Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

BSL Autumn 2020

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]BSL Autumn 2020
League Information
Organizer:
BSLesports
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Bulgaria Bulgaria
Format:
1v1
Groups Stages
Playoffs
Prize pool:
$120 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-16
End Date:
2020-11-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
24
11
6
7
Maps
Upcoming Matches
martishon  Bulgariavs.Bulgaria  NoThx
October 26, 2020 - 15:30 UTC
BSL Autumn 2020
JohnCreamer  Bulgariavs.Bulgaria  nnm
October 26, 2020 - 16:15 UTC
BSL Autumn 2020
tut  Bulgariavs.Bulgaria  Vladoman
October 26, 2020 - 17:00 UTC
BSL Autumn 2020
TBD  vs.  TBD
October 26, 2020 - 17:45 UTC
BSL Autumn 2020
TBD  vs.  TBD
October 26, 2020 - 17:45 UTC
BSL Autumn 2020
TBD  vs.  TBD
October 26, 2020 - 17:45 UTC
BSL Autumn 2020
TBD  vs.  TBD
November 12, 2020 - 16:00 UTC
BSL Autumn 2020


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage 1:
    • Double-elimination.
    • All matches are Bo3.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
    • Players in Third place face off for 3 additional spots in the Group Stage 2.
    • The losers of the three matches face off in a Round Robin Bo3 Group Stage and the winner moves on to the Group Stage 2.
  • Group Stage 2:
    • Double-elimination.
    • Starting matches are Bo3.
    • Winners', Losers' and Decider matches are Bo5.
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination.
    • Quarterfinals are Bo5.
    • Semifinals and Finals are Bo7.

Map Pool[edit]

Talents[edit]

  • Host and Commentator
  • Commentator
    • Bulgaria msrm (Mihail Mihaylov)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (11) Terran (6) Zerg (7)
Bulgaria btmn 
Bulgaria FrosT 
Bulgaria JohnCreamer 
Bulgaria Dakata 
Bulgaria IlPrincipino 
Bulgaria Levon 
Bulgaria demonikk 
Bulgaria JCIPower 
Bulgaria msrm 
Bulgaria FantasticBG 
Bulgaria nnm 
Bulgaria Nitix 
Bulgaria kOliO 
Bulgaria SuGaRBuNNY 
Bulgaria NoThx 
Bulgaria martishon 
Bulgaria Vladoman 
Bulgaria Scorpion 
Bulgaria SamTaz 
Bulgaria Tsanibus 
Bulgaria TankBG 
Bulgaria tut 
Bulgaria Vuto 
Bulgaria WhiskeyJack 

Results[edit]

Group Stage 1[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
October 16, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
1.Bulgaria  WhiskeyJack2-04-0
2.Bulgaria  Levon2-14-2
3.Bulgaria  martishon1-22-4
4.Bulgaria  TankBG0-20-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
October 17, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
1.Bulgaria  btmn2-04-0
2.Bulgaria  JCIPower2-14-2
3.Bulgaria  JohnCreamer1-22-5
4.Bulgaria  SamTaz0-21-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
October 18, 2020 - 17:00 EEST
1.Bulgaria  Nitix2-04-0
2.Bulgaria  kOliO2-14-2
3.Bulgaria  tut1-22-4
4.Bulgaria  demonikk0-20-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
October 23, 2020 - 20:30 EEST
1.Bulgaria  IlPrincipino2-04-0
2.Bulgaria  Tsanibus2-14-2
3.Bulgaria  NoThx1-22-4
4.Bulgaria  Scorpion0-20-4

Group E[edit]

Group E
October 24, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
1.Bulgaria  msrm2-04-1
2.Bulgaria  FrosT2-14-3
3.Bulgaria  Vladoman1-23-4
4.Bulgaria  Dakata0-21-4

Group F[edit]

Group F
October 25, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
1.Bulgaria  SuGaRBuNNY2-04-0
2.Bulgaria  Vuto2-15-2
3.Bulgaria  nnm1-22-5
4.Bulgaria  FantasticBG0-20-4

Group Stage 1 Encore[edit]

Phase 1[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Bulgaria martishon
martishon 
 NoThx
October 26, 2020 - 18:30 EEST
 Bulgaria NoThx
 Bulgaria JohnCreamer
JohnCreamer 
 nnm
October 26, 2020 - 19:15 EEST
 Bulgaria nnm
 Bulgaria tut
tut 
 Vladoman
October 26, 2020 - 20:00 EEST
 Bulgaria Vladoman
Qualified
 Bulgaria 
 Bulgaria 
 Bulgaria 

Phase 2[edit]

Tiebreakers Group
October 26, 2020 - 20:45 EEST
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0

Group Stage 2[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
November 12, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0

Group B[edit]

Group B
November 13, 2020 - 19:00 EEST
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0

Group C[edit]

Group C
November 14, 2020 - 17:00 EEST
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0

Group D[edit]

Group D
November 15, 2020 - 17:00 EEST
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0
Bulgaria TBD0-00-0

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals (Bo5)
 Bulgaria 
TBD 
 TBD
November 21, 2020
 Bulgaria 
 Bulgaria 
TBD 
 TBD
November 21, 2020
 Bulgaria 
 Bulgaria 
TBD 
 TBD
November 21, 2020
 Bulgaria 
 Bulgaria 
TBD 
 TBD
November 21, 2020
 Bulgaria 
Semifinals (Bo7)
 Bulgaria 
TBD 
 TBD
November 22, 2020
 Bulgaria 
 Bulgaria 
TBD 
 TBD
November 22, 2020
 Bulgaria 
Finals (Bo7)
 Bulgaria 
TBD 
 TBD
November 22, 2020
 Bulgaria 

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage 1
1167
Group Stage 2
444NYD
Playoffs
NYD
Semifinals
NYD
Finals
NYD
Champion
NYD

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Deathaura LE12330100.0%32166.7%21150.0%-31
Jagannatha LE1--------1010.0%---
Lightshade LE1621150.0%43175.0%31233.3%3-4
Oxide LE12110100.0%42250.0%1010.0%213
Pillars of Gold LE8110100.0%220100.0%1010.0%121
Romanticide LE6----21150.0%220100.0%--2
Submarine LE91010.0%32166.7%31233.3%1-1
Total Sum (Σ)6486275.0%1812666.7%135838.5%7612

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]