Battle of the Americas: NA v LA - Qualifiers

From Liquipedia StarCraft 2 Wiki
[e][h]Battle of the Americas: NA v LA - Qualifiers
League Information
Organizer:
Server:
Americas
Type:
Online
Format:
1v1
Double-elimination bracket
Prize pool:
$100
Start Date:
2018-10-26
End Date:
2018-11-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps

Format[edit]

  • 4 qualifiers:
    • NA Qualifier 1: October 29.
    • NA Qualifier 2: November 9.
    • LA Qualifier 1: October 26.
    • LA Qualifier 2: November 12.
  • Each qualifier is a double elimination tournament.
  • Upper bracket is Bo3, lower bracket is Bo1 until the semifinals, Finals are Bo5.
  • Winner of each qualifier qualifies to the main event and gets $25.

Result[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Quarterfinals
 USA Ukko
2
 USA Seigifried
0
 USA Vindicta
W
 Canada THERIDDLER
-
 USA ANTIsukko
0
 USA Astrea
2
 USA Ninja
1
 USA Raze
2
Semifinals
 USA Ukko
0
 USA Vindicta
2
 USA Astrea
2
 USA Raze
1
Winners' Finals
 USA Vindicta
0
 USA Astrea
2
Losers' Round 1
 USA Reaper
1
 USA Jardozer
0
 USA John
1
 USA Seigifried
0
Losers' Round 2
 USA Ukko
0
 USA Reaper
1
 USA Raze
1
 USA John
0
Losers' Round 3
 USA Reaper
0
 USA Raze
2
Losers' Finals
 USA Vindicta
1
 USA Raze
2
Grand Finals
 USA Astrea
3
 USA Raze
2
Qualified
 USA Astrea

Prize pool[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Quarterfinals
 USA Creature
0
 USA Cicada
2
 Brazil Tyr
0
 USA Jardozer
2
 USA Skyler
-
 USA Vindicta
W
 USA Cactusman
0
 China AsunaYuan
2
Semifinals
 USA Cicada
2
 USA Jardozer
0
 USA Vindicta
2
 China AsunaYuan
0
Winners' Finals
 USA Cicada
2
 USA Vindicta
0
Losers' Round 1
 USA Cactusman
1
 USA John
0
 China synapse
0
 USA Creature
1
Losers' Round 2
 USA Jardozer
1
 USA Cactusman
0
 China AsunaYuan
0
 USA Creature
1
Losers' Round 3
 USA Jardozer
1
 USA Creature
2
Losers' Finals
 USA Vindicta
0
 USA Creature
2
Grand Finals
 USA Cicada
3
 USA Creature
0
Qualified
 USA Cicada

Prize pool[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Quarterfinals
 Brazil TerraN
W
 Argentina HawkTesla
-
 Argentina EGG
1
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
2
 Costa Rica EON
W
 Brazil Caco
-
 Peru Dmega
2
 Peru NeO
0
Semifinals
 Brazil TerraN
2
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
0
 Costa Rica EON
2
 Peru Dmega
0
Winners' Finals
 Brazil TerraN
1
 Costa Rica EON
2
Losers' Round 1
 Argentina EGG
1
 Chile Dastan
0
 Peru NeO
0
 Brazil Pereira
1
Losers' Round 2
 Peru Dmega
0
 Argentina EGG
1
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
1
 Brazil Pereira
0
Losers' Round 3
 Argentina EGG
2
 Bolivia DarkUnnamed
0
Losers' Finals
 Brazil TerraN
2
 Argentina EGG
0
Grand Finals
 Costa Rica EON
3
 Brazil TerraN
0
Qualified
 Costa Rica EON

Prize pool[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Complete bracket: here

Quarterfinals
 Chile HalfBreed
2
 Mexico Sinner
0
 Argentina EGG
2
 Chile MarineBoss
0
 Chile Nagi
2
 Venezuela GuetusS
0
 Chile Dastan
1
 Mexico Pacomike
2
Semifinals
 Chile HalfBreed
2
 Argentina EGG
0
 Chile Nagi
0
 Mexico Pacomike
2
Winners' Finals
 Chile HalfBreed
0
 Mexico Pacomike
2
Losers' Round 1
 El Salvador AcmeHero
0
 Mexico Sinner
1
 Peru Shellbee
1
 Brazil Adonys
0
Losers' Round 2
 Chile Nagi
-
 Mexico Sinner
W
 Argentina EGG
-
 Peru Shellbee
W
Losers' Round 3
 Mexico Sinner
2
 Peru Shellbee
0
Losers' Finals
 Chile HalfBreed
-
 Mexico Sinner
W
Grand Finals
 Mexico Pacomike
3
 Mexico Sinner
1
Qualified
 Mexico Pacomike