Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ASUS ROG Online 2020: America Server Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ASUS ROG Online 2020: America Server Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket into Double-elimination bracket
Start Date:
2020-11-22
End Date:
2020-11-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
45
Maps


Format[edit]

  • November 22, 2020 - 12:00 PST
  • Single-elimination Bo3 matches until Round of 16.
  • Double-elimination Bo3 matches from Round of 16 onwards.
  • In the case 32 or less players participate in this qualifier, this qualifier is played as Double-elimination Bo3 until 3 qualified players are determined.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (2) Terran (1) Zerg (0)
United States Neeb 
South Korea ByuN 
South Korea PartinG 

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
United States Astrea 
South Korea ByuN 
South Korea Armani 
South Korea Creator 
South Korea Cure 
Russia Bee 
Poland Gerald 
United States Epic 
Ukraine Bly 
Croatia goblin 
Brazil Kelazhur 
Mexico Cham 
China MacSed 
France MarineLorD 
France Denver 
Poland MaNa 
Poland souL 
Poland Elazer 
Russia MysticMuse 
Netherlands uThermal 
Hong Kong GogojOey 
United States Neeb 
United States Vindicta 
Germany Lambo 
Taiwan Nice 
Taiwan Rex 
South Korea NightMare 
Sweden SortOf 
South Korea PartinG 
China Spy 
South Korea Patience 
France PtitDrogo 
Russia SKillous 
Protoss Terran Zerg Random
Canada BlackWing 

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea Cure
2
 Canada BlackWing
0
 South Korea Patience
0
 France Denver
2
 Poland Elazer
2
 Russia MysticMuse
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 USA Neeb
2
 USA Epic
0
 Brazil Kelazhur
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 South Korea Armani
2
 USA Vindicta
0
 France PtitDrogo
2
 South Korea Creator
0
 South Korea PartinG
2
 Russia Bee
1
 Poland Gerald
2
 Mexico Cham
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Taiwan Rex
0
 Poland MaNa
1
 Croatia goblin
2
 USA Astrea
2
 Hong Kong GogojOey
0
 Russia SKillous
2
 Poland souL
0
 Taiwan Nice
0
 South Korea NightMare
2
 France MarineLorD
0
 South Korea ByuN
2
Round of 16
 South Korea Cure
2
 France Denver
0
 Poland Elazer
0
 Germany Lambo
2
 USA Neeb
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
0
 South Korea Armani
2
 France PtitDrogo
0
 South Korea PartinG
2
 Poland Gerald
1
 Netherlands uThermal
0
 Croatia goblin
2
 USA Astrea
2
 Russia SKillous
0
 South Korea NightMare
0
 South Korea ByuN
2
Winners' Quarterfinals
 South Korea Cure
2
 Germany Lambo
1
 USA Neeb
2
 South Korea Armani
1
 South Korea PartinG
2
 Croatia goblin
1
 USA Astrea
1
 South Korea ByuN
2
Qualifying Match
 South Korea Cure
1
Cure 
 Neeb
November 22, 2020 - 23:40 CET
 USA Neeb
2
 South Korea PartinG
2
PartinG 
 ByuN
November 23, 2020 - 0:05 CET
 South Korea ByuN
0
Qualified
 USA Neeb
 South Korea PartinG
Losers' Round 1
 France Denver
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 Brazil Kelazhur
-
 France PtitDrogo
W
 Poland Gerald
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Russia SKillous
2
 South Korea NightMare
0
Losers' Round 2
 Croatia goblin
0
 Poland Elazer
2
 USA Astrea
-
 France PtitDrogo
W
 Germany Lambo
1
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 South Korea Armani
2
 Russia SKillous
0
Losers' Round 3
 Poland Elazer
2
 France PtitDrogo
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 South Korea Armani
1
Losers' Round 4
 South Korea Cure
1
 Poland Elazer
2
 South Korea ByuN
2
 Netherlands uThermal
0
Qualifying Match
 Poland Elazer
1
Elazer 
 ByuN
November 23, 2020 - 16:00 CET
The match was rescheduled due to the event going too late for both players.
 South Korea ByuN
2
Qualified
 South Korea ByuN

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]