BTSL S2: Europe - Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki



[e][h]BTSL S2: Europe - Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
1v1
4 Single-elimination brackets
Prize pool:
$400
Start Date:
2018-06-20
End Date:
2018-07-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps


Qualifiers for BTSL S2: Europe.

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination brackets:
    • All matches are Best of 3;
    • Top 2 of each qualify.

Qualified Players[edit]

Protoss Protoss (5) Terran Terran (1) Zerg Zerg (2)
From Qualifier #1 (2)
Poland Nerchio
Norway Snute
From Qualifier #2 (2)
Germany ShoWTimE
Poland souL
From Qualifier #3 (2)
Croatia goblin
France ShaDoWn
From Qualifier #4 (2)
Poland Gerald
Ukraine Hellraiser

Results[edit]


Qualifier #1[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Croatia goblin
Poland Nerchio
Norway Snute

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 8
 Poland Nerchio
2
 Russia NeGaN
0
 Iran PassMe
0
 France Abbadon
2
 Norway Snute
2
 Serbia Flare
0
 Croatia goblin
2
 Brazil Twice
0
Qualifying Matches
 Poland Nerchio
1
Nerchio 
 Abbadon
Abbadon forfeited after Game 2.
 France Abbadon
1
 Norway Snute
2
Snute 
 goblin
 Croatia goblin
0
Qualified
 Poland Nerchio
 Norway Snute

Qualifier #2[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Poland Gerald
Russia Brat_OK
France Denver
Croatia goblin
Poland souL
France ShaDoWn
Germany ShoWTimE

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 Brazil Twice
0
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Sweden SatO
0
 Croatia goblin
2
 Russia control
0
 Russia Brat_OK
2
 Germany MisterL
0
 France Denver
2
 Australia Lego
1
 Czech Republic NoLimit
2
 Netherlands TBLM
0
 Poland souL
2
 France imbAllard
0
 Poland Gerald
2
 Poland prabuty
0
Quarterfinals
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
 France ShaDoWn
0
 Croatia goblin
2
 Russia Brat_OK
1
 France Denver
2
 Czech Republic NoLimit
0
 Poland souL
2
 Poland Gerald
1
Qualifying Matches
 Germany ShoWTimE
2
ShoWTimE 
 goblin
 Croatia goblin
0
 France Denver
1
Denver 
 souL
 Poland souL
2
Qualified
 Germany ShoWTimE
 Poland souL

Qualifier #3[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Croatia goblin
Poland Ziggy
Czech Republic TomikuS
France ShaDoWn

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 8
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Russia Nicoract
0
 Czech Republic TomikuS
2
 Italy Kissing
1
 Poland Ziggy
2
 Australia Lego
1
 Croatia goblin
2
 Netherlands TBLM
0
Qualifying Matches
 France ShaDoWn
2
 Czech Republic TomikuS
0
 Poland Ziggy
1
 Croatia goblin
2
Qualified
 France ShaDoWn
 Croatia goblin

Qualifier #4[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Notable Participants[edit]

Protoss Protoss Terran Terran Zerg Zerg
Serbia Beastyqt
Spain AqueroN
Italy Ryosis
Poland Gerald
Ukraine Hellraiser
Russia Brat_OK
Russia Strange
Poland Ziggy

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Round of 16
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Russia EnigmA
0
 Czech Republic NoLimit
2
 Brazil TheZergLord
0
 Russia Brat_OK
0
 France BsK
2
 Serbia Beastyqt
1
 Russia Nerazim
2
 Russia Strange
2
 Brazil Twice
1
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Italy Ryosis
1
 Poland Ziggy
1
 Australia Lego
2
 Poland Gerald
2
 Sweden SatO
1
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Czech Republic NoLimit
1
 France BsK
0
 Russia Nerazim
2
 Russia Strange
1
 Spain AqueroN
2
 Australia Lego
1
 Poland Gerald
2
Qualifying Matches
 Ukraine Hellraiser
2
 Russia Nerazim
0
 Spain AqueroN
1
 Poland Gerald
2
Qualified
 Ukraine Hellraiser
 Poland Gerald

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]