Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ASUS ROG Online 2020: Europe Server Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ASUS ROG Online 2020: Europe Server Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer(s):
Sponsor(s):
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket into Double-elimination bracket
Date:
2020-11-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
49
Maps


Format[edit]

  • November 20, 2020 - 18:00 CET
  • Single-elimination Bo3 matches until Round of 16.
  • Double-elimination Bo3 matches from Round of 16 onwards.
  • In the case 32 or less players participate in this qualifier, this qualifier is played as Double-elimination Bo3 until 3 qualified players are determined.
    • With the Qualifier already on its way, the Organizer decided to change the format to Double-elimination bracket since the Ro32.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (3) Terran (0) Zerg (0)
Netherlands Harstem 
Denmark MaxPax 
Germany ShoWTimE 

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
Germany ForJumy 
Spain AqueroN 
Russia Bee 
Poland Gerald 
Russia Brat_OK 
Ukraine Bly 
Croatia goblin 
Romania CuKu 
France Denver 
Germany GunGFuBanDa 
Finland Fagballs 
Ukraine DIMAGA 
Netherlands Harstem 
Germany HeRoMaRinE 
Poland Elazer 
Germany HolyHit 
Ukraine JEROS 
Germany Lambo 
Poland MaNa 
Brazil Kelazhur 
Finland Mirzo 
Denmark MaxPax 
France MarineLorD 
France rotab 
Russia MysticMuse 
Russia MilkiCow 
South Korea Solar 
United States Neeb 
Poland souL 
Sweden SortOf 
France PtitDrogo 
Netherlands uThermal 
Denmark Spazymazy 
France ShaDoWn 
Poland Ziggy 
Russia YoungYakov 
Germany ShoWTimE 
Russia SKillous 
Germany Spatz 
Russia Strange 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 Germany HeRoMaRinE
0
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Sweden SortOf
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Russia SKillous
1
 USA Neeb
0
 Poland souL
2
 Germany Lambo
2
 France PtitDrogo
0
 South Korea Solar
0
 France Denver
2
 Germany Spatz
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
Quarterfinals
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Poland MaNa
0
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Netherlands uThermal
0
 Poland souL
2
 Germany Lambo
1
 France Denver
0
 Denmark MaxPax
2
Qualifying Matches (Bo3)
 Netherlands Harstem
0
Harstem 
 ShoWTimE
November 20, 2020 - 20:40 CET
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Poland souL
0
souL 
 MaxPax
November 20, 2020 - 21:15 CET
 Denmark MaxPax
2
Qualified
 Germany ShoWTimE
 Denmark MaxPax
Losers' Round 1
 Ukraine Bly
2
 France MarineLorD
1
 Poland Gerald
2
 Germany Spatz
1
 Germany GunGFuBanDa
0
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Croatia goblin
0
 Poland Elazer
2
Losers' Round 2
 Poland MaNa
2
 Ukraine Bly
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Poland Gerald
1
 Germany Lambo
2
 Spain AqueroN
0
 France Denver
0
 Poland Elazer
2
Losers' Round 3
 Poland MaNa
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Germany Lambo
0
 Poland Elazer
2
Losers' Round 4
 Poland souL
0
 Netherlands uThermal
2
 Netherlands Harstem
2
 Poland Elazer
0
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
 Netherlands uThermal
0
uThermal 
 Harstem
November 20, 2020 - 23:55 CET
 Netherlands Harstem
2
Qualified
 Netherlands Harstem

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 6 368
Average Viewers 4 643
Hours Watched 31 338