravana 1-2 3-5
4. China  Project35 2-0 0-4
Group A-19
1. China  UniCNeoS 2-0 4-0
2. China  Sader 2-1 4-2
3. China  Top 1-2 2-4
4. China  安大炜 0-2 0-4
Group A-20
1. Taiwan  Jojo 2-0 4-0
2. China  Nuclear 2-1 4-3
3. Taiwan  LeGeNd 1-2 3-4
4. China  Blue 0-2 0-4

A-21 ~ A-24[edit]

Group A-21
1. Taiwan  NiFi 2-0 4-1
2. Taiwan  Ruki 2-1 5-2
3. China  space 1-2 2-4
4. China  LastSong 0-2 0-0
Group A-22
1. Taiwan  Apro 2-0 4-0
2. Taiwan  kim 2-1 4-0
3. China  Axiu 1-2 2-4
4. China  MinDen 0-2 0-4
Group A-23
1. Thailand  RedArchon 2-0 4-1
2. China  MacSed 2-1 5-2
3. Taiwan  榮榮 1-2 2-4
4. China  kywic 0-2 0-4
Group A-24
1. Taiwan  HRU 2-0 4-0
2. Japan  Koro 2-1 4-3
3. China  MyTangTang 1-2 3-4
4. China  cocoon 0-2 0-4

A-25 ~ A-28[edit]

Group A-25
1. China  courage 2-0 4-0
2. Taiwan  Ian 2-1 4-3
3. China  JesseYL 1-2 3-4
4. China  YD 0-2 0-4
Group A-26
1. Australia  Rossi 2-0 4-2
2. China  王浩旭 2-1 5-1
3. Japan  CriMsoN 1-2 3-4
4. China  lovett 0-2 0-4
Group A-27
1. Taiwan  Ball 2-0 4-0
2. Taiwan  J 2-1 4-3
3. China  Ares 1-2 3-4
4. Norway  TargA 0-2 0-4
Group A-28
1. South Korea  AriA 2-0 4-0
2. Japan  ENZA 2-1 4-4
3. China  Jerry 1-2 3-4
4. China  Rushtime 0-2 1-3

A-29 ~ A-32[edit]

Group A-29
1. Taiwan  Slam 2-0 4-1
2. Taiwan  Luway 2-1 4-2
3. China  Smirk 1-2 3-4
4. Taiwan  Wan 0-2 0-4
Group A-30
1. China  XiGua 2-0 4-1
2. Taiwan  Wizard 2-1 5-3
3. Australia  Satu 1-2 3-5
4. Japan  TMjpg 0-2 1-4
Group A-31
1. China  Xy 2-0 4-0
2. Australia  Stallion 2-1 4-3
3. Japan  PSiArc 1-2 3-4
4. China  Super 0-2 0-4
Group A-32
1. China  LoveCD 2-0 4-0
2. Australia  delete 2-1 5-3
3. Taiwan  MMA 1-2 3-5
4. China  M 0-2 0-4