Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

ASUS ROG Online 2020: Korea Server Qualifier

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]ASUS ROG Online 2020: Korea Server Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor(s):
Server:
South Korea
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Single-elimination bracket into Double-elimination bracket
Date:
2020-11-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
22
Maps


Format[edit]

  • November 21, 2020 - 17:00 KST
  • Single-elimination Bo3 matches until Round of 16.
  • Double-elimination Bo3 matches from Round of 16 onwards.
  • In the case 32 or less players participate in this qualifier, this qualifier is played as Double-elimination Bo3 until 2 qualified players are determined.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss (0) Terran (0) Zerg (2)
South Korea DongRaeGu 
South Korea Solar 

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Terran Zerg
South Korea Billowy 
South Korea Bunny 
South Korea Armani 
Hong Kong Bistork 
South Korea ByuN 
South Korea Dark 
South Korea Creator 
South Korea Cure 
South Korea DongRaeGu 
China Firefly 
South Korea Dream 
Hong Kong GogojOey 
United States Gemini 
China TIME 
South Korea RagnaroK 
South Korea gyulzzing 
Taiwan Rex 
South Korea Trap 
South Korea Solar 
South Korea Zest 
South Korea Zoun 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 South Korea Trap
2
 China Firefly
0
 China TIME
2
 South Korea Dream
0
 South Korea Dark
2
 South Korea Creator
1
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
1
 South Korea Zest
2
 Taiwan Rex
0
 South Korea Armani
1
 South Korea Bunny
2
 South Korea Cure
1
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Zoun
0
Quarterfinals
 South Korea Trap
1
 China TIME
2
 South Korea Dark
1
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea Bunny
1
 South Korea ByuN
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
Semifinals
 China TIME
0
 South Korea Solar
2
 South Korea Zest
2
 South Korea DongRaeGu
0
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
 South Korea Solar
2
Solar 
 Zest
November 21, 2020 - 11:45 CET
 South Korea Zest
0
Qualified
 South Korea Solar
Losers' Round 1
 China Firefly
-
 South Korea Dream
W
 South Korea Creator
2
 South Korea RagnaroK
1
 Taiwan Rex
0
 South Korea Armani
2
 South Korea Cure
2
 South Korea Zoun
1
Losers' Round 2
 South Korea Bunny
W
 South Korea Dream
-
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea Creator
0
 South Korea Trap
2
 South Korea Armani
1
 South Korea Dark
1
 South Korea Cure
2
Losers' Round 3
 South Korea Bunny
1
 South Korea ByuN
2
 South Korea Trap
0
 South Korea Cure
2
Losers' Round 4
 China TIME
2
 South Korea ByuN
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
 South Korea Cure
0
Losers' Semifinals
 China TIME
0
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
Qualifying Match (Bo3)
 South Korea Zest
0
Zest 
 DongRaeGu
November 21, 2020 - 13:30 CET
 South Korea DongRaeGu
2
Qualified
 South Korea DongRaeGu

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]