Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaSC2 if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things StarCraft II!

BSL International Challenge

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]BSL International Challenge
League Information
Organizer:
Bulgarian StarCraft League
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Bulgaria Bulgaria
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination Playoffs
Prize pool:
$100 USD
Start Date:
2020-03-26
End Date:
2020-03-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
12
4
4
4
Maps
Chronology
#2 
#2


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • Crossed Round-Robin Format.
    • Each player plays vs. each player of the opposite "team".
    • All matches are Bo1.
    • Top player of each group advances to the Semifinals.
    • Players in 2nd and 3rd place of each group advance to the Round of 6.
      • Tie-breaks are settled in a Bo1 match.
      • Round of 6 and Semifinals seeding are keeping the Bulgarian and Russian/Ukrainian separated until the Finals.
  • Playoffs:
    • Single-elimination bracket.
    • Round of 6 Matches are Bo3.
    • Semifinals are Bo5.
    • Finals are Bo7.

Talents[edit]

  • Commentators
  • Observer

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Protoss (4) Terran (4) Zerg (4)
Bulgaria (6)
Bulgaria btmn
Bulgaria IlPrincipino 2
Bulgaria msrm
Bulgaria PRADA
Bulgaria SuGaRBuNNY 2
Bulgaria Nitix
Bulgaria Wanderer
Russia & Ukraine (6)
Ukraine Hellraiser
Ukraine Kas
Russia Basset 1
Russia Rail 1
Ukraine ZipperTheFly
Russia Vanya
Russia SKillous

1 Rail forfeited his spot and was replaced by Basset.
2 SuGaRBuNNY forfeited his spot and was replaced by IlPrincipino.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Group Bulgaria[edit]
Group Bulgaria
1. Bulgaria  Wanderer 3-3
2. Bulgaria  Nitix 2-4
3. Bulgaria  PRADA 1-5
4. Bulgaria  btmn 1-5
5. Bulgaria  IlPrincipino 1-5
6. Bulgaria  msrm 0-6
Group Russia & Ukraine[edit]
Group Russia & Ukraine
1. Ukraine  Hellraiser 6-0
2. Russia  SKillous 6-0
3. Russia  Vanya 5-1
4. Ukraine  ZipperTheFly 5-1
5. Ukraine  Kas 3-3
5. Russia  Basset 3-3

Matches[edit]

Day 1[edit]
Day 2[edit]


Tie breakers[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6 (Bo3)
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
Nitix 
 PRADA
March 28, 2020 - 18:35 CET
 Bulgaria PRADA
0
 Russia SKillous
0
SKillous 
 Vanya
March 28, 2020 - 17:30 CET
 Russia Vanya
2
Semifinals (Bo5)
 Bulgaria Wanderer
0
Wanderer 
 Nitix
March 28, 2020 - 19:00 CET
 Bulgaria Nitix
3
 Ukraine Hellraiser
1
Hellraiser 
 Vanya
 Russia Vanya
3
Finals (Bo7)
 Bulgaria Nitix
2
Nitix 
 Vanya
 Russia Vanya
4

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZerg
Group Stage
444
Playoffs
312
Semifinals
112
Finals
2
Winner
1

Map Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ%Σ%Σ%
Eternal Empire LE102020.0%32166.7%110100.0%-22
Ever Dream LE1852340.0%32166.7%74357.1%21-
Golden Wall LE101010.0%31233.3%----132
Nightshade LE11110100.0%31233.3%32166.7%121
Purity and Industry LE421150.0%220100.0%-------
Simulacrum LE7110100.0%220100.0%110100.0%-12
Zen LE1-------------1-
Total Sum (Σ)61125741.7%1610662.5%128466.7%4107

View Games[edit]

Stream[edit]