BTSL S1: Europe

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki



[e][h]BTSL S1: Europe
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
Group Stage
Single-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$1,000
Start Date:
2018-03-28
End Date:
2018-04-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
5
3
8
Maps


Format[edit]

  • Group Stage 1:
    • Double-elimination groups
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to Group Stage 2
  • Group Stage 2:
    • Double-elimination groups
    • All matches are Bo5
    • Top 2 players of each group advance to the Playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Semifinals are Bo5
    • Finals are Bo7

Prize pool[edit]

$1,000 are divided among participants as follows:

Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss (5) Terran Terran (3) Zerg Zerg (8)
France DnS
Netherlands Optimus
Ukraine Bly2
Poland Gerald
1
Poland souL
Germany Lambo
2
Netherlands Harstem
Poland Ziggy
Sweden Namshar
Poland MaNa
USA PandaBearMe
USA Neeb
Italy Reynor
France PtitDrogo1
Norway Snute
Sweden SortOf
Germany TLO

1 Gerald couldn't attend and was replaced by PtitDrogo.
2 Lambo forfeits last minute and was replaced by Bly.

Results[edit]

Group Stage 1 (Ro16)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
March 28, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
1. Netherlands  Harstem 2-0 4-2
2. Sweden  Namshar 2-1 3-2
3. Ukraine  Bly 1-2 1-4
4. Sweden  SortOf 0-2 0-0

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 4, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
1. Italy  Reynor 2-0 4-1
2. France  PtitDrogo 2-1 4-3
3. Norway  Snute 1-2 4-4
4. Poland  Ziggy 0-2 0-4

Group C[edit]

Group C
April 11, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
1. Netherlands  Optimus 2-0 4-1
2. Poland  MaNa 2-1 5-3
3. USA  Neeb 1-2 2-4
4. USA  PandaBearMe 0-2 1-4

Group D[edit]

Group D
April 18, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
1. France  DnS 2-0 4-0
2. Ukraine  Bly 2-1 4-3
3. Germany  TLO 1-2 2-4
4. Poland  souL 0-2 1-4

Group Stage 2 (Ro8)[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
April 23, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
1. France  PtitDrogo 2-0 6-2
2. France  DnS 2-1 8-6
3. Sweden  Namshar 1-2 4-8
4. Poland  MaNa 0-2 4-6

Group B[edit]

Group B
April 25, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
1. Italy  Reynor 2-0 6-1
2. Ukraine  Bly 2-1 7-5
3. Netherlands  Optimus 1-2 4-8
4. Netherlands  Harstem 0-2 2-6

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 France PtitDrogo
3
PtitDrogo 
 Bly
April 27, 2018 - 20:40 CEST
 Ukraine Bly
1
 Italy Reynor
3
Reynor 
 DnS
 France DnS
2
Finals
 France PtitDrogo
2
PtitDrogo 
 Reynor
 Italy Reynor
4

Racial Distribution[edit]

  Protoss TerranZergRandom
Group Stage 1
538
Group Stage 2
413
Semifinals
22
Finals
11
Champion
1

Map Statistics[edit]

Terran vs. ZergZerg vs. ProtossProtoss vs. TerranMirrors
Map#ΣTerranZergTerran%ΣZergProtossZerg%ΣProtossTerranProtoss%TerranZergProtoss
Abiogenesis LE   52-20.0%21150.0%------1
Acid Plant LE   17----115645.5%21150.0%-31
Backwater LE   13----51420.0%21150.0%-42
Blackpink LE   224-40.0%106460.0%3-30.0%-23
Catalyst LE   133-30.0%62433.3%2-20.0%--2
Eastwatch LE   932166.7%32166.7%-----12
Neon Violet Square LE   202-20.0%134930.8%33-100.0%-11
Total Sum (Σ)991421214.3%50212942.0%125741.7%-1112

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]

References[edit]